Temple Newsam Ten Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1340Daniel GrantValley StridersMSEN1/681:00:561:00:56
2768Sam RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN2/681:01:161:01:16
394Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN3/681:01:491:01:51
4370Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersM351/721:02:181:02:18
5942Greg WeatherheadSt Theresas ACMSEN4/681:04:371:04:38
6491Simon JonesAbbey RunnersMSEN5/681:04:431:04:44
7697Jack OxleyPocklington RunnersMSEN6/681:04:501:04:54
8471David JewisonMSEN7/681:05:051:05:06
9518Stephen KirkM401/701:04:511:05:08
10727Barney PlummerHorsforth HarriersMSEN8/681:05:121:05:14
11319Mike GallagherHyde Park HarriersM352/721:05:241:05:30
12540Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/811:05:561:05:57
13169Ben ColdwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN9/681:06:251:06:27
14150Cal ClarkAbbey RunnersMSEN10/681:06:151:06:31
1572Faye BirkbyPudsey PacersFSEN2/811:06:371:06:40
16643Cairn Morrison#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M402/701:06:561:07:00
17329Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersM451/901:07:221:07:24
18489Marcus JonesMSEN11/681:07:101:07:26
19475Glen JohnsonSt Theresas ACM452/901:07:321:07:34
20703David ParkerSt Theresas ACM551/301:08:081:08:09
2141David BarnettJackpot RacingM453/901:08:141:08:18
22217Martyn DaviesNewcastle Staffs ACM353/721:08:211:08:21
23326Richard GarrattHyde Park HarriersM403/701:08:181:08:24
24678Alan O'brienKirkstall HarriersM354/721:08:391:08:40
25349Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton RunnersM454/901:08:441:08:48
26739Andy PullanKirkstall HarriersMSEN12/681:08:501:08:53
27231Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersM404/701:09:071:09:11
28861Dan StoneRothwell Harriers & ACM355/721:09:201:09:23
29398Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN13/681:09:391:09:40
30998Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/811:09:361:09:46
3164Jay BennettM455/901:09:491:09:55
32996James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN14/681:09:561:09:59
33821Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM456/901:09:521:10:03
34181Phil CooperEden RunnersM405/701:09:561:10:16
35763Michael Richmond#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M406/701:10:031:10:16
36836Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersM457/901:10:191:10:25
37379Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RunnersM356/721:10:251:10:29
38170Damian CollierMethley StridersM458/901:10:381:10:42
39376James Harrison#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#MSEN15/681:10:481:10:52
40578Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM459/901:10:541:10:55
4132Mark BakerRydale tri teamMSEN16/681:10:471:11:05
4218Simon ArmitsteadChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN17/681:11:121:11:17
43502Tom KeighleyPudsey PacersM357/721:11:261:11:29
44736Dan PriceChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN18/681:11:331:11:40
45177Paul CookDarlington Harriers & ACM4510/901:11:441:11:46
46432Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersM358/721:11:561:12:08
47485Antony JonesSouth Leeds LakersM407/701:12:081:12:09
48710Kristian PashleyWakefield Triathlon ClubM359/721:12:191:12:28
49314Adam Fox#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M3510/721:12:451:12:46
50820Thomas SkinnerM3511/721:12:431:12:56
51844Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/681:13:071:13:14
52237Lee DickinsonM3512/721:13:121:13:16
5378Pete BlackburnKippax HarriersM408/701:12:511:13:20
5442Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN20/681:13:171:13:27
55985Graham WilsonCrossgates HarriersM501/471:13:151:13:32
56387Justin HayesRothwell Harriers & ACM4511/901:13:591:14:02
57101Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN21/681:13:301:14:05
58980Ryan WilliamsWakefield District H & ACMSEN22/681:13:591:14:08
59149Daniel ChubbChapel Allerton RunnersM3513/721:14:031:14:13
60974Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACM4512/901:14:161:14:28
61285Michael EvansM409/701:14:341:14:39
62915Richard VowdenBramley BreezersMSEN23/681:13:581:14:58
63759Alexandra RichardsAbbey RunnersFSEN4/811:14:531:15:00
64568Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersM4010/701:14:551:15:01
65451Neil IbbotsonMethley StridersM552/301:15:001:15:03
66155James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN24/681:15:061:15:07
67493Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/171:15:051:15:10
68609Andrew McleanM553/301:15:161:15:22
69912Nathan VaughanCrossgates HarriersM502/471:15:011:15:24
70659Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM503/471:15:361:15:42
71252Ian DownhamKippax HarriersM504/471:15:441:15:50
7240Andrew BarnettKippax HarriersM4011/701:15:241:15:53
73679Rob O'brienWakefield Triathlon ClubM3514/721:15:531:15:56
74235Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM554/301:15:591:16:02
75714Richard PeelOakwell RunfitM3515/721:15:591:16:06
76860Bex StoneWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN5/811:16:131:16:22
77607David MckennaDarlington Harriers & ACM505/471:16:111:16:24
78654Faye MullenAbbey RunnersFSEN6/811:16:171:16:24
79992Steven WoodsNorthern Masters ACM602/171:16:291:16:30
80849Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersF451/741:16:271:16:31
81449Michael IbbotsonMethley StridersMSEN25/681:16:361:16:39
82457Paul JackmanRothwell Harriers & ACM3516/721:16:401:16:44
83281Adam EmeryM3517/721:16:411:16:48
84827Andy SmithYork Knavesmire HarriersM3518/721:16:351:16:53
85819Gregory SkeltonPontefract ACM3519/721:16:431:16:54
86509Simon KendallM4012/701:16:501:16:58
8710David AllisonChapel Allerton RunnersM4513/901:16:521:17:02
88966Kate WhitworthF401/951:16:451:17:05
896Paul AdamsonCrossgates HarriersM506/471:17:071:17:07
90266Colin EdonM4514/901:16:471:17:09
91984Richard WillisHarrogate Harriers & ACM4515/901:17:121:17:17
92353Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersM3520/721:16:471:17:23
93620James MetcalfeM4516/901:17:071:17:24
9460Steven BellM4517/901:17:201:17:25
95638Ian MoranM507/471:17:251:17:31
96346Robert GreavesPudsey PacersM4518/901:17:401:17:44
97221Alan DavyKippax HarriersM4013/701:17:221:17:51
98792Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF452/741:17:401:17:53
99377Jenny HarrisonHorsforth HarriersF351/621:17:281:17:56
100972Hannah WilkinsRoundhay RunnersFSEN7/811:17:371:18:05
101135James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersM3521/721:17:511:18:05
102139Michael CharltonM3522/721:18:151:18:21
103810Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RunnersM4014/701:18:131:18:23
104165John CoenChapel Allerton RunnersM3523/721:18:251:18:36
105945Andrew WeeksM4015/701:17:551:18:52
106264Paul EbreySt Theresas ACM4519/901:18:161:18:56
107833Michael SmithAbbey RunnersM4520/901:18:521:18:59
108863Ian Mark StoreyKippax HarriersM508/471:19:101:19:16
109391Sam HeathcoteMSEN26/681:19:121:19:23
110904Tom TrousdaleBramley BreezersMSEN27/681:18:271:19:30
111735Ed PrestonHyde Park HarriersMSEN28/681:19:021:19:38
112474Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersM4016/701:19:131:19:39
113308Nev FordDarlington Harriers & ACM509/471:19:251:19:43
114162Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersM3524/721:19:341:19:47
115948Anthony WestonM4521/901:19:351:19:51
116623Mark MetcalfeM4522/901:19:521:20:03
117216Jonny DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN29/681:20:011:20:05
118664Matt MyersM4017/701:20:031:20:08
119400Jamie HeseldenM4018/701:19:321:20:11
120388Lindsay HaynesSpenborough & District ACF402/951:20:011:20:14
121470Benjamin JenningsM3525/721:20:061:20:17
122962Lee WhiteleySt Theresas ACM4019/701:19:581:20:20
123176Natasha CookPudsey PacersFSEN8/811:20:181:20:24
124978Bex WilliamsCrossgates HarriersFSEN9/811:20:171:20:29
125894Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACF352/621:20:111:20:32
126154Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM555/301:20:351:20:38
127830Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersF501/621:20:301:20:40
128938Daniel WatsonM4020/701:20:011:20:43
129698Tony PadgettChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN30/681:20:311:20:44
130858Alex StockillM3526/721:20:031:20:45
131148John ChristophrousM3527/721:20:311:20:49
132774Michael RobsonDarlington Harriers & ACM4523/901:20:361:20:54
133767Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN31/681:20:521:21:05
134806David SemmenceBramley BreezersM3528/721:20:581:21:06
135286Jonathan FallasM4524/901:20:391:21:08
136369Mark HardingRun Nation Running ClubMSEN32/681:21:071:21:09
137711Paul PayM4021/701:20:571:21:09
138798Kevin ScottM3529/721:21:021:21:12
139721Ross PhelanSt Theresas ACM3530/721:21:041:21:12
140121Chris CampionPudsey PacersM4022/701:21:071:21:13
14170Greg BillennessHyde Park HarriersM4525/901:21:061:21:17
142874Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMSEN33/681:20:581:21:25
143943Mark WebleyM4526/901:21:161:21:27
144544David LeeM5010/471:21:201:21:29
145507Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubM5011/471:21:291:21:31
146818Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACF453/741:21:231:21:33
147594Barry MaskellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM3531/721:21:311:21:37
148539Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersM556/301:21:311:21:38
14911Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersM3532/721:21:191:21:41
150355Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersM3533/721:21:371:21:45
15187David BoothFarsley FlyersM557/301:21:381:21:47
152789Molly SavillHorsforth HarriersFSEN10/811:21:411:21:52
153895Wayne TomlinsonM3534/721:21:331:21:53
154644Ian MortimerM4527/901:21:481:22:00
155484Keith JohnstoneSouth Leeds LakersM4528/901:21:401:22:02
156876Pamela TarbetCity of Hull ACF353/621:21:461:22:02
157395Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersM3535/721:22:081:22:11
158534Derek LandellsM4023/701:22:061:22:16
159911Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/811:21:561:22:22
160113Dave BurdonPudsey PacersM603/171:22:251:22:31
161523Lee KitchingKippax HarriersM4529/901:22:111:22:33
162933Phil WardlePontefract ACM4530/901:22:251:22:38
163456Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersM3536/721:22:291:22:42
164439Chloe HudsonValley StridersF354/621:22:421:22:44
165196Karl CreaserM4024/701:22:341:22:51
166928John WardAbbey RunnersM651/61:22:331:22:53
167687Haydn O'malleyMSEN34/681:22:471:22:56
168960Richard WhitehouseCrossgates HarriersM5012/471:22:481:22:56
169606Steve McguinM4531/901:22:471:22:58
170878Stuart TattersfieldM4532/901:22:431:23:02
171581James MangeollesHorsforth HarriersM3537/721:22:491:23:06
172267Stuart EdonM4533/901:22:481:23:08
173924Sian WalkingtonHorsforth HarriersFSEN12/811:21:581:23:16
174919Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM5013/471:23:051:23:21
175965James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5014/471:22:591:23:23
176903Jasmine TrottFSEN13/811:23:271:23:34
177204Elizabeth DaltonDriffield StridersF403/951:22:541:23:36
17882Fiona BlythHyde Park HarriersF404/951:23:181:23:43
179272Gary EllerbyM4025/701:23:151:23:52
180202Sam CussenCrossgates HarriersMSEN35/681:23:561:23:57
181461Peter JacksonPocklington RunnersM4534/901:23:481:24:00
18267Jason BertucciM4026/701:23:431:24:01
183359David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM558/301:23:211:24:02
184226Paul DayBramley BreezersM4027/701:23:011:24:05
185343Michael GraysonSt Theresas ACM5015/471:23:561:24:05
186501Ellie KeableFSEN14/811:23:281:24:06
187526Richard KnottEasingwold Running ClubM559/301:23:331:24:07
188847David StainthorpeSelby StridersM5016/471:23:231:24:08
189259Jennifer DuncanEasingwold Running ClubF405/951:24:001:24:09
190163Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN15/811:24:021:24:09
191212Chris DarleyM4028/701:24:001:24:15
192803Tim SeddonSt Theresas ACM604/171:23:241:24:15
193223Richard HardwickM3538/721:22:051:24:16
194865Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN16/811:23:331:24:20
195277Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4535/901:23:381:24:29
196785Allan RussellM5017/471:24:181:24:35
197927James WardBramley BreezersMSEN36/681:23:401:24:38
198125Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN37/681:24:501:24:55
199498Ashley KayeMSEN38/681:24:121:24:56
200712Kay PearceIlkley HarriersF406/951:24:521:25:06
201648Jeff MowbrayM605/171:24:531:25:10
202276Josh EllisMSEN39/681:25:011:25:13
203900Alex Trimble-FinlaysonHorsforth HarriersMSEN40/681:23:461:25:14
204782David RoweTadcaster HarriersM4536/901:24:501:25:15
205875Andrew TameBramley BreezersMSEN41/681:24:191:25:18
20620Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4537/901:25:091:25:21
207488Jessica JonesHorsforth HarriersF355/621:24:561:25:23
208414Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & ACM4538/901:25:011:25:25
209898Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay RunnersF356/621:25:021:25:29
210629Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersF454/741:25:131:25:32
211550Scott LeslieM4029/701:25:081:25:37
212796Gary ScottM4539/901:25:321:25:47
213486Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM606/171:25:291:25:47
214438Graham HoyKippax HarriersM4030/701:25:311:25:53
215634Chris MooreM4031/701:25:521:25:58
216635Jason MooreM4540/901:25:531:25:58
217839Simon SmithsonM4541/901:25:321:26:01
218722Laura PhillipsAbbey RunnersFSEN17/811:25:421:26:04
219462Phillip JacksonM4542/901:25:461:26:14
22086Fiona Booker-SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN18/811:25:581:26:16
221105Martin BrownWakefield Triathlon ClubM4543/901:25:591:26:17
222585Shane MaraM4032/701:26:091:26:18
223250Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF407/951:26:101:26:19
224760Jay RichardsonRoundhay RunnersMSEN42/681:25:491:26:19
225993Duncan Worth#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#M4033/701:25:301:26:21
226284Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5018/471:25:561:26:28
227923Mark WalkerHarrogate Harriers & ACM5510/301:26:031:26:28
228769Andy RobinsonM5019/471:25:521:26:28
229182Richard CooperSt Theresas ACM4034/701:25:491:26:30
230988Michael WoodSowerby Bridge Snails RCM3539/721:25:381:26:33
231236Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/681:26:421:26:42
232737Graham PrinceBramley BreezersM4544/901:25:381:26:45
233137Angela CharletonHarrogate Harriers & ACF502/621:26:441:26:51
234816Robin SimpsonM4035/701:26:341:26:56
235650Marion MuirKirkstall HarriersF408/951:26:381:27:12
236307Jamie FordRothwell Harriers & ACM4036/701:26:361:27:16
237995Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersM3540/721:27:101:27:19
238771Gareth RobinsonM4037/701:26:481:27:19
239799Murray ScottKnaresborough StridersM3541/721:26:541:27:25
240828Charlotte SmithAckworth Road RunnersF357/621:27:131:27:31
241114Neil BurgessM4038/701:27:151:27:32
242373Polly HardyKippax HarriersF409/951:27:061:27:34
243208Simon DanielsDarlington Harriers & ACM5020/471:27:211:27:39
244851Jason SteeleMSEN44/681:27:071:27:47
245299Adam FirthBramley BreezersMSEN45/681:26:551:27:52
246601Susan McclanachanEasingwold Running ClubF503/621:26:361:27:57
247921John WalkerRoundhay RunnersM5511/301:27:421:28:14
248663Subi MwakasunguraRoundhay RunnersM4039/701:27:461:28:19
249752Jon ReevesWakefield Triathlon ClubM4545/901:28:011:28:22
250557Mike LloydMSEN46/681:28:091:28:22
251256Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM4040/701:28:071:28:24
252556Caroline LloydF4010/951:28:131:28:26
253563Louise LodhKnaresborough StridersF358/621:27:571:28:28
254920Neil WaldronM3542/721:28:341:28:34
255315Janette FreemanHorsforth HarriersF504/621:28:191:28:42
256350Rob GresswellRothwell Harriers & ACM5021/471:28:081:28:45
257389Rob HeapM4041/701:28:211:28:47
258723Michael PickardBramley BreezersM5512/301:27:491:28:48
259762Jessie RichmondFSEN19/811:28:351:28:50