Race Calendar

Wetherby Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubSwimT1BikeT2Run Finish TimeFinish TimeShare
1 (STANDARD)308Harry Edney (M20-29)York Triathlon Club20:1800:571:02:5100:3540:142:04:52
2 (STANDARD)107Aidan Adams (M30-39)Harrogate Tri Club23:5800:591:03:2700:3337:262:06:21
3 (STANDARD)346Paul O'toole (M40-49)Alba Rosa23:4101:241:05:5000:3540:342:12:02
4 (STANDARD)329Jose Juan-Colas (M30-39)York Triathlon Club22:0401:241:09:2100:4939:312:13:06
5 (STANDARD)309Harrison Edwards (M15-19)City Of Bradford Swimming Club19:5601:101:07:3700:2844:412:13:49
6 (STANDARD)337Dave Mann (M50+)NYP Tri Club24:4101:131:05:2800:4741:592:14:07
7 (STANDARD)127Tim Ashelford (M50+)Jackpot Racing22:1300:511:10:1300:5141:302:15:35
8 (STANDARD)356Neil Reid (M40-49)26:2800:501:05:2500:4342:252:15:49
9 (STANDARD)204Ashley Buck (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club24:3902:081:09:0700:4839:162:15:57
10 (STANDARD)372Danny Thompson (M40-49)21:3001:001:09:4801:0242:412:15:59
11 (STANDARD)333Huw Lippiatt (M40-49)Valley Striders26:3801:361:08:4000:5439:252:17:11
12 (STANDARD)290Sean Corrigan (M30-39)23:3500:491:10:1000:3542:382:17:45
13 (STANDARD)327Rob Jamison (M40-49)Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon20:2201:261:11:1200:4344:152:17:56
14 (STANDARD)371Joseph Stilgoe (M15-19)York Triathlon Club23:3401:241:10:1300:3442:522:18:35
15 (STANDARD)237Luke Buxton (M20-29)20:2401:071:13:2400:3245:482:21:11
16 (STANDARD)288Jake Cook (M30-39)25:4901:391:08:0100:3745:082:21:12
17 (STANDARD)289Martin Cook (M50+)Tri2o24:2901:051:10:5000:4844:282:21:37
18 (STANDARD)379Stuart Wall (M30-39)Godleys24:3201:041:14:3900:4443:122:24:08
19 (STANDARD)341Adam Moger (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club26:2301:351:12:3200:5843:442:25:10
20 (STANDARD)181Jonathan Boulton (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club27:5801:101:10:1501:0544:582:25:24
21 (STANDARD)350Becky Penty (F30-39)York Triathlon Club26:2402:151:17:4500:5238:512:26:05
22 (STANDARD)235Richard Buckle (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club26:0201:051:13:0500:3245:322:26:13
23 (STANDARD)108John Armstrong (M40-49)Grimsby Triathlon Club26:2601:401:09:4800:5647:442:26:31
24 (STANDARD)146Steve Barker (M40-49)Cleethorpes Triathlon Club29:5001:111:07:5600:4347:152:26:53
25 (STANDARD)334Vernon Long (M50+)Valley Striders27:5201:121:11:1000:3946:112:27:04
26 (STANDARD)380John Wallas (M30-39)Total Tri Training26:5400:571:07:3400:5751:262:27:46
27 (STANDARD)276Andrew Christian (M50+)Mersey Tri27:1502:231:10:3100:4946:592:27:55
28 (STANDARD)388Tom Wynn (M30-39)Harrogate Tri Club28:0501:021:16:2400:3841:592:28:06
29 (STANDARD)313Simon Galloway (M40-49)25:2502:041:14:3401:0745:062:28:15
30 (STANDARD)374Megan Thomson (F20-29)31:0601:381:11:2200:4643:462:28:37
31 (STANDARD)175Jeff Belt (M40-49)Cleveland Tri Club27:4403:011:14:1400:4043:212:28:59
32 (STANDARD)345Stephen O'boyle (M40-49)26:3901:561:16:2401:0743:542:29:59
33 (STANDARD)357Alexandra Richards (F20-29)INTRtri25:5600:431:18:0200:3644:572:30:12
34 (STANDARD)317Daniel Grant (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club33:1904:161:14:1601:0638:192:31:15
35 (STANDARD)362Matt Rylatt (M50+)York Triathlon Club30:3301:391:12:4400:5846:562:32:48
36 (STANDARD)353Simon Pierce (M50+)31:2001:141:13:2401:0945:452:32:49
37 (STANDARD)342Michael Morgan (M30-39)25:5802:191:17:3801:3546:032:33:31
38 (STANDARD)303James Cundill (M40-49)29:1101:421:13:4401:1048:072:33:52
39 (STANDARD)321Sarah Roberts (F30-39)20:2501:141:17:3900:5253:512:33:59
40 (STANDARD)310Jonny Fallas (M40-49)29:2102:081:16:2200:5846:282:35:16
41 (STANDARD)383Mark Wilson (M40-49)Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon29:4101:501:15:0901:0048:012:35:38
42 (STANDARD)133Charlie Aston (M40-49)25:5604:141:16:5101:1447:272:35:40
43 (STANDARD)351Joseph Percival (M30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club28:4401:541:17:5901:1145:562:35:42
44 (STANDARD)336Ben Mancey (M30-39)Army triathlon32:1501:401:14:5101:0546:452:36:35
45 (STANDARD)255Pawel Celinski (M30-39)Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon26:5300:551:16:1100:5252:592:37:47
46 (STANDARD)272Paul Charlesworth (M50+)Sheffield Triathlon Club30:4801:321:13:3001:0451:232:38:15
47 (STANDARD)339Colin Mcfadden (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club28:1402:461:23:2800:5643:202:38:42
48 (STANDARD)375Tim Tunnard (M50+)Wetherby Runners AC36:3401:311:12:5600:5147:172:39:08
49 (STANDARD)358Paul Robinson (M40-49)24:2201:381:20:4101:0851:332:39:21
50 (STANDARD)325Katie Holden (F30-39)Army triathlon24:1501:271:25:1500:5547:342:39:23
51 (STANDARD)378Michael Walker (M30-39)Team Manvers28:4303:111:27:3901:0939:202:40:00
52 (STANDARD)384Tim Wright (M40-49)Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon26:5001:301:18:0800:5153:502:41:06
53 (STANDARD)316Paul Goodwin (M40-49)30:0402:271:21:3601:3145:462:41:22
54 (STANDARD)340Philip Merrison (M50+)Cleethorpes Triathlon Club34:2903:261:13:0401:3248:542:41:23
55 (STANDARD)364Chris Sharp (M50+)Wakefield Triathlon Club24:4303:141:16:3402:3154:392:41:39
56 (STANDARD)245Peter Callaghan (M50+)Wetherby Runners AC30:0701:401:15:1501:0053:502:41:49
57 (STANDARD)366Jonathan Smith (M30-39)29:4702:051:22:5001:3046:182:42:27
58 (STANDARD)367Malcolm Smith (M40-49)Cleethorpes Triathlon Club29:5102:481:17:1801:1352:222:43:31
59 (STANDARD)328Joshua Jones (M20-29)30:1602:551:19:5800:4949:462:43:41
60 (STANDARD)360Ian Roxburgh (M40-49)31:0701:211:22:4100:5847:382:43:43
61 (STANDARD)348Rekha Owen (F40-59)29:0202:511:19:0301:0952:152:44:17
62 (STANDARD)304Craig Davies (M30-39)28:4002:411:22:2802:0848:582:44:52
63 (STANDARD)320Steve Hargreaves (M30-39)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club28:2402:301:27:1400:5546:052:45:06
64 (STANDARD)318Matthew Green (M40-49)York Triathlon Club33:2601:361:20:4301:1849:282:46:31
65 (STANDARD)311Jonathan Fletcher (M40-49)33:2101:241:18:2500:5652:452:46:50
66 (STANDARD)322Andrew Hawkins (M40-49)30:0101:371:24:2401:4449:422:47:27
67 (STANDARD)326Phil Jackson (M40-49)G Town Tri Club31:1902:161:19:4901:2853:072:47:57
68 (STANDARD)335Tracy Macinnes (F40-59)Yorkshire Vikings Triathlon24:0002:531:25:1401:0955:552:49:09
69 (STANDARD)323Ross Haywood (M30-39)37:5603:331:15:1802:0750:322:49:24
70 (STANDARD)307Nicholas Edge (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club30:2101:461:25:1900:5152:022:50:16
71 (STANDARD)359Gavin Robottom (M40-49)27:4203:321:27:2301:4150:342:50:50
72 (STANDARD)314Nicholas Gilbert (M50+)35:5605:151:23:3101:3144:532:51:04
73 (STANDARD)387Pete Walton (M40-49)31:1801:561:18:5001:2157:412:51:04
74 (STANDARD)344Andrew North (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team29:2702:491:23:1801:4254:022:51:17
75 (STANDARD)354Kirsten Poynter (F40-59)York Triathlon Club24:2702:021:23:5001:271:00:022:51:45
76 (STANDARD)178Meghan Bentley (F20-29)28:0702:361:33:2101:2648:432:54:11
77 (STANDARD)315Thomas Giles (M20-29)Wakefield Triathlon Club31:2701:581:31:0400:4749:262:54:40
78 (STANDARD)338Marc Massey (M30-39)32:1802:181:25:3101:2853:112:54:44
79 (STANDARD)373David Thompson (M40-49)Darlington Triathlon Club36:2204:111:22:3301:0753:292:57:40
80 (STANDARD)368Simon Smithson (M40-49)Blue Lagooners35:4601:421:28:4501:1250:202:57:43
81 (STANDARD)147Adrian Barwick (M50+)Harrogate Tri Club33:1204:051:13:5301:451:05:252:58:17
82 (STANDARD)305Michael Denton (M30-39)Blue Lagooners30:2503:521:26:2101:5356:312:58:59
83 (STANDARD)324Rhys Herman (M30-39)39:1401:541:22:0001:1457:143:01:34
84 (STANDARD)347Jane Oughton (F50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club31:4203:011:27:4301:0958:153:01:48
85 (STANDARD)385David Gee (M50+)38:4602:401:28:3101:2652:573:04:19
86 (STANDARD)369Ian Spencer (M40-49)Tadcaster Tri Team29:1602:191:24:0400:591:07:523:04:28
87 (STANDARD)330Mark Kilbride (M40-49)41:1005:001:23:2201:1653:523:04:38
88 (STANDARD)355Ian Preece (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club34:5601:141:27:5301:031:01:583:07:01
89 (STANDARD)285Calum Cogan (M20-29)32:3204:361:31:2801:3157:353:07:39
90 (STANDARD)352Tim Phillips (M40-49)34:5404:551:18:0401:111:10:593:10:00
91 (STANDARD)302Daniella Florence Cullum (F20-29)Cleethorpes Triathlon Club37:2602:531:26:3301:171:02:123:10:19
92 (STANDARD)377Ian Walker (M50+)Team Manvers28:2503:031:41:1201:5156:343:11:02
93 (STANDARD)199David Bramhall (M30-39)35:5803:081:37:0401:2057:553:15:23
94 (STANDARD)349Ailsa Pagan (F50+)Racing TNT33:5004:101:31:0902:281:05:553:17:30
95 (STANDARD)386Elaine Gee (F50+)38:4703:511:41:4801:211:03:033:28:48
96 (STANDARD)343Philip Newton (M50+)Wakefield Triathlon Club35:5205:051:43:1701:501:03:473:29:50
97 (STANDARD)376Karen Valentine (F50+)Cleethorpes Triathlon Club40:2807:021:45:1302:181:00:013:35:01
98 (STANDARD)363Amanda Seddon (F50+)Racing TNT49:3205:451:40:4804:031:01:293:41:34
99 (STANDARD)381Sharon Ward (F40-59)Racing TNT43:1702:531:32:5902:311:23:293:45:07
1 (STANDARD (TEAM))361Russell / Mortimer / Robb (F40-59)31:5600:421:20:3600:2857:482:51:28
1 (SPRINT)449David Thomas (M40-49)13:2301:1334:5600:4419:431:09:56
2 (SPRINT)463Emily Legg (F20-29)Wetherby Runners AC10:5800:4641:3100:2921:311:15:14
3 (SPRINT)455Steve Wigglesworth (M50+)West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Team15:0500:5937:5700:3922:081:16:46
4 (SPRINT)427Adrian Messingham (M40-49)Barracuda Triathlon Club13:0601:1141:1200:3821:051:17:09
5 (SPRINT)464Andrew Marsden (M40-49)TriyourTri13:1201:1939:0401:1124:281:19:13
6 (SPRINT)401Garry Beanland (M30-39)14:4501:4239:0400:4323:361:19:49
7 (SPRINT)458Peter Wordsworth (M50+)14:4101:0740:5401:0324:011:21:45
8 (SPRINT)432Issy Nicholls (F15-19)Scarborough Athletic Club11:0400:5045:4200:3423:471:21:55
9 (SPRINT)454Rachel Whitwell (F30-39)Calderdale Tri Club12:0800:5742:3300:5027:181:23:45
10 (SPRINT)429Sarah Metcalfe (F30-39)Durham Triathlon Club14:4301:2245:1300:5122:061:24:14
11 (SPRINT)412Carrine Green (F30-39)Ladies That Tri13:1800:4243:5900:3625:511:24:24
12 (SPRINT)444Alex Tabor (M40-49)Harrogate Tri Club13:1901:2144:3000:4124:561:24:45
13 (SPRINT)421Lucas Jones (M40-49)High Peak Triathlon Club16:0201:3545:2300:5220:561:24:45
14 (SPRINT)437Simon Ramsdale (M40-49)17:1601:3142:0101:1022:551:24:50
15 (SPRINT)445Jason Tabor (M40-49)16:3102:2042:1600:5323:111:25:08
16 (SPRINT)402Louise Beasley (F30-39)Triathlon Redditch14:3101:1342:2100:4127:031:25:47
17 (SPRINT)423Robin Lewis (M30-39)13:2901:3447:0201:1822:481:26:09
18 (SPRINT)420David Jones (M30-39)Doncaster Triathlon Club15:5301:2042:4401:5424:231:26:12
19 (SPRINT)447Jill Tate (F50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club13:1201:4343:3701:1126:311:26:14
20 (SPRINT)431Simon Moffat (M30-39)Wakefield Triathlon Club14:1301:0146:3200:5024:261:26:59
21 (SPRINT)428Ellen Messingham (F40-59)Barracuda Triathlon Club13:4401:3642:3401:0928:221:27:24
22 (SPRINT)443Joanne Sykes (F30-39)Harrogate Tri Club14:4801:3645:5100:5625:381:28:46
23 (SPRINT)410James Gilbert (M40-49)17:2001:2146:3400:5022:461:28:50
24 (SPRINT)422Sharon Leeming (F40-59)NYP Tri Club17:0701:1943:4200:4326:041:28:53
25 (SPRINT)411Aidan Grant (M40-49)17:2605:0042:5501:3922:101:29:09
26 (SPRINT)459Victoria Wordsworth (F40-59)22:3501:2541:0700:3324:101:29:48
27 (SPRINT)426Paul Mcgough (M30-39)Rothwell Harriers & AC15:1902:0049:2000:5622:261:29:59
28 (SPRINT)460Matthew Boyman (M40-49)TriyourTri16:1702:0645:0901:0525:351:30:11
29 (SPRINT)462Richard Firth (M40-49)17:2801:4543:4601:2326:511:31:11
30 (SPRINT)418Dan Janes (M40-49)Sheffield Triathlon Club16:0903:0843:5101:2326:431:31:11
31 (SPRINT)430Louise Millar (F40-59)NYP Tri Club13:1801:1249:3300:4226:501:31:32
32 (SPRINT)415Jane Holmes (F50+)Harrogate Tri Club16:1101:0747:0801:0326:081:31:34
33 (SPRINT)440Naakesha Seth (F20-29)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club17:1201:4747:0300:5324:541:31:48
34 (SPRINT)406Adrian Cookman (M40-49)Harrogate Tri Club17:4901:5149:4801:0023:301:33:55
35 (SPRINT)413Andrew Grey (M30-39)17:2701:3647:5700:5726:091:34:04
36 (SPRINT)417David I'anson (M50+)Tadcaster Tri Team21:4302:2246:2501:1622:411:34:24
37 (SPRINT)439Bruno Rushforth (M40-49)14:2802:0749:2200:4527:561:34:36
38 (SPRINT)435Jo Pye (F40-59)Blue Lagooners14:3301:3447:3700:5330:451:35:20
39 (SPRINT)409Janette Freeman (F50+)Horsforth Harriers16:5202:5149:5901:0826:441:37:32
40 (SPRINT)457Emma Woodford (F40-59)17:5605:1146:4702:3226:031:38:27
41 (SPRINT)442Julia Stirrup (F20-29)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club16:4601:1950:1100:5329:401:38:48
42 (SPRINT)403Chris Beaven (M50+)21:2403:4847:4401:3424:561:39:24
43 (SPRINT)414Michael Hanson (M50+)Cleethorpes Triathlon Club17:3902:2147:0601:3731:391:40:20
44 (SPRINT)456Julia Winterburn (F40-59)16:4803:1152:1101:1228:321:41:52
45 (SPRINT)448Katie Taylor (F30-39)19:0403:0054:5101:1325:261:43:32
46 (SPRINT)453Nick Whitehead (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club22:1902:5846:5000:4730:501:43:42
47 (SPRINT)450Andrew Walker (M30-39)19:0402:4953:4400:5827:511:44:25
48 (SPRINT)436Helen Rafferty (F40-59)18:3502:1054:3900:5629:361:45:55
49 (SPRINT)405Cameron Coates (M15-19)22:3302:0552:2200:4128:231:46:01
50 (SPRINT)408Paul Farmery (M30-39)Hyde Park Harriers20:4203:4251:2201:1631:451:48:45
51 (SPRINT)404Diane Beaven (F50+)20:0103:1357:2001:3129:251:51:29
52 (SPRINT)446Christina Tarbotton (F20-29)18:4903:2556:1601:3032:391:52:37
53 (SPRINT)433Raymond Oldaker (M50+)18:3706:4655:5301:2434:071:56:45
54 (SPRINT)434Debbie Pye (F40-59)20:2303:3456:2501:0035:341:56:54

Organised by

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624