Race Calendar

Leeds 5K Series Race 9 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15907Sam DickinsonCity of York ACA84.0 %MSEN1/300:15:270:15:28
25866Timmy DaviesLeeds City ACA83.4 %MSEN2/300:15:340:15:34
31569Nathan EdmondsonIlkley HarriersA83.4 %MSEN3/300:15:350:15:36
41621Jonny JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA83.1 %MSEN4/300:15:390:15:39
55900Jonathan WillsRoundhay RunnersA87.2 %MV401/150:15:500:15:50
61610John HobbsValley StridersA85.3 %MV402/150:16:110:16:11
71945Matthew NowellA81.0 %MV351/110:16:470:16:48
81574Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersA85.8 %MV451/160:16:560:16:57
95901Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACA75.3 %MSEN5/300:17:140:17:16
105899Tom LangdonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA78.1 %MV352/110:17:180:17:19
111909Samuel RichardsonSkipton ACA74.8 %MSEN6/300:17:210:17:22
125912Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersA80.5 %MV403/150:17:230:17:24
13917John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACA74.6 %MSEN7/300:17:270:17:29
145917Ben HillSkyrac ACA80.1 %MJUN1/80:17:300:17:30
151557Ashley CrawfordA75.3 %MSEN8/300:17:310:17:31
161819Daniel MckeownIlkley HarriersA78.6 %MV404/150:17:310:17:34
171679Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACA76.4 %MJUN2/80:17:340:17:35
185920Tom KaySaltaire StridersA74.0 %MSEN9/300:17:370:17:38
191712Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA75.2 %MSEN10/300:17:370:17:39
201537Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACA73.0 %MSEN11/300:17:460:17:47
211684Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA78.0 %MV405/150:17:560:17:57
221536Joe CarrLeeds City ACA72.6 %MJUN3/80:18:140:18:15
231659Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.8 %MSEN12/300:18:160:18:18
241948Alistair RyderRoundhay RunnersA71.8 %MSEN13/300:18:200:18:23
251723Chris TinkerLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA71.3 %MSEN14/300:18:240:18:25
261750Innes YoungRoundhay RunnersA75.9 %MV406/150:18:240:18:27
271973Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RunnersA74.1 %MV353/110:18:280:18:29
281501Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA70.2 %MSEN15/300:18:280:18:29
291591Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersA69.7 %MSEN16/300:18:350:18:38
301603Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA78.4 %MV452/160:18:480:18:49
311958Darren BallWetherby Runners ACA80.0 %MV501/60:18:490:18:52
321688Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersA71.2 %MJUN4/80:19:140:19:14
331550Joseph CookLeeds City ACA67.4 %MSEN17/300:19:140:19:16
341815Martin LandellsPudsey & Bramley ACA81.5 %MV551/60:19:160:19:17
355902Evie BrooksLincoln Wellington ACA81.9 %FJUN1/20:19:160:19:17
361714Tim StraughanValley StridersA78.8 %MV502/60:19:170:19:18
371556Stephen CoyIlkley HarriersA74.2 %MV453/160:19:170:19:18
381553Andy CorkerA68.2 %MSEN18/300:19:180:19:20
391669Adam PartonValley StridersA75.5 %MV454/160:19:210:19:23
401640Michael KershawA78.9 %MV503/60:19:250:19:26
415916Rachel HawkerA75.9 %FSEN1/90:19:260:19:27
425903James CarneyRoundhay RunnersA68.5 %MV354/110:19:330:19:36
431639Craig KentAbbey RunnersA66.2 %MSEN19/300:19:380:19:40
445931Tony WalkerOtley ACA78.5 %MV552/60:19:470:19:50
455881Richard KessellClapham ChasersA65.1 %MSEN20/300:19:530:19:57
461531John BuddleBaildon RunnersA78.1 %MV553/60:19:540:19:58
475909Sarah EdwardsCleethorpes and District ACA78.0 %FV401/60:19:570:19:58
481613Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA70.5 %MV407/150:19:590:20:01
491534Brent CarrOtley ACA72.7 %MV455/160:20:060:20:08
501530Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA74.3 %MV504/60:20:060:20:09
511708Ian SommervilleRothwell Harriers & ACA65.5 %MSEN21/300:20:090:20:09
521524Aston BrogdenOtley ACA71.1 %MJUN5/80:20:160:20:17
531541Charlotte ChambersOtley ACA83.3 %FJUN2/20:20:170:20:18
541589Michael GoldstoneA67.0 %MV355/110:20:170:20:19
551654Edward MatsonA69.4 %MV408/150:20:190:20:20
565908Gareth EagletonStadium RunnersB65.0 %MV356/110:20:300:20:32
575922Tom McclureA63.0 %MSEN22/300:20:340:20:37
581663Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACA69.8 %MV456/160:20:380:20:40
591512Andy BatesA66.1 %MV357/110:20:400:20:43
601704Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.1 %FV402/60:20:400:20:44
611934Hayley LawrenceRoundhay RunnersA70.8 %FSEN2/90:20:500:20:52
621514Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA66.0 %MV409/150:20:520:20:54
631861Alfred TyrrellValley StridersA62.9 %MJUN6/80:20:580:21:02
645928Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RunnersA61.6 %MSEN23/300:21:030:21:06
651717James TarranValley StridersA71.5 %MV505/60:21:020:21:06
661733Alexandra Watson-UsherValley StridersA70.4 %FSEN3/90:21:020:21:07
675905Graeme CoxA67.6 %MV457/160:21:080:21:10
681583Ned Gallagher-ThompsonOtley ACA70.4 %MJUN7/80:21:110:21:12
691555Graeme CowlingOtley ACA62.5 %MV358/110:21:100:21:13
701689Helen RodenAbbey RunnersA75.1 %FV451/10:21:150:21:18
711604Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACA68.9 %MV458/160:21:210:21:24
721636Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB62.7 %MV359/110:21:230:21:24
731803James GreenlayIlkley HarriersA69.4 %MJUN8/80:21:290:21:29
741611Tony HodgeRoundhay RunnersA66.6 %MV459/160:21:350:21:39
751709Amanda SpencerValley StridersA76.3 %FV501/80:21:360:21:39
761624Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersB75.5 %MV601/40:21:380:21:41
771906Kevin MurrayQueensbury Running ClubB61.0 %MV3510/110:21:430:21:44
781503Ali AmeriAbbey RunnersA62.3 %MV3511/110:21:460:21:50
791578Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RCB68.6 %FV351/40:21:530:21:53
805929Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersB67.4 %FSEN4/90:21:540:21:55
815933Sam DavisonValley StridersA59.3 %MSEN24/300:21:570:22:00
821716Leroy SuttonValley StridersB73.2 %MV602/40:22:050:22:10
835919Karl HolmesQueensbury Running ClubB59.2 %MSEN25/300:22:100:22:11
845930Eiso van der PostA58.9 %MSEN26/300:22:110:22:13
851989Dinesh KaulgudValley StridersB64.3 %MV4510/160:22:140:22:16
865891Harry SimeIlkley HarriersB69.3 %MV554/60:22:150:22:17
871552Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACA75.2 %MV651/20:22:150:22:20
885918Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & ACB64.8 %MV4511/160:22:330:22:36
895868Daragh FoleyB58.3 %MSEN27/300:22:370:22:39
905893Richard TownsendSaltwell HarriersB69.7 %MV555/60:22:420:22:43
911620Lee JamiesonKippax HarriersB61.6 %MV4010/150:22:430:22:44
925915Chris HarrisHyde Park HarriersB57.4 %MSEN28/300:22:410:22:45
931628Philip JonesBaildon RunnersB71.0 %MV603/40:22:500:22:52
945923Anna MilburnValley StridersB66.1 %FV403/60:22:520:22:56
951933Vicky HoughtonHyde Park HarriersB64.7 %FV352/40:23:070:23:07
965925James NundyKirkstall HarriersB60.1 %MV4011/150:23:080:23:09
971609Craig HitchenorB61.8 %MV4512/160:23:090:23:09
981692Brett RoscoeB61.8 %MV4513/160:23:150:23:20
99923Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACA61.7 %MV4514/160:23:280:23:32
1005904Julian CoshamB59.0 %MV4012/150:23:410:23:43
1011673Cheryl ProctorRoundhay RunnersB62.5 %FSEN5/90:23:440:23:46
1021680Emyr ReesBingley Harriers & ACB63.4 %MV506/60:23:440:23:49
1031728Brian TyrrellValley StridersB67.0 %MV604/40:23:480:23:49
1041980Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersB58.6 %MV4013/150:23:500:23:52
1051588Steph GledhillValley StridersB63.4 %FV404/60:24:000:24:04
1061627Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersB57.6 %MV4014/150:24:150:24:17
1071722Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersB68.4 %FV502/80:24:230:24:26
1081817Andy MaceValley StridersB59.7 %MV4515/160:24:270:24:31
1091554Hilda CoulseyIlkley HarriersB81.4 %FV651/10:24:320:24:33
1105927Heather PawleyB69.4 %FV503/80:24:320:24:36
111800Wayne ButlerB52.2 %MSEN29/300:24:440:24:51
1121577Chris FordeB57.6 %MV4516/160:24:590:25:01
1135910Massimiliano FedericiUKRunChat Running ClubB55.5 %MV4015/150:25:110:25:14
1141632Leila KaraValley StridersB69.2 %FV504/80:25:110:25:14
1155861Ruth WarrenValley StridersB77.0 %FV601/20:25:140:25:17
1165906Irina Carmen DiacB61.6 %FV405/60:25:160:25:18
1171521Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersB57.9 %FSEN6/90:25:330:25:36
1181691Bill RoscoeB65.4 %MV652/20:25:350:25:40
1191562Louise Dell'amicoSaltaire StridersB60.2 %FV406/60:25:500:25:52
1201742Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersB67.0 %FV505/80:26:010:26:04
1215911David FergusonSkipton ACA60.4 %MV556/60:26:100:26:14
1225888Grace RobertsHyde Park HarriersB55.5 %FSEN7/90:26:320:26:36
1231666Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersB69.0 %FV551/10:26:470:26:51
1241525Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubB65.8 %MV701/10:27:080:27:11
1251710Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersB61.5 %FV506/80:27:210:27:26
1261597Amy HannellHorsforth HarriersB54.9 %FV353/40:27:220:27:27
1271579Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersB53.8 %FV354/40:27:410:27:41
1281594Suzanne HagueSaltaire StridersB59.8 %FV507/80:28:500:28:53
1291668Hannah ParmleyRoundhay RunnersB51.1 %FSEN8/90:28:520:28:59
1301526Debbie BrownHyde Park HarriersB56.2 %FV508/80:29:370:29:41
1311792Maureen CoffeyRoundhay RunnersB69.5 %FV701/10:30:180:30:22
1321625Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubB61.7 %FV602/20:31:550:31:59
1331564Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersB40.3 %MSEN30/300:32:090:32:15
1345874Christina HeadB44.3 %FSEN9/90:33:120:33:18

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139