Race Calendar

West Yorkshire 5 2014 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.Position First NameFirst Name Last NameLast NameClubRace No.CatFire Brigade / Station TimeTimeShare
1KevinOgdenSpenborough & District AC45MV4027:45:00
2JasonParkerPreston Harriers52MV4028:21:00
3LiamDunneOtley70MV4028:36:00
4ThomasMidgeyOtley71MO28:55:00
5RobertDalyRoundhay Runners59MOWest Yorks/Prevention29:29:00
6OliverCarterSpenborough & District AC63MO30:44:00
7DerekParringtonSwaledale Runners53MV5031:21:00
8RobertSamuelsPudsey Pacers67MV5031:55:00
9DavidLancasterYork Acorn AC80MV5532:03:00
10GerardSkippinsSpenborough & District AC69MV4032:05:00
11JonBooteRoberttown Road Runners56MV4032:11:00
12ChrisHornerU/A47MV40Lancashire/Garstang32:38:00
13ChristopherGloverKirstall Harriers72MV5033:31:00
14StephenBowmanSale Harriers55MV4534:00:00
15AlanMetcalfPreston Harriers48MV50Lancashire/Preston34:09:00
16MaddyWinzerRichmond Zetland Harriers50FO34:22:00
17BenWatsonBaildon Runners44MO35:02:00
18SimonJacksonSpenborough & District AC27MO35:05:00
19MarkAyreRoundhay Runners24MV4535:09:00
20AndyCarterKirkstall Harriers73MV5035:10:00
21LeroySuttonValley Striders79MV5535:37:00
22SteveCarterKeighley & Craven AC49MV6035:47:00
23RobertMartinBaildon Runners54MV5036:10:00
24ChrisCobbRoundhay Runners25MO36:40:00
25MichaelSmithAbbey Runners20MV4036:48:00
26DonJohnsonBaildon Runners39MV6036:54:00
27MarkJohnsGoole Viking Striders28MV4536:56:00
28EmerDudleyRoberttown Road Runners36FV5037:05:00
29AlisonSmithAbbey Runners19FV4037:08:00
30SueSimpsonHarrogate Harriers & AC30FV5037:23:00
31AliceButtleBaildon Runners81FO37:34:00
32AndyWicksAbbey Runners2MV4537:35:00
33KevinWatsonHorsforth Harriers14MV6537:36:00
34WilliamMurgatroydU/A75MV6037:53:00
35JonathanHayesBaildon Runners58FV4537:59:00
36DebbieBlandBaildon Runners22FV6038:23:00
37MartinBrowneAbbey Runners34MV5038:41:00
38ChloeHudsonValley Striders15FO38:51:00
39NeilFairburnBaildon Runners18MV5039:00:00
40JamesBalkwillAbbey Runners21MV4039:44:00
41PatriciaBielbyU/A40FV6040:04:00
42LeoLoughreyU/A46MV55Lancashire (retired)40:07:00
43DeniseJohnsonBaildon Runners29FV5540:12:00
44JohnCawleyBaildon Runners51MV6040:17:00
45SallyRickettsRoberttown Road Runners61FV5041:26:00
46AdrianBartonU/A16MV6542:08:00
47DaveButlerSpenborough & District AC60MV4542:09:00
48GeoffPerigoBaildon Runners7MV5542:21:00
49LisaStansbieAbbey Runners31FV3542:24:00
50HesterStefanutiBaildon Runners32FV3542:41:00
51PeterPersicoAbbey Runners77MO43:09:00
52LynnTaylorAbbey Runners35FV4543:29:00
53LisaSmedleyPudsey Runners43FV3544:21:00
54JohnWoodheadPudsey Pacers65MV6044:22:00
55KeithPratchettU/A66MV7044:34:00
56StellaCrossAbbey Runners62FV5544:42:00
57DanNorthU/A6MO45:31:00
58PhilipBlandBaildon Runners23MV6045:54:00
59CarolynHargreavesBaildon Runners74FV5546:21:00
60AndreaWoodsideDewsbury Road Runners57FV3547:10:00
61MartinFolanU/A9MV4547:42:00
62JackieWaltersBaildon Runners42FV6548:08:00
63SusanHoernigRoad Runners Club37FV5048:32:00
64MaureenCoffeyValley Striders78FV6548:40:00
65JoSweetingU/A76FV4049:43:00
66GregThorleySweatshop Running Community3MV4049:44:00
67CarolParkinsonPudsey Pacers64FV4049:57:00
68PeterKnottRoberttown Road Runners12MV6051:08:00
69CoralinHarrisonHarrogate Harriers & AC13MV6551:12:00
70JaneOughtonAbbey Runners41FV5551:47:00
71SarahTerryBaildon Runners33FV3556:42:00
72SueThortonU/A68FV5056:43:00
73BarryRobsonRoad Runners Club38MV6501:00:05

Organised by

2 Kestrel Mount
Bradford
BD2 4EZ

Stephen Wolstenholme
07837 211857