Race Calendar

Leeds Golden Mile 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubHeatSexAge GradeTimeTimeShare
157Mark HoldenDewsbury Road Runners7M81.00%04:46.5
251Daniel TaylorChapel Allerton Runners7M77.58%04:47.2
355George BellChapel Allerton Runners7M76.96%04:49.5
452Brian HarroldChapel Allerton Runners7M78.87%04:50.1
536Michael AbramsIlkley Harriers5M74.27%04:59.7
647James Bryan5M72.44%05:09.7
732Joe MortonRoundhay Runners4M73.73%05:17.1
845Innes YoungRoundhay Runners6M76.83%05:18.4
941Susan LewisRoundhay Runners5F87.89%05:19.8
1023Ashley Crawford3M70.63%05:22.0
1137Dan PriceChapel Allerton Runners5M70.08%05:24.5
1246Aaron BellChapel Allerton Runners6M70.34%05:25.3
1344Charlotte WillsRoundhay Runners6F81.77%05:28.2
1438Gemma WalkerYork Knavesmire Harriers5F76.39%05:29.5
1540James GreenlayOtley AC5M75.30%05:32.4
1633John PrattHyde Park Harriers4M70.29%05:32.6
1730Eleanor BradburyRoundhay Runners4F75.35%05:33.9
1831Richard HarrisonSouth Leeds Lakers4M71.10%05:36.3
1922Tony HodgeRoundhay Runners3M74.56%05:38.6
2049Jonny YatesRoundhay Runners6M68.72%05:40.2
2160Phil BurtonRoundhay Runners4M77.92%05:43.2
2234Jon SmithRoundhay Runners4M73.46%05:43.7
2361Chris DearnleyRoundhay Runners5M67.42%05:44.2
2428Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & AC4F75.16%05:47.4
2529Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs4M69.86%05:50.2
2659Amanda SpencerValley Striders4F86.31%05:55.4
2726Lydia GreenHyde Park Harriers4F71.29%05:57.4
2824Robert CalverChapel Allerton Runners4M70.44%05:58.4
2935Jonathan-JP Procter6M65.63%06:04.3
3020Anna HarroldChapel Allerton Runners3F68.44%06:14.1
317Michael WoodheadBaildon Runners1M60.76%06:30.6
3216Robert ButlerHyde Park Harriers3M61.10%06:34.3
3318Warren DennisonRoundhay Runners3M66.47%06:38.9
3412Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers2M84.03%06:43.9
354Archie HarrisonSouth Leeds Lakers1M63.40%06:44.7
3615Victoria WoodwardChapel Allerton Runners2F63.33%06:46.6
3717Michael Forster3M61.01%06:50.5
3810Helen AgarHorsforth Harriers2F65.85%06:52.1
3962Liz ReddingtonValley Striders2F81.55%07:00.0
405Aidan MooneyAbbey Runners1M57.75%07:00.4
4114Lora ForsterChapel Allerton Runners2F62.65%07:04.1
428Rang SmithAbbey Runners2M63.70%07:07.0
4311Danni BryantHyde Park Harriers2F58.85%07:07.5
446Louise WrightChapel Allerton Runners1F72.20%07:10.5
459Geoff BeattieSale Harriers Manchester2M68.64%07:18.1
4658Holly Maxwell1F56.79%07:26.8
473Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners1F62.77%07:50.3
482Debbie BlandAirecentre Pacers1F81.46%07:55.9
491Heather MitchellDewsbury Road Runners1F77.66%08:19.2

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624