Race Calendar

Knaresborough Crag Rat Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
188Andrew GrantLeeds City ACM401/3126:2526:25
2280Ali BurnsWharfedaleMSEN1/5527:3727:37
3259John YoungHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/5528:2828:28
478Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN3/5529:5329:54
537Guy CloseWetherby Runners ACMSEN4/5530:0230:03
6185Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN5/5530:4330:44
7279Becky PentyYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN1/4431:1331:16
8228Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN2/4431:3631:39
996John HamiltonM501/3831:4831:49
10180Ben MyersPickering Running ClubMSEN6/5531:5331:54
1199Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM402/3132:0732:08
12149Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM502/3832:2032:21
13258Tom WynnMSEN7/5532:3832:39
1443Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM403/3132:4532:47
1570Jonny EverittPickering Running ClubMSEN8/5532:5132:53
16223James StruttM404/3133:0533:06
17265Jonathan ProcterMSEN9/5533:0233:10
18136Tom KilmurrayMSEN10/5533:0733:20
1939Steve CollinsMSEN11/5533:2333:30
2047Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN12/5533:3533:38
21287Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM503/3833:3833:41
22156James LynskeyMSEN13/5533:5033:52
2381Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN14/5534:0434:06
2450Alastair DewarMSEN15/5534:0434:10
25262James HallMSEN16/5534:0834:20
26235Steven TurnerNidd Valley Road RunnersM405/3134:2334:27
27169Jamie McnamaraMSEN17/5534:1934:29
2867William EleyHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN18/5534:3934:40
29263Joe InnsMSEN19/5534:2334:43
3013John BeaumontNidd Valley Road RunnersM406/3134:4034:44
31288Kevin ClarkMSEN20/5534:3834:47
3297Sharon HardcastleF401/4134:5334:59
33203Luke SalmonsMSEN21/5534:5835:01
34177Simon MoffattHarrogate Harriers & ACM504/3834:5935:02
35101Max HarrisonM407/3135:0635:12
3610Rebecca BarronNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN3/4435:2735:29
37275Dean HagueCrystal PeaksM408/3135:2835:33
38226Mark SwiftM409/3135:3435:37
3992Mike GreenwoodMSEN22/5535:3435:38
4031Jonny ChadwickKnaresborough StridersMSEN23/5535:3735:40
4190Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN24/5535:4435:51
42116Ash HowardHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN25/5535:3835:58
4338Robert CoatesGoole Viking StridersM505/3835:4535:59
44118Michelle HoweNidd Valley Road RunnersF402/4136:0336:05
45251Simon WilliamsVocalink Running ClubM506/3836:1236:16
46145Byron LittlefairMSEN26/5536:0936:18
4760Roger DuckworthHarrogate Harriers & ACM4010/3136:2536:29
48254David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM601/336:2536:31
49219William StaveleyMSEN27/5536:3736:38
5082Michael GillHarrogate Harriers & ACM507/3836:3936:40
51221Jo StephensonFSEN4/4436:3836:42
52155Marc LuptonMSEN28/5536:4536:50
53133Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN29/5536:4937:01
5442Steven CoreKnaresborough StridersMSEN30/5536:5537:04
5548Mark DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersM508/3837:1337:16
56134Maurice KellyNidd Valley Road RunnersM509/3837:1437:17
57163Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersM5010/3837:2237:24
58256Peter WordsworthM5011/3837:2337:30
5984Vicky GodlimanF403/4137:2337:30
609Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4011/3138:0038:04
6156Steve DodsworthSunderland StrollersM5012/3838:0438:09
62182Nicholas NewbyMSEN31/5538:0638:10
63164Liam MarwoodNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN32/5537:5938:11
6475Paul FeatherM602/337:4838:11
65147Max LittlefairMSEN33/5538:0438:13
66264Iain JenkinsHarrogate Harriers & ACM5013/3838:0438:16
67215Rob SnowNidd Valley Road RunnersM5014/3838:2838:31
68273Sam FugillNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN34/5538:3738:39
69241Gary WebsterMSEN35/5538:2338:39
70179Adrian MurfittHarrogate Harriers & ACM4012/3138:4638:51
71267Philip RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersM5015/3838:4538:54
72141Malcolm LaveryAbbey RunnersM5016/3838:5339:04
73242Jane WebsterHorsforth HarriersF501/3139:0139:05
7415Michael BensonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN36/5538:4939:11
757Mark ArmstrongNidd Valley Road RunnersM5017/3839:1239:14
7680Francesca GatenbyAirecentre PacersFSEN5/4439:0539:14
77209Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF502/3139:1339:16
78114Jill HoltRipon RunnersF503/3139:1539:26
79204Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersM701/239:2539:28
80176Steve MilesM4013/3139:2239:39
8153Russell GeraughtyNidd Valley Road RunnersM4014/3139:3339:39
8223Jonathan BoyleYork Knavesmire HarriersM5018/3839:3139:48
83244Marc WestermanM5019/3839:3339:49
84165Julia MasseyF504/3139:5039:56
85173Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN37/5539:5539:58
8644Emily CrossFSEN6/4439:5640:03
87227Adrienne SymondsFSEN7/4440:0240:11
8883Kris GloverM4015/3140:1140:25
891Richard AbbottM4016/3140:1540:29
90199Laura RhodesFSEN8/4440:3540:41
91178Alex LeslieNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN38/5540:4340:46
92128Christine JonesNidd Valley Road RunnersF505/3140:4940:52
93208Andrew ShuttleworthMSEN39/5541:0241:10
94249Nadene WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN9/4441:1041:14
9520Jon BoothMSEN40/5540:5741:16
9618Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersF404/4141:0941:17
97193Sally PittsF506/3141:0641:18
9832Daniel ChallengerM4017/3140:5641:18
9949Molly DennisonFSEN10/4441:1141:19
100230Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & ACF507/3141:0841:21
101274Steve CrumpMSEN41/5541:0441:23
102229Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN11/4441:2341:29
103195Michael PreeceM4018/3141:0641:30
104181Amy NaylorKnaresborough StridersFSEN12/4441:1741:30
105148Louise LodhKnaresborough StridersFSEN13/4441:3941:43
10645Natalie CrosslandF405/4141:2841:46
107132Grzegorz JuszczykMSEN42/5541:3141:51
108281Deborah ElderFSEN14/4441:4641:52
109282Mikey WilsonMSEN43/5541:4641:52
110143Andrew LeesM5020/3841:4341:54
111117Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersFSEN15/4441:5241:55
112112James HolmanUKRunChat Running ClubM5021/3841:4941:59
113104Nathan HayMSEN44/5541:5542:03
114191James PickardMSEN45/5542:0242:13
115233Leanne ToddFSEN16/4442:0042:19
116232Andy TibbalsKnaresborough StridersM5022/3842:0742:23
117144Fyn LeesKnaresborough StridersFSEN17/4442:0942:23
118174Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACF508/3142:2442:29
11973Tez ExleyM5023/3842:2042:33
120150Sarah LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN18/4442:3642:41
121184Anita OldhamRipon RunnersF509/3142:3042:42
12262Helen DurrantYork Triathlon ClubF406/4142:3442:55
123120Mark HunterM5024/3842:3943:00
1242Beyhan AkyolluKnaresborough StridersFSEN19/4443:0343:19
12595Chris HaddockMSEN46/5543:0943:20
126268Beverley WarrenF407/4143:1043:28
127151Jennifer LongFSEN20/4443:1343:29
128210Pamela SingletonKnaresborough StridersF5010/3143:2643:31
129289Ed MasonMSEN47/5543:1243:32
130196Paula PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACF5011/3143:1543:33
131238Neil WattsM5025/3843:2743:35
132220Jon StearneM5026/3843:3243:37
133214Gavin SmithM4019/3143:1943:38
134205James SharrattM4020/3143:2043:39
13529Tim CanavarM4021/3143:2943:40
136253David WilsonM4022/3143:3943:46
137137Emma LaceySkipton ACF408/4143:3643:53
138160Emily MaguireFSEN21/4443:4843:56
139245Stuart WestermanM5027/3843:4043:56
140103Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACF5012/3143:5243:57
141123Sarah HydeF409/4143:5244:01
142105Lilian HaytonF601/443:5244:03
1433Sue AllenBedale & Aiskew RunnersF5013/3143:5844:06
14428Sharon CanavarF4010/4143:5944:10
145125Daniel JenkinsM4023/3143:4444:11
146102Graham HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACM5028/3844:1644:21
147162Alison ManningKnaresborough StridersF5014/3144:2244:29
148212Yvonne SkeltonNidd Valley Road RunnersF602/444:2544:35
14955Linda DodsworthSunderland StrollersF4011/4144:3244:37
150135Kaye KentNidd Valley Road RunnersF4012/4144:3044:46
151218James StandenMSEN48/5544:2844:52
15268Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersF5015/3144:4644:55
15351Daniel DickinsonVocalink Running ClubMSEN49/5544:3444:56
15454Elizabeth DoddF4013/4144:4444:58
155121Owen HunterMSEN50/5544:4445:05
156202Michael RogersM5029/3844:5945:11
157250Rebecca WilliamsKnaresborough StridersFSEN22/4445:0445:21
158175Alex MilesM4024/3145:0145:23
159272Richard WeeksMSEN51/5545:1645:24
160142Gayle LawF4014/4145:1345:25
161198Olga RaynerRoberttown Road RunnersFSEN23/4445:1845:27
162260Jonathan CorlessM4025/3145:2145:38
163186Hannah PeagramNidd Valley Road RunnersF4015/4145:5646:11
164119Mark HulseM4026/3146:0346:19
165146Joanne LittlefairFSEN24/4446:1246:21
166217Kelly SquiresHorsforth HarriersFSEN25/4446:1246:29
16759Emma DrakeF4016/4146:1746:32
168140Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersF5016/3146:2346:34
169154Jason LovellM4027/3146:2746:36
170270Paula WilkinsonF5017/3146:2646:40
171127Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF5018/3146:1646:41
17211Rachel BartonTeam ManversFSEN26/4446:2746:42
17365Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN27/4446:2746:42
174139Sid LaunchburyPetts Wood RunnersM5030/3846:2946:46
17585Deborah GoldfieldKnaresborough StridersFSEN28/4446:3246:51
176216Thomas SpenceMSEN52/5547:0447:11
177190Alison PhilpottFSEN29/4446:4847:13
17866Lorna EleyNidd Valley Road RunnersF4017/4147:0947:27
179269Kerensa WelsbyKnaresborough StridersF5019/3147:2147:40
180211David SintonKnaresborough StridersM4028/3147:3847:54
181285Alison DalesKnaresborough StridersF5020/3147:4848:13
182286Paul CorbettM5031/3847:4848:13
183200Katie RobinsonFSEN30/4447:5748:14
184153Gill LovellF4018/4148:1948:28
185231Sally TaylorKnaresborough StridersF5021/3148:2048:34
186234Alison TurnerKnaresborough StridersF4019/4148:2348:38
18730Rebecca CarmanNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN31/4448:3148:38
188197Emma RawsonRothwell Harriers & ACF4020/4148:4348:48
18994Tony Ledwaba-ChapmanNidd Valley Road RunnersM702/248:3648:59
19064Tori EaseyRipon RunnersMSEN53/5548:4749:00
191207Nicola ShillamRipon RunnersF4021/4148:5649:10
192261Simon DennisM4029/3148:5749:12
193237Joanne WaringNidd Valley Road RunnersF4022/4149:0449:15
194248Jane WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF4023/4148:5249:16
19574Deborah FeatherF5022/3148:5749:20
196122Graham HydeNidd Valley Road RunnersM4030/3149:1949:37
19722Helen BowermanCity of York ACF4024/4149:3850:00
198115Susanne HoltamF5023/3149:5350:08
19935Stuart CharltonM5032/3849:5650:14
20034Robert CharlesworthKnaresborough StridersM5033/3849:5150:15
20127Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersF4025/4150:0850:20
202192Kathleen PickardKnaresborough StridersFSEN32/4450:1550:22
203172Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough StridersF603/450:0450:22
204240Martin WeatherillM5034/3850:0450:25
205246Natalie WhitwhamKnaresborough StridersFSEN33/4450:3450:47
20619Hannah BoothFSEN34/4450:4451:02
20757Gaynor DownsKnaresborough StridersF604/451:1051:27
208126Katie JohnstonPudsey & Bramley ACFSEN35/4451:0451:28
209108Jane HillNidd Valley Road RunnersF4026/4151:0651:31
210113Jen HoltF4027/4151:3251:40
21186Sarah GoreRoberttown Road RunnersF4028/4151:4051:53
212236Anna WalshRoberttown Road RunnersF4029/4151:4451:53
213224Calvin Summersall-FrithMSEN54/5551:5152:11
21424Lorraine BradleyF4030/4151:5552:12
215171Lisa MeddFSEN36/4452:0352:13
216283Richard HinsonM5035/3851:5752:19
217110Lorna HodgkissFSEN37/4452:1252:23
2186Claire AndertonFSEN38/4452:3052:43
2198Tara AskewFSEN39/4452:5553:21
22061Paul DunnMSEN55/5552:5553:21
22133Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road RunnersF5024/3153:2153:28
22225Ann-Marie BrownRipon RunnersF4031/4153:5954:12
22372Joanne ExleyKnaresborough StridersF5025/3153:5154:12
224100Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACF701/154:3254:49
22517Jo BerryF4032/4155:3155:44
226183Rhiannon NuttallFSEN40/4455:3355:46
227266Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF5026/3156:1056:34
228284Carolyn WhincupFSEN41/4456:2556:50
229168Clare MckenzieKnaresborough StridersF4033/4156:5957:24
2305Fiona AndersonFSEN42/4456:5957:24
23126Ashleigh BurnsF4034/4157:3958:00
232194Alan PounderM603/357:3858:02
23358Lauren DownsKnaresborough StridersFSEN43/4457:5858:16
234138Linda LaunchburyPetts Wood RunnersF5027/3158:0358:21
235222Nicola StojkovicF4035/4158:1758:41
236213Andrew SmithM5036/3858:4158:54
237239Lisa WeatherillF5028/3158:3458:55
238206Tony ShawM5037/3858:3158:58
23963Carwyn DwyerM4031/3158:3659:04
24098Lizzie HarringtonF4036/4158:3659:04
241278Stephen BostockLittleborough RunnersM5038/3858:5559:17
242277Rebecca BarnesLittleborough RunnersF4037/4158:5559:18
242276Judith EatonLittleborough RunnersF5029/3158:5559:18
24489Jo GrayKnaresborough StridersF4038/4159:1559:25
24540Christine CooperRipon RunnersF5030/3159:511:00:19
24679Trish GarbuttRipon RunnersF5031/3159:531:00:20
247161Ruth MannKnaresborough StridersF4039/411:00:351:00:52
248225Sarah Summersall-FrithSelby StridersFSEN44/441:00:351:00:54
24941Diane CorbettF4040/411:03:061:03:30
25091Fi GreenwoodF4041/411:03:061:03:30

Organised by

Knaresborough Cricket Club
Crag Top
Aspin Lane
Knaresborough
HG5 8EP

Jeremy Wilkinson
07725 991134