Keighley 10K & 5K 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameDistanceClub or TeamCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
12464Matthew Warters10kmWharfedale HarriersMSEN301/4535:1835:19
2440Douglas Segger-Staveley10kmSettle HarriersMJNR161/1835:2835:29
3162Martin Fillingham10kmSaltaire StridersMV501/5335:4835:49
418Rob Cunningham10kmIlkley HarriersMSEN302/4537:0137:02
52614David Foyston10kmIlkley HarriersMV401/6837:2337:24
62339Paul Parkins10kmSaltaire StridersMV402/6837:4737:48
72432Sean Suttle10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMSEN303/4537:4837:55
82031Eric Beaumont10kmKeighley & Craven ACMJNR162/1838:0438:04
9216James Hargreaves10kmBingley Harriers & ACMSEN304/4538:2838:29
102420Josh Spencer10kmBingley Harriers & ACMSEN201/2638:3338:33
112087Ben Charlton10kmMSEN305/4538:4038:56
122612Paul Crabtree10kmBingley Harriers & ACMV502/5338:4538:46
132115Luke Danskin10kmMSEN306/4538:5438:59
142609Gareth Burrell10kmHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN202/2639:0139:03
152005Muhammad Ali10kmMSEN203/2639:0139:02
162243Liam Kemp10kmDerwent Runners (Derby)MV403/6839:5439:56
17488Andrew Szymanski10kmMV404/6839:5940:03
182121Eli Dawson10kmHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN307/4540:1640:19
192405Adam Sielicki10kmKeighley & Craven ACMJNR111/240:4040:40
202621William Stewart10kmHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN308/4540:4740:53
2126Adam Gerrish10kmIlkley HarriersMSEN204/2640:5340:54
22397Stephen Pierce10kmMV405/6841:0341:09
232299Mason Mirzaali10kmMSEN205/2641:1041:15
242611April Caufield10kmFSEN201/2241:2141:27
252331Jim O'hare10kmMJNR163/1841:4041:54
262013Scott Bairstow10kmKeighley & Craven ACMV406/6841:5942:04
272069Beth Brunskill10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN301/6642:1842:19
282271Ron Mains10kmMJNR164/1842:2142:31
29492Owen Thompson10kmMJNR165/1842:2642:28
302123Loris Dell'amico10kmSaltaire StridersMV407/6842:3342:36
312286Michael Mcinnes10kmSkipton ACMV408/6842:3542:40
32402Scott Prince10kmMSEN309/4542:5843:00
332250Alan Kirton10kmMV503/5343:0043:07
342002Sara Abbott10kmKeighley & Craven ACFV401/7743:2943:31
3525Sarah Bagley10kmFSEN302/6643:3443:39
362303Rayaz Mohammed10kmSaltaire StridersMV409/6843:3943:43
372064Ben Brosnan10kmBaildon RunnersMV4010/6843:4243:46
382617Liam Salt10kmMSEN3010/4543:4343:47
392465Andrew Waterhouse10kmMSEN3011/4543:4743:49
402333Sean Oldroyd10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV504/5343:4843:55
41371Sarah O'sullivan10kmKeighley & Craven ACFV402/7743:5443:55
422147Ian Bester10kmSkipton ACMV4011/6844:0044:21
432073Tom Button10kmValley StridersMV4012/6844:0444:11
4421Maria Wilson10kmFV501/6444:1044:14
452229Ian Jenkins10kmSaltaire StridersMV505/5344:1244:15
462384Paul Sandford10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4013/6844:1644:23
472022Mark Barrett10km(DAMART)MV4014/6844:2144:28
482049Andrzej Blajda10kmMV4015/6844:2144:48
496Neil Smith10kmBingley Trail SnailsMSEN3012/4544:2245:03
502191Chris Harris10kmHyde Park HarriersMSEN3013/4544:2344:26
512234Katie Johnston10kmBramley BreezersFJNR161/544:3044:52
522429Sue Straw10kmKeighley & Craven ACFV502/6445:0345:04
532342Brenda Peake10kmAirecentre PacersFV403/7745:0845:21
542041David Bilbrough10kmMV4016/6845:1245:28
552369Jeremy Rix10kmSaltaire StridersMV601/2445:2345:25
562262Stanley Lloyd10kmMJNR166/1845:3145:50
572344Henry Pettinger10kmMV602/2445:3645:54
582301Ian Mitchell10kmKnaresborough StridersMV506/5345:4445:55
592610Liam Bush10kmMSEN3014/4545:4946:06
60452Daniel Slater10kmMSEN3015/4545:5045:57
612045Shawnie Binns10kmFSEN202/2245:5145:53
622077Gianluca Cardamone10kmKeighley & Craven ACMJNR112/245:5645:59
632213Joe Howard10kmMJNR167/1845:5846:13
642319Joel Newiss10kmMSEN3016/4545:5946:05
652266Jamie Lund10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4017/6846:0146:08
662360Jamaal Rehman10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club )MJNR168/1846:0246:21
672072Holly Button10kmValley StridersFSEN303/6646:1146:18
682297Scarlett Metcalfe10kmKeighley & Craven ACFJNR162/546:1646:19
692007David Archibald10kmMV4018/6846:2546:37
702230Philip Jennings10kmMSEN3017/4546:2646:57
712487Helen Wright10kmIlfracombe Running ClubFV404/7746:4246:46
722313Tim Mosedale10kmSaltaire StridersMV4019/6846:4746:51
732356Nazam Ramzan10kmMV4020/6846:5447:00
742332Andrew Oldale10kmMV4021/6846:5647:07
752421Paul Spencer10kmBingley Harriers & ACMV507/5346:5847:00
762348Rebecca Pierce10kmFJNR111/246:5947:13
772316Lynn Murphy10kmKeighley & Craven ACFV503/6447:0147:03
78495David Thornton10kmMSEN3018/4547:0847:13
792054David Bower10kmSaltaire StridersMV508/5347:1547:23
80382Chris Patterson10kmMV509/5347:2247:35
812239Paul Jones10kmMV5010/5347:2747:46
8284Martin Callanan10kmMV4022/6847:3247:56
832055Karen Bowman10kmFV405/7747:3347:38
842180Michael Griffiths10kmKeighley & Craven ACMSEN3019/4547:3647:37
852447Chris Tomes10kmKeighley & Craven ACMV603/2447:3747:44
861087Richard Holmes10kmMV4023/6847:3847:59
872261Thomas Lloyd10kmMSEN206/2647:4148:00
882283Steven Mcgarry10kmMV5011/5347:4248:32
89363Lee Newman10kmMV4024/6847:5148:01
902166Christopher Gill10kmBingley Trail SnailsMSEN3020/4547:5248:37
911Helen Appleyard10kmFSEN304/6647:5648:03
921190Pablo Vasquez10kmKeighley & Craven ACMV4025/6848:0748:14
93358Adnan Munsif10kmMSEN3021/4548:0948:11
9422Callum Imeson10kmMSEN207/2648:1048:34
95108Robert Cox10kmMSEN3022/4548:1448:14
962330Thomas Ogden10km(Oakworth Road Runners)MSEN3023/4548:1548:41
972034Thomas Bell10kmBramley BreezersMSEN3024/4548:1548:17
982030Jo Bearcroft10kmFV406/7748:2648:44
992468Mr Richard West10kmSaltaire StridersMV4026/6848:2748:37
1002479Tjay Wilson10kmBradford, Keighley & Skipton Disability AthleticsMJNR169/1848:3148:43
1012159Matthew Fullen10kmMSEN3025/4548:3248:47
1022060Johnathan Bretherton10kmMSEN208/2648:3449:13
103217Richard Hargreaves10kmMV5012/5348:4048:43
1042450Reno Traviato10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club)MJNR1610/1848:4548:47
1052434Nick Swift10kmMSEN3026/4548:5748:58
1062088Louise Charlton10kmFSEN305/6649:0149:17
1072415Nigel Smith10km(Oakworth Road Runners)MV5013/5349:0249:17
1082169Arron Gough10kmMSEN3027/4549:0449:38
1092078Tina Cardamone10kmKeighley & Craven ACFV504/6449:0949:12
1102198Umar Hayat10kmMV4027/6849:1350:00
11116Martyn Allen10kmMV4028/6849:2450:09
1122117Brian Darnbrough10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN306/6649:2549:44
1132425Jamie Stephenson10kmMSEN209/2649:2649:53
1142108Sean Cullen10kmMSEN3028/4549:4449:49
1152445David Tolson10kmRed Rose Road RunnersMV604/2449:4549:50
1162474Neville Whittingham10kmMV5014/5349:4849:54
1172085Poppy Cartwright10kmAirecentre PacersFSEN203/2249:5150:04
1182341Mary Patterson10kmFSEN204/2249:5150:07
1192463Lucy Wardle10kmFSEN307/6649:5350:09
12034Jo Barwick10kmFV505/6450:0150:09
1212361Chris Reynolds10kmMSEN3029/4550:0950:30
1222288Simon Mckay10kmMSEN3030/4550:1150:27
12389Neil Carpenter10kmMV4029/6850:2150:54
1242184David Haley10km(DAMART)MV4030/6850:2450:31
125343Den Miller10kmMV5015/5350:2750:32
1262298Sohail Miran10kmBradford Airedale ACMV4031/6850:3650:42
1272311Linda Morgan10kmFV407/7750:3850:46
1282216Saul Hull10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club )MJNR1611/1850:4050:44
129506Steve Vink10kmMV4032/6850:4150:49
1302268Sam Macdonald10kmBradford, Keighley & Skipton Disability AthleticsFV506/6450:4350:56
1312194Robert Harrison10kmDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV5016/5350:4850:55
1322076Martin Cant10kmMV5017/5350:5451:35
1332359Richard Rees-Jones10kmMV4033/6850:5751:20
134316Louise Marriott10kmFV408/7750:5751:06
1352477Stephanie Wilmot10kmFV409/7751:0251:32
136438Steven Searby10kmKeighley & Craven ACMV5018/5351:0551:14
1372322Laura Newton10kmLonely Goat RCFSEN308/6651:0551:19
1382426Thomas Storey10kmMSEN3031/4551:1151:20
1392154Amy Fox10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN309/6651:1151:41
14087Vanessa Carling10kmFV4010/7751:1251:17
1412374Neil Robinson10kmMV5019/5351:1651:40
1422413Karen Smith10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN3010/6651:1751:36
14383Rob Burns10kmMV5020/5351:1951:36
1442256Michelle Langley10kmBingley Harriers & ACFV4011/7751:2051:28
14512Andrew Lowe10kmMV5021/5351:2251:43
1462145Joseph Fawcett10kmMSEN3032/4551:2451:39
1472012Angelina Bairstow10kmKeighley & Craven ACFJNR163/551:2451:31
148536Ruth Wylde10kmFV4012/7751:2551:37
149207Stuart Gunning10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club)MV5022/5351:2551:27
150439Carly Segger10kmSettle HarriersFV4013/7751:2851:33
1512050Rachel Blake10kmBingley Harriers & ACFV4014/7751:3151:53
1522320Phil Newsham10kmDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV4034/6851:3752:13
153256Tayub Hussain10kmMSEN2010/2651:3852:12
154401Jennie Prince10kmFSEN3011/6651:4151:54
1552189Ami-Jayne Hargreaves10kmFSEN3012/6651:4151:54
15627S Shajeet10kmMSEN2011/2651:4351:46
157155Eddie Fearnside10kmMV5023/5351:4651:50
1582160Richard Gales10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4035/6851:5352:06
1592455Stephen Waddilove10kmMSEN3033/4552:0252:07
1602009Rob Austin-Howarth10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV4036/6852:1052:18
1612103Kate Corby10kmFV4015/7752:1152:35
1622456Nicholas Wade10kmMSEN2012/2652:1252:46
1632448Ben Toothill10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club)MJNR1612/1852:1352:17
1642205Chris Higgins10kmMV5024/5352:1652:23
1652027Gina Bazylewicz10kmFV507/6452:1952:50
1662170Anna Graham10kmFSEN205/2252:1952:50
1672190Adam Harper10kmMSEN2013/2652:1952:38
1682248Subhaan Khan10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club)MJNR1613/1852:2052:38
1692622Damian Wright10kmMV4037/6852:3552:43
1702156Tracy Foy10kmSaltaire StridersFV508/6452:3652:40
1712056Kathryn Bownass10kmFV4016/7752:4853:17
1722305Sarah Mooney10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN3013/6652:5053:22
1732025Lauren Bates10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN3014/6652:5153:27
1742469Craig Whale10kmKeighley & Craven ACMV4038/6852:5153:37
17546Darren Beresford10kmMSEN3034/4552:5253:08
1762335Damian Oxborough10kmMV4039/6852:5653:42
17719Chris Jones10kmMV5025/5353:0353:13
1782428Geraldine Stratton10kmFSEN3015/6653:0353:47
1794Richard Stross10kmMJNR1614/1853:0753:12
1802365Alexandra Richardson10kmKeighley & Craven ACFSEN3016/6653:0753:54
1811027Giles Casson10kmMV4040/6853:0953:30
1822118Thomas Davies10kmSkipton ACMV4041/6853:0953:30
1832470Stuart Whitaker10kmMV4042/6853:1453:41
1842212Mark Holmes10kmMV5026/5353:1553:39
18515Richard Allatt10kmMV605/2453:2053:37
18623Emma Armstrong10kmFSEN3017/6653:2154:04
1872222Hashim Imran10km(AlHikmah)MJNR1615/1853:2253:49
18859Janet Bower10kmSaltaire StridersFV509/6453:3353:42
1892136Richard Ellison10km(DAMART)MV5027/5353:3653:43
190517Carl Whale10kmMV4043/6853:3954:25
1912046Neil Bird10kmMV4044/6853:4254:05
1922379Ann Marie Roper10kmBingley Harriers & ACFV5010/6453:4253:44
1932218Norman Humphrys10kmMV701/753:4454:30
1942070Victoria Bugeja10kmFSEN3018/6653:4454:01
1952223Charlotte Ing10kmBingley Harriers & ACFSEN3019/6653:4554:08
1962203Caroline Hesselden10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCFV5011/6453:4653:56
1972263Helen Love10kmSaltaire StridersFV601/2553:4653:50
1982282Vicky Mccreadie10kmBramley BreezersFV4017/7753:4754:23
1992293Laura Meadowcroft10kmFV4018/7754:0054:21
2002501Liz Bird10kmFSEN3020/6654:0354:26
2012354Alice Preston10kmFSEN3021/6654:0456:02
2022174John Green10kmWitney RoadrunnersMV5028/5354:1654:42
203261Sally Isherwood10kmFV5012/6454:4454:54
2042334Charlie Osoba10kmMJNR1616/1854:4854:49
2052326Bernard O'connor10kmMV5029/5354:4955:04
2062236Claire Jones10kmFV5013/6454:5455:09
2072144Carolyn Fawcett10kmFV5014/6455:0355:18
2082182Francz Gugi10kmFylde Coast RunnersMV5030/5355:0455:21
2092235Paula Johnston10kmBramley BreezersFV5015/6455:0855:31
2102446Janet Tolson10kmRed Rose Road RunnersFV602/2555:1155:19
211466Richard Sopf10kmBingley Trail SnailsMV4045/6855:1355:54
212213Lee Hamblin10kmMV5031/5355:2655:41
2132134Thomas Duffy10kmMSEN2014/2655:3055:38
2142480Bonita Wood10kmFSEN3022/6655:3756:29
2152139Mark Everett10kmMV4046/6855:3955:51
2162276Lois Marshall10kmSkipton ACFSEN3023/6655:4056:14
2172385Alberto Sandrini10kmMSEN3035/4555:4156:13
2182058Clare Brame10kmFSEN3024/6655:4455:50
2192264Louise Lowe10kmFSEN3025/6655:4856:11
2202437Andrew Taylor10kmMV606/2455:5056:36
2212021Ashley Barnes10kmMSEN2015/2655:5556:05
2222162Simon Galvin10kmLonely Goat RCMV607/2456:0056:11
2232062Josie Briggs10kmSaltaire StridersFV5016/6456:0656:20
224455Andrew Smith10kmMV5032/5356:0756:12
2252278Frank Masley10kmSaltaire StridersMV702/756:1356:58
2262277Kamran Maskin10kmMV4047/6856:2457:02
2272279Holly Maxwell10kmFSEN3026/6656:2456:56
2282321Katy Newton10kmFSEN3027/6656:2556:47
229403Lisa Prosho10kmSaltaire StridersFV5017/6456:3456:52
2302168David Goodyear10kmEccleshill Road RunnersMV5033/5356:3556:44
2312211Kathryn Holmes10kmBingley Harriers & ACFV4019/7756:3957:01
2322486Phillip Worsnop10kmMV4048/6856:4657:04
2332204Ian Hesselden10kmSowerby Bridge Snails RCMV5034/5356:4656:57
2342466Serena Waters10kmFSEN206/2256:5457:05
2352096Gary Colgan10kmMV4049/6856:5557:44
23649Georgia Bilney10kmFSEN207/2256:5557:24
2372383Nicol Sanderson10kmFSEN3028/6657:0657:33
238530Kurt Wood10kmMSEN3036/4557:0958:01
2392026Victoria Bates10km(Oakworth Road Runners)FSEN3029/6657:1157:42
2402616Emma Moffatt10kmFV4020/7757:1557:50
2412135Lee East10kmKeighley & Craven ACMV4050/6857:1757:47
2425Victoria Wilson10kmFV4021/7757:1757:56
243323Tony Mcgeachie10km(Keighley Amateur Boxing Club)MV5035/5357:1857:22
2442461James Ward10kmMSEN2016/2657:2157:59
2452063Rebecca Brooksbank10kmFSEN208/2257:2257:39