Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 9 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15907Sam DickinsonCity of York ACA84.0 %MSEN1/300:15:270:15:28
25866Timmy DaviesLeeds City ACA83.4 %MSEN2/300:15:340:15:34
31569Nathan EdmondsonIlkley HarriersA83.4 %MSEN3/300:15:350:15:36
41621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA83.1 %MSEN4/300:15:390:15:39
55900Jonathan WillsRoundhay RunnersA87.2 %MV401/150:15:500:15:50
61610John HobbsValley StridersA85.3 %MV402/150:16:110:16:11
71945Matthew NowellA81.0 %MV351/110:16:470:16:48
81574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA85.8 %MV451/160:16:560:16:57
95901Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACA75.3 %MSEN5/300:17:140:17:16
105899Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA78.1 %MV352/110:17:180:17:19
111909Samuel RichardsonSkipton ACA74.8 %MSEN6/300:17:210:17:22
125912Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA80.5 %MV403/150:17:230:17:24
13917John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACA74.6 %MSEN7/300:17:270:17:29
145917Ben HillSkyrac ACA80.1 %MJUN1/80:17:300:17:30
151557Ashley CrawfordA75.3 %MSEN8/300:17:310:17:31
161819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA78.6 %MV404/150:17:310:17:34
171679Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA76.4 %MJUN2/80:17:340:17:35
185920Tom KaySaltaire StridersA74.0 %MSEN9/300:17:370:17:38
191712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA75.2 %MSEN10/300:17:370:17:39
201537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA73.0 %MSEN11/300:17:460:17:47
211684Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA78.0 %MV405/150:17:560:17:57
221536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA72.6 %MJUN3/80:18:140:18:15
231659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.8 %MSEN12/300:18:160:18:18
241948Alistair RyderRoundhay RunnersA71.8 %MSEN13/300:18:200:18:23
251723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.3 %MSEN14/300:18:240:18:25
261750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA75.9 %MV406/150:18:240:18:27
271973Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersA74.1 %MV353/110:18:280:18:29
281501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA70.2 %MSEN15/300:18:280:18:29
291591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA69.7 %MSEN16/300:18:350:18:38
301603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA78.4 %MV452/160:18:480:18:49
311958Darren BallWetherby Runners ACA80.0 %MV501/60:18:490:18:52
321688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA71.2 %MJUN4/80:19:140:19:14
331550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA67.4 %MSEN17/300:19:140:19:16
341815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA81.5 %MV551/60:19:160:19:17
355902Evie BrooksLincoln Wellington ACA81.9 %FJUN1/20:19:160:19:17
361714Tim StraughanValley StridersA78.8 %MV502/60:19:170:19:18
371556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA74.2 %MV453/160:19:170:19:18
381553Andy CorkerA68.2 %MSEN18/300:19:180:19:20
391669Adam PartonValley StridersA75.5 %MV454/160:19:210:19:23
401640Michael KershawA78.9 %MV503/60:19:250:19:26
415916Rachel HawkerA75.9 %FSEN1/90:19:260:19:27
425903James CarneyRoundhay RunnersA68.5 %MV354/110:19:330:19:36
431639Craig KentAbbey RunnersA66.2 %MSEN19/300:19:380:19:40
445931Tony WalkerOtley ACA78.5 %MV552/60:19:470:19:50
455881Richard KessellClapham ChasersA65.1 %MSEN20/300:19:530:19:57
461531John BuddleBaildon RunnersA78.1 %MV553/60:19:540:19:58
475909Sarah EdwardsCleethorpes and District ACA78.0 %FV401/60:19:570:19:58
481613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.5 %MV407/150:19:590:20:01
491534Brent CarrOtley ACA72.7 %MV455/160:20:060:20:08
501530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA74.3 %MV504/60:20:060:20:09
511708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA65.5 %MSEN21/300:20:090:20:09
521524Aston BrogdenOtley ACA71.1 %MJUN5/80:20:160:20:17
531541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACA83.3 %FJUN2/20:20:170:20:18
541589Michael GoldstoneA67.0 %MV355/110:20:170:20:19
551654Edward MatsonA69.4 %MV408/150:20:190:20:20
565908Gareth EagletonStadium RunnersB65.0 %MV356/110:20:300:20:32
575922Tom McclureA63.0 %MSEN22/300:20:340:20:37
581663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA69.8 %MV456/160:20:380:20:40
591512Andy BatesA66.1 %MV357/110:20:400:20:43
601704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.1 %FV402/60:20:400:20:44
611934Hayley LawrenceRoundhay RunnersA70.8 %FSEN2/90:20:500:20:52
621514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA66.0 %MV409/150:20:520:20:54
631861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA62.9 %MJUN6/80:20:580:21:02
645928Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersA61.6 %MSEN23/300:21:030:21:06
651717James TarranValley StridersA71.5 %MV505/60:21:020:21:06
661733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA70.4 %FSEN3/90:21:020:21:07
675905Graeme CoxA67.6 %MV457/160:21:080:21:10
681583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA70.4 %MJUN7/80:21:110:21:12
691555Graeme CowlingOtley ACA62.5 %MV358/110:21:100:21:13
701689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA75.1 %FV451/10:21:150:21:18
711604Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA68.9 %MV458/160:21:210:21:24
721636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB62.7 %MV359/110:21:230:21:24
731803James GreenlayIlkley HarriersA69.4 %MJUN8/80:21:290:21:29
741611Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersA66.6 %MV459/160:21:350:21:39
751709Amanda SpencerValley StridersA76.3 %FV501/80:21:360:21:39
761624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersB75.5 %MV601/40:21:380:21:41
771906Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB61.0 %MV3510/110:21:430:21:44
781503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA62.3 %MV3511/110:21:460:21:50
791578Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RCB68.6 %FV351/40:21:530:21:53
805929Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersB67.4 %FSEN4/90:21:540:21:55
815933Sam DavisonValley StridersA59.3 %MSEN24/300:21:570:22:00
821716Leroy SuttonValley StridersB73.2 %MV602/40:22:050:22:10
835919Karl HolmesQueensbury Running ClubB59.2 %MSEN25/300:22:100:22:11
845930Eiso van der PostA58.9 %MSEN26/300:22:110:22:13
851989Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersB64.3 %MV4510/160:22:140:22:16
865891Harry SimeIlkley HarriersB69.3 %MV554/60:22:150:22:17
871552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA75.2 %MV651/20:22:150:22:20
885918Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & ACB64.8 %MV4511/160:22:330:22:36
895868Daragh FoleyB58.3 %MSEN27/300:22:370:22:39
905893Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersB69.7 %MV555/60:22:420:22:43
911620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB61.6 %MV4010/150:22:430:22:44
925915Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersB57.4 %MSEN28/300:22:410:22:45
931628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB71.0 %MV603/40:22:500:22:52
945923Anna MilburnValley StridersB66.1 %FV403/60:22:520:22:56
951933Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB64.7 %FV352/40:23:070:23:07
965925James NundyKirkstall HarriersB60.1 %MV4011/150:23:080:23:09
971609Craig HitchenorB61.8 %MV4512/160:23:090:23:09
981692Brett RoscoeB61.8 %MV4513/160:23:150:23:20
99923Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACA61.7 %MV4514/160:23:280:23:32
1005904Julian CoshamB59.0 %MV4012/150:23:410:23:43
1011673Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersB62.5 %FSEN5/90:23:440:23:46
1021680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB63.4 %MV506/60:23:440:23:49
1031728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB67.0 %MV604/40:23:480:23:49
1041980Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB58.6 %MV4013/150:23:500:23:52
1051588Steph GledhillValley StridersB63.4 %FV404/60:24:000:24:04
1061627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB57.6 %MV4014/150:24:150:24:17
1071722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB68.4 %FV502/80:24:230:24:26
1081817Andy MaceValley StridersB59.7 %MV4515/160:24:270:24:31
1091554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB81.4 %FV651/10:24:320:24:33
1105927Heather PawleyB69.4 %FV503/80:24:320:24:36
111800Wayne ButlerB52.2 %MSEN29/300:24:440:24:51
1121577Chris FordeB57.6 %MV4516/160:24:590:25:01
1135910Massimiliano FedericiUKRunChat Running ClubB55.5 %MV4015/150:25:110:25:14
1141632Leila KaraValley StridersB69.2 %FV504/80:25:110:25:14
1155861Ruth WarrenValley StridersB77.0 %FV601/20:25:140:25:17
1165906Irina Carmen DiacB61.6 %FV405/60:25:160:25:18
1171521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB57.9 %FSEN6/90:25:330:25:36
1181691Bill RoscoeB65.4 %MV652/20:25:350:25:40
1191562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB60.2 %FV406/60:25:500:25:52
1201742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB67.0 %FV505/80:26:010:26:04
1215911David FergusonSkipton ACA60.4 %MV556/60:26:100:26:14
1225888Grace RobertsHyde Park HarriersB55.5 %FSEN7/90:26:320:26:36
1231666Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB69.0 %FV551/10:26:470:26:51
1241525Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB65.8 %MV701/10:27:080:27:11
1251710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB61.5 %FV506/80:27:210:27:26
1261597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB54.9 %FV353/40:27:220:27:27
1271579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB53.8 %FV354/40:27:410:27:41
1281594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB59.8 %FV507/80:28:500:28:53
1291668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB51.1 %FSEN8/90:28:520:28:59
1301526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB56.2 %FV508/80:29:370:29:41
1311792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB69.5 %FV701/10:30:180:30:22
1321625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB61.7 %FV602/20:31:550:31:59
1331564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB40.3 %MSEN30/300:32:090:32:15
1345874Christina HeadB44.3 %FSEN9/90:33:120:33:18

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139