The South Leeds Bah Humbug 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1251James MaceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN1/6640:4340:44
2134Richard GibbsRoundhay RunnersM401/7141:3041:31
331Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN2/6641:3441:35
4437Martyn WilsonMSEN3/6641:4741:56
597Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSEN4/6642:1442:16
652Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & ACM501/4042:3442:35
7314Luke OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN5/6642:4042:42
8172Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN6/6642:4342:45
993Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM402/7142:4642:47
10288George MitchellMSEN7/6643:0243:05
11121Guillem FoucaultMSEN8/6643:0643:07
12186Andy HolladayYork Knavesmire HarriersM502/4043:1143:13
1395Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM403/7143:2743:28
14219Mark JonesM404/7143:5243:54
15316Tom ParkerMSEN9/6643:5743:59
16301Louis NealeMorley Running ClubMSEN10/6644:0044:04
17244Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF351/6344:0444:05
18177Mark HodgkinsonM405/7144:2944:33
19382Alexander Stephenson-BrownMSEN11/6644:5444:59
20233Neil KirwinM406/7145:1045:14
21426Ali WhiteRoundhay RunnersMSEN12/6645:1445:16
2235Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN13/6645:3245:34
23449Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/3745:3645:37
24320Richard PeelMSEN14/6645:5445:58
25203Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF352/6345:5946:00
26380Joe SteeleRoundhay RunnersM407/7146:0646:09
27423Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCMSEN15/6646:1446:15
28431Paul WhitfieldSouth Leeds LakersM408/7146:2146:22
2932Anna BlackwellYork Knavesmire HarriersF451/5346:2346:25
30358Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF452/5346:3446:37
3160James CarvelloRoundhay RunnersM409/7146:3446:37
32273Sean MchaleMSEN16/6646:3746:40
33188Paul HowardRothwell Harriers & ACM4010/7146:5546:58
3459Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersM4011/7147:0147:09
35291Marcus MossRoundhay RunnersM4012/7147:4147:46
36295Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM503/4047:5247:56
37412Andrew WalkerPudsey PacersM504/4047:5547:58
38170Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN17/6647:5948:03
39228Craig KentAbbey RunnersMSEN18/6648:0948:10
40147Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersMSEN19/6648:0948:12
41312Jonathan O'neillYork Knavesmire HarriersM505/4048:1048:13
42197David I'ansonTadcaster Tri TeamM601/2348:2548:27
43261Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersM506/4048:4148:43
4436Steven BoocockBramley BreezersM507/4048:4848:57
45254Sarah MannValley StridersF353/6348:5849:00
46122Ken FoxValley StridersM602/2348:5849:03
4765Andrew ClarkYork Knavesmire HarriersM4013/7149:0549:08
48144Chris GregoryYork Triathlon ClubMSEN20/6649:0049:17
49212Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersM508/4049:1849:25
506Daniel AyresSt Theresas ACM4014/7149:3049:32
51110Gary EllerbyM4015/7149:2349:35
52264Ian MccarronMSEN21/6649:4549:48
53227Shane KennyMorley Running ClubM4016/7149:3649:52
54168Jonathan HeavensSouth Leeds LakersMSEN22/6649:5049:53
55262Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF551/1749:4949:54
5615Ged BeallTadcaster HarriersM509/4049:5750:02
57167Thomas HazlehurstSouth Leeds LakersMSEN23/6650:0550:09
5892Richard DayMSEN24/6650:1550:19
59100Matthew DibbMSEN25/6650:1650:19
60113Sara ElsonRoundhay RunnersF453/5350:1550:19
61207Howard JeffreyOtley ACM603/2350:3550:42
62190Simon HowsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM4017/7151:0251:05
63238Paul LeeMorley Running ClubM4018/7150:4751:05
6486Natasha CutmoreWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN2/3751:0651:10
65150David HalladayKnaresborough StridersM5010/4051:1051:22
66424Andrew WebsterOtley ACM4019/7151:1751:28
67375Amanda SpencerValley StridersF454/5351:2651:31
68196Phil HutchinsonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4020/7151:2451:41
69111Sara ElliottOtley ACF455/5351:3951:50
70368Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & ACF354/6351:5452:04
71106Garreth DugganMSEN26/6652:0552:09
72152Maxine HamiltonDewsbury Road RunnersF456/5352:2152:27
7355Jeremy BurnsideM4021/7152:4152:55
74257Neil MarshallKirkstall HarriersMSEN27/6652:4752:59
75292Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF355/6353:1353:18
76222Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN28/6653:2253:29
77119Mark ForrestMSEN29/6653:2253:30
78313Kate OsbornYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN3/3753:2953:32
79214Stephen JohnsonM5011/4053:1753:32
80311Michael O'connellSt Theresas ACM4022/7153:3153:36
81176Lorraine HilesThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF457/5353:4153:49
82421Laura WatsonFSEN4/3753:4453:50
83135Aaron GillMSEN30/6653:5153:55
84146Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM5012/4053:1853:57
8520Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5013/4054:1454:19
86218Jessica JonesHorsforth HarriersF356/6354:0854:21
87101Mark DodsworthRoundhay RunnersMSEN31/6654:0854:25
88359Paul SayersMorley Running ClubM4023/7154:1554:32
89217Alastair JonesMSEN32/6654:2654:39
9010Roy BanksMSEN33/6654:3054:45
91342David RenderSouth Leeds LakersM4024/7154:4354:46
92162Matty HayesSouth Leeds LakersMSEN34/6654:2154:48
93260Mercedes Martin-NevadoHorsforth HarriersF458/5354:3654:51
94224Darren KeighleyM4025/7154:5955:00
9549Oliver BrookeMSEN35/6655:0855:14
96103Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF357/6355:1955:25
97309Jane NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersF552/1755:2455:31
9833Kevin BlakeSouth Leeds LakersM4026/7155:3255:38
99112Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4027/7155:3855:45
10042Andrew BradwellM4028/7155:4855:57
101282John MiddletonYork Knavesmire HarriersM604/2355:4355:58
102231Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM605/2355:2155:59
103413James WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN36/6655:4256:00
10429Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersF358/6355:4656:01
10550Dan BrownMSEN37/6655:4356:02
10663Stephen CheesemanM4029/7155:5056:05
107315Max ParkerSouth Leeds LakersMSEN38/6655:5656:05
108200Bob JacksonValley StridersM606/2355:5656:09
10916Richard BeckwithSt Theresas ACM5014/4055:5756:10
110432Andy WicksValley StridersM5015/4056:0256:11
111136Darren GillAckworth Road RunnersM4030/7156:0756:12
112105Jason DrakeM4031/7155:5056:16
113447Neil WrightDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN39/6656:0256:18
114240Marie LeesF359/6356:0756:21
115143Emma GreenwoodFSEN5/3756:1056:25
116434Phil WilkinsSpenborough & District ACMSEN40/6656:1856:29
117354Brett RoscoeM4032/7156:1956:32
118353Bill RoscoeM607/2356:2556:38
119234Dean LambMorley Running ClubM5016/4056:2156:42
120256Hannah MarshallSouth Leeds LakersF3510/6356:4256:54
12170Michelle AstonRothwell Harriers & ACF459/5356:5257:01
12246Peter BrittonKirkstall HarriersM608/2356:5257:01
123384Paul StokesValley StridersM4033/7156:4457:06
124205Holly James-MaddocksFSEN6/3756:4157:07
125414John WalkerRoundhay RunnersM5017/4056:5857:07
126128Matthew GardnerMSEN41/6656:4057:08
127324Alejandro PintoDragons Running ClubM4034/7156:4357:12
128193Christopher HughesM4035/7156:4757:16
129250Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF553/1757:2657:32
130429Stuart WhiteM609/2357:1457:35
13161Emily CaseleyTeam Derby RunnerFSEN7/3757:2857:36
132223Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF554/1757:3457:41
13319Daniel BellMSEN42/6657:4357:51
134356Jenna RymerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN8/3757:5257:58
135448Jeffery YatesMSEN43/6657:3858:02
136330Graham PrinceBramley BreezersM4036/7157:4558:05
137310John NodderYork Knavesmire HarriersM6010/2358:0058:08
138395Gary TebbuttM6011/2357:5758:10
139109Christopher EllaM4037/7158:0158:12
140303Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road RunnersM5018/4057:4258:13
141270William McgawleyBramley BreezersM4038/7157:3858:14
14279Henry CoultishLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN44/6658:0158:16
14380John CoultishLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4039/7158:0258:16
14481Thomas CoyleMSEN45/6658:0858:21
145125Lucy GallagherFSEN9/3757:5758:21
146415Lottie WalkerMorley Running ClubFSEN10/3758:1958:22
147280Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACF4510/5358:2658:35
148364Shaun SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersM5019/4058:2858:41
149151Craig HalloranDewsbury Road RunnersM4040/7158:3758:44
15028Andrew BishopPudsey PacersMSEN46/6658:1458:46
151438Trish WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACF3511/6358:3758:47
152120Stewart ForsythSouth Leeds LakersMSEN47/6658:4358:49
153336Mark RavenM5020/4058:4559:02
154272Cat McguireHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/3758:5459:08
155133Rachel GibbinsF3512/6358:3259:09
156306Andrew NichollsM6012/2358:5759:17
157332Andy PurllRipon RunnersM4041/7159:0659:24
158286Russell MissettMorley Running ClubM4042/7159:0959:25
159397Paul ThomasM5021/4059:2859:44
160409Paul WadeMorley Running ClubMSEN48/6659:3359:55
161160Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACF4511/5359:4759:57
1621James AckroydSouth Leeds LakersMSEN49/6659:4959:59
163377Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF651/31:00:031:00:10
16491Caroline DayRoundhay RunnersFSEN12/371:00:021:00:13
165278James MegsonMorley Running ClubM4043/711:00:011:00:17
166331Alison PullanHyde Park HarriersFSEN13/371:00:101:00:22
167341Colin RenderMSEN50/661:00:111:00:30
168411Stuart WaldramRamsbottom Running ClubM4044/711:00:171:00:32
16973Patrick ClowMSEN51/661:00:111:00:33
17077Richard CookeM4045/711:00:081:00:34
171123Mark FraserWakefield Triathlon ClubM4046/7159:591:00:36
17269Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN14/371:00:301:00:40
173410David WainmanM5022/401:00:231:00:41
174129Steve GardnerMSEN52/661:00:121:00:47
175436Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4047/711:00:281:00:58
176239Verity LeeSouth Leeds SistersF3513/631:00:411:01:03
177166Lee HaywardM4048/711:01:021:01:17
17813Adrian BartonM6013/231:01:061:01:17
17967James ClarkMSEN53/661:00:431:01:19
180243Rikki LentonSouth Leeds LakersM4049/711:01:151:01:22
181165Annette HaywardF3514/631:01:081:01:23
182248Peter LythYork Knavesmire HarriersM6014/231:00:571:01:25
183284Ralph MillsVegan Runners UKM701/51:01:291:01:42
18484Paul CrostonEccleshill Road RunnersM5023/401:01:391:01:45
185267Vanora MccullaghKeighley & Craven ACF4512/531:01:331:01:47
18625Steve BinksKeighley & Craven ACM4050/711:01:361:01:49
187298Julia Musoke-DugganF3515/631:01:471:01:52
188252Helen MannRothwell Harriers & ACF555/171:01:451:02:00
189379Jenny SteeleYork Knavesmire HarriersF4513/531:01:431:02:01
190392Theresa TateDewsbury Road RunnersF3516/631:02:001:02:07
191206Hannah JayakumarF3517/631:02:011:02:20
192296Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersF556/171:02:341:02:41
193345Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM6015/231:02:431:02:50
194350Jacqueline RobinsonDewsbury Road RunnersF3518/631:02:501:02:56
195428Elaine WhiteDenby Dale ACF4514/531:02:501:02:59
196241Alexandra LeighMorley Running ClubFSEN15/371:02:431:03:01
197386Joanne SunderlandRoundhay RunnersF4515/531:02:511:03:02
198202Kim JacksonF3519/631:02:531:03:03
199148Elliot HallMSEN54/661:02:461:03:04
200108Georgina EastaughSouth Leeds LakersFSEN16/371:02:561:03:06
201204Julie JamesSt Theresas ACF557/171:03:111:03:16
202210Danielle JiangFSEN17/371:02:561:03:21
203402Paul TuckerMSEN55/661:02:561:03:21
204124Kate GallagherFSEN18/371:02:561:03:21
205226Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & ACF4516/531:03:071:03:23
20651Gordon BrownMSEN56/661:03:041:03:31
207114Chris FeeleyMSEN57/661:03:041:03:31
208406Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersM6016/231:03:071:03:34
209425Bryony WellsF3520/631:03:091:03:37
210115Kathryn FieldingF3521/631:03:411:03:49
211329Neil PriceM5024/401:03:361:03:55
212318Belinda ParkinsonF3522/631:03:461:04:09
213185Philip HolfordM4051/711:03:451:04:09
214276Lauren McqueenDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN19/371:03:371:04:09
21590Karen DawsonSouth Leeds SistersF3523/631:03:501:04:13
216155Christopher HarrisonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN58/661:03:411:04:16
217130George GardnerM6017/231:03:491:04:18
218229Luke KerriganMSEN59/661:03:501:04:21
219180Mick HoganEccleshill Road RunnersM5025/401:04:111:04:24
22054Zara BurnMorley Running ClubFSEN20/371:04:161:04:27
22147Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire HarriersM702/51:03:571:04:29
22276Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell Harriers & ACM5026/401:04:171:04:32
223321Hayley PennockFSEN21/371:04:211:04:35
224363Sarah SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersF4517/531:04:231:04:36
22587Michelle DarePudsey PacersF558/171:04:031:04:37
226158Naomi HatfieldF3524/631:04:121:04:38
227183Paul HoggarthM5027/401:04:131:04:42
228216Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF4518/531:04:131:04:44
22982Louise CribbesF559/171:04:441:04:54
230418Joanne WardFarsley FlyersF4519/531:04:411:04:59
231444Katy JamesSouth Leeds LakersFSEN22/371:04:511:05:00
232287Donna MitchellRipon RunnersF3525/631:04:481:05:06
233161John HawleyAckworth Road RunnersM4052/711:04:281:05:06
234104Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & ACM703/51:04:451:05:07
23518Tina BeggFitmums and FriendsF3526/631:05:041:05:13
236446Michelle WrayFitmums and FriendsF4520/531:05:051:05:13
237430Kathryn WhiteleyMorley Running ClubF3527/631:04:511:05:15
238154Paul HarlowLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM5028/401:05:051:05:40
239293Julie MulvaneyF3528/631:05:481:05:51
24094Phil DeanM4053/711:05:481:06:12
241327Lucy PorterAckworth Road RunnersFSEN23/371:06:081:06:22
242132Angela GeeSouth Leeds LakersF5510/171:06:131:06:24
243371Dean SmithSouth Leeds LakersM4054/711:06:171:06:27
244275Anne McqueenDewsbury Road RunnersF4521/531:05:561:06:28
245127Louise GalvinVegan Runners UKF4522/531:06:141:06:38