Run Harrogate 10K & Kids Fun Run 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1488Cal MillsLeeds City ACMSEN1/5733:1333:13
2203Jack KellyHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/5733:4533:45
3177Thomas HodgsonHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN3/5734:2034:20
443Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMV351/3435:4335:43
5421David CoakSouthampton Athletic ClubMV352/3436:3736:37
6520Chris ShannonHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN4/5736:4336:43
7123Eddie GarnerMSEN5/5737:3737:37
8180Christian HolmesWharfedale HarriersMV451/3938:1438:14
9130Emily GibbinsIlkley HarriersFSEN1/5738:1538:16
10231Ted LeahyRipon RunnersMV452/3938:1938:20
11120Rob GarbuttHarrogate Harriers & ACMV401/3838:2238:24
12545Caroline TurnerLonely Goat RCFV401/3338:4038:41
13493William MorrisKnaresborough StridersMSEN6/5739:0139:01
14507Tomasz PyznarRothwell Harriers & ACMV353/3439:1339:14
15447Richard GinnPocklington RunnersMV501/4839:2739:27
1694Paul ElwellWetherby Runners ACMV453/3939:2939:31
17558Darren WestHarrogate Harriers & ACMV551/2140:1540:18
18229Lucy LavenderFSEN2/5740:3240:33
19556Peter WatsonMSEN7/5740:4140:42
20247David MatthewRun Nation Running ClubMSEN8/5740:5240:57
21141John GrundyMV454/3940:5841:03
22405James AnnanSettle HarriersMV502/4841:0641:09
23409Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACFV402/3341:1841:19
24502Jeremy PearsonMV455/3941:1941:21
25276Steve NewbouldNidd Valley Road RunnersMV456/3941:4741:49
26564Matthew WilliamsonMSEN9/5741:5241:54
27415Tam CalderHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN3/5741:5741:59
28542Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV457/3941:5742:04
29233Camilla LindstromHarrogate Harriers & ACFV351/2842:3842:41
30201Will KayeMV503/4842:4242:44
31453Ian HesfordMV458/3942:4942:52
32387Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACMV504/4842:5342:56
33448Crystal GoeckerHarrogate Harriers & ACFV403/3343:0043:03
34143Catherine HaighFSEN4/5743:0043:03
35381Andrew WeeksKippax & District HarriersMV402/3843:0243:07
36291George PapadopoullosMSEN10/5743:2743:30
37436Iain EntwistleHarrogate Harriers & ACMV459/3943:3243:35
38223David LancasterCity of York ACMV651/1043:4143:45
39432Ruairi Duval SmithMSEN11/5743:4244:00
40357Robbie ThompsonWetherby Runners ACMV354/3443:4243:45
41419Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMV403/3843:4644:04
42485Marc LuptonKnaresborough StridersMV355/3443:4643:52
43311Angela ReeveWetherby Runners ACFV451/3643:5443:58
44246Simon MatsonYorkshire Wolds RunnersMV4510/3943:5543:57
45134George GrantMV356/3443:5644:02
46477Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersMV601/1943:5743:59
47172Chloe HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACFSEN5/5743:5944:02
48439Paul EvisonKnaresborough StridersMV404/3844:0044:06
49496Harry NutterMSEN12/5744:0344:39
50309Martin RandallSwaledale RunnersMV505/4844:0944:11
51500Adam PartonValley Striders ACMV506/4844:1144:16
52341Paul SimpsonMV357/3444:1344:17
53273Pauline MunroBingley Harriers & ACFV501/2044:1844:19
54200Peter Kavanagh(Harmony Energy)MV405/3844:1944:23
55269Nigel MoscardiniNidd Valley Road RunnersMV507/4844:2144:28
56176Thomas HodsonRipon RunnersMSEN13/5744:3844:39
57253James McquadeMSEN14/5744:3844:50
58364Kate ThompsonEton Manor ACFSEN6/5745:0245:07
59219Barbora KolarikovaFSEN7/5745:0345:05
60102Pedro FaustinoMV406/3845:1145:25
61546Esme TurnerFSEN8/5745:1645:26
62539Sarah ThomasFV452/3645:2545:29
63422Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersMV508/4845:3945:47
64430Ian DownhamKippax & District HarriersMV509/4845:4145:47
6567James CoulthardNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN15/5745:4745:55
66187Tim IdleMV552/2145:5145:56
67455Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersMV407/3845:5345:58
68512Martyn RennisonYork Knavesmire HarriersMV358/3445:5946:10
69370Matt ToulsonMV5010/4845:5946:05
70487Tom MidwoodHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN16/5746:0346:05
71306Rafal Przybyla(Jordan's Joggers - Taylors Of Harrogate)MV408/3846:0646:18
72434Christian EllisMV4511/3946:0946:10
73578Stephen LoatMSEN17/5746:1546:18
7454Ambrose ChoyMV409/3846:1846:36
75510Claire ReadFSEN9/5746:1946:21
76483Sima LoweryKnaresborough StridersFV453/3646:2246:28
77211Peter KilfordMV359/3446:3546:37
7874Richard DeanMV5011/4846:3646:40
79280Paul NunnsPontefract ACMV5012/4846:5447:04
8072Mick DavisElvet StridersMV5013/4846:5747:01
8171Lee DaviesMV5014/4847:0147:08
82336Dan ShorrockMV4512/3947:0947:15
83414Julie BucknellWetherby Runners ACFV454/3647:1047:18
84407Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACFSEN10/5747:1147:16
85573William FosterMSEN18/5747:1247:21
86111Holly FitzsimmonsFV352/2847:1747:26
87416Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersFV502/2047:1847:24
88517William RuddockSleaford Striders ACMSEN19/5747:2647:38
89574Eilidh ReidFSEN11/5747:4147:50
90165David HerbertMV3510/3447:4148:22
91359Benjamin ThewlisMSEN20/5747:4747:58
92150Sharon HardcastleFV503/2047:4847:53
93454Andy HillKippax & District HarriersMV5015/4847:5348:00
9464Matt CollinsMV3511/3448:0248:08
95572James FosterMV3512/3448:1948:47
96441Andrew FletcherSwaledale RunnersMV602/1948:2648:28
97550Ian WallerMV603/1948:2948:37
98410Tony BastinAbbey RunnersMV553/2148:3248:35
99478Cormack LeverBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN21/5748:3548:56
100444Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN12/5748:4148:51
10159Kylie ClothierFV353/2848:5849:17
102244Neil MaskellMV554/2149:0149:05
103360Mark ThewlisMV555/2149:0249:12
104310Jodie ReesFV354/2849:0549:14
105498Rebecca O'neillStainland Lions Running ClubFV455/3649:0749:18
106107Connor FeatherstoneMSEN22/5749:1249:40
107133Tom GrandisonMV5016/4849:1349:30
108425Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersFV551/1749:1649:25
109363Jack ThompsonMSEN23/5749:3049:33
110138Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road RunnersFV456/3649:3449:46
111503Ed PillingMV5017/4849:3549:57
112580Bill LaugheyMV556/2149:3750:08
113152Neil HarperMV3513/3449:3949:44
114199Grzegorz JuszczykMV4010/3849:4249:53
115423James CunnachieSwaledale RunnersMV4513/3949:4449:57
116559Ben WhitakerMV4514/3949:5650:21
117292Dan ParkinsonMV4011/3849:5750:27
118214David KirkbyMV4012/3849:5950:09
119390Josh WoodMSEN24/5749:5950:11
120459Graham HoyKippax & District HarriersMV4013/3850:0150:07
12173Mark DavisonMV4515/3950:0750:20
122356Lee-Ann SwiresRipon RunnersFV404/3350:1150:14
123566Tom WoollardMV3514/3450:1250:40
124533Martin SummerscalesMV3515/3450:1650:33
125491Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersMV5018/4850:181:18:32
126544Michael TullKnaresborough StridersMV557/2150:2251:11
127467Jaroslaw KarwowskiMV3516/3450:2350:30
128417James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4014/3850:2450:34
12941Emma BurckhardtFSEN13/5750:3450:46
130402David AllardyceMV4015/3850:4650:57
131283Jenny OldridgeHorsforth HarriersFV504/2050:4950:59
1322Ruth AldredFV405/3350:5051:24
13389Umut DurenMV3517/3450:5051:08
134302Christopher PowerMV4016/3850:5151:02
135521Claire ShannonFSEN14/5750:5451:08
13660Chris ColabellaMV4017/3850:5751:15
13728David BockMV604/1950:5851:05
138297Hannah PetersonRoundhay RunnersFV355/2851:0351:27
139465Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV652/1051:0451:13
140458Dan HorneMSEN25/5751:0951:14
141461Anne HylandFV406/3351:1351:41
14238Tom BroadleyMSEN26/5751:1351:18
14342Matt BurkeAllerton Junior Athletics ClubMSEN27/5751:1451:30
144125John GarrawayMV653/1051:1951:26
145443Emily FollowsKippax & District HarriersFV407/3351:2151:37
146293Richard PearceMV605/1951:2351:38
14722Martin BatesWesham Road Runners & ACMV654/1051:2751:32
148551Evan WardMSEN28/5751:3451:58
149460James HunterMV4018/3851:4151:52
150445Adam FryerMV3518/3451:4752:06
151169Daniel HindsonMV3519/3451:5052:20
152526Shaun SingletonSheffield RCMV5019/4851:5252:08
153315Ben RobertsMV4019/3851:5752:18
154258Nick Merrick(Harmony Energy)MSEN29/5751:5952:13
1557George AtkinsonMSEN30/5751:5952:03
156139Dan NewbouldMSEN31/5752:0152:30
157516Ian RuddockMV4020/3852:0252:15
158424James DawsonMV3520/3452:0252:21
159547Rob TurnerMV5020/4852:0252:16
160179Jane HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACFV651/952:0252:16
161489Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersFV457/3652:0652:20
162540Victor ThomasSouth Leeds LakersMV4021/3852:0852:17
16326Racheal BlakeFV408/3352:0952:18
164330Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5021/4852:1352:43
165117Ben GalaudMV4022/3852:2452:34
166325David RowleyMV606/1952:2452:37
167290Andreas PapadopoullosMV5022/4852:3252:46
168480Katherine LinneyKnaresborough StridersFV356/2852:3352:47
169155Andrew HarropKnaresborough StridersMV558/2152:3652:57
170194Lydie Jeannerod(Jordan's Joggers - Taylors Of Harrogate)FV357/2852:4753:01
171132Diane GrandisonFV458/3652:4853:05
1728Julia Atkinson-TaitSedgefield HarriersFV505/2052:5453:01
173331Abbey SeamanFSEN15/5752:5553:12
174142Kimberley GrundyVegan Runners UKFV358/2852:5753:01
175300Tim PocockRipon RunnersMV607/1953:0253:09
176184Caroline HughesFV409/3353:0753:25
177522Kester ShawcroftMSEN32/5753:1153:28
17823Neil BaxterAbbey RunnersMV4516/3953:1653:46
179101Tez ExleyMV608/1953:2253:43
180446Russell GeraghtyNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4517/3953:2453:34
181506Faye PriceFV359/2853:2854:09
182104Harrison FearnleyMSEN33/5753:3253:40
18327Kim BlighFV4010/3353:3353:38
184372Brendan WalkerMV4023/3853:3853:56
185408James BalkwillAbbey RunnersMV5023/4853:4353:48
186463Jack JohnsonMSEN34/5753:4654:11
187553Stef WardFV4011/3353:5254:23
18852Daniel ChetcutiMSEN35/5753:5254:12
189157Stuart HarveyMV4518/3953:5854:22
190411Emily BirdRoberttown Road RunnersFV459/3654:0054:17
191576John PlummerMV5024/4854:0154:38
192518Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACMV701/454:0654:27
193499Steven PaineWetherby Runners ACMV4024/3854:0754:27
194431Jenny DuttonWetherby Runners ACFV4510/3654:0754:27
195205Dean KempMV4519/3954:0854:47
196161Katie Hazard-WorrallFSEN16/5754:0854:38
197191Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersFV4511/3654:1254:25
198249John MckennaMV4025/3854:1454:25
199442Paul FletcherMSEN36/5754:1654:31
200145Martin HallMV5025/4854:2054:42
201190Hazel IvesSkipton ACFV601/1154:2054:36
202562George WilcoxMSEN37/5754:2554:56
203319Ben RobertshawMSEN38/5754:3554:44
204206Mike KennerleyMV5026/4854:3955:09
205565Sharron WilsonFV506/2054:4054:52
206188Anna IngleFV4512/3654:4455:13
207127Rowena GartonSkipton ACFV4513/3654:4955:05
208265Benjamin MoghtaderMV4520/3954:5355:04
209271Alberto MuleroMSEN39/5754:5455:27
210581Anthea GreenFV4514/3655:0055:07
211469Amjid KhanMV5027/4855:0255:17
212255Alistair McqueenYork Knavesmire HarriersMV4521/3955:0255:18
213228Hannah LaurieFSEN17/5755:0655:30
214146David HalladayMV559/2155:0755:31
215210Gill KiddFV602/1155:0955:38
216326James RuaneRoundhay RunnersMV3521/3455:1155:34
217519Ervin Shakaj(Ison Harrison)MV4026/3855:1155:51
218412Michal BocianMV4027/3855:1355:44
219109Fay FenwickWolds Veteran RCFV603/1155:1355:23
220577Stuart WinslowMV5028/4855:1555:25
221440Gareth Burkhill-HowarthMV4522/3955:1555:37
222396Nigel WrightBeeston ACMV609/1955:1855:28
223495Simon NewbouldMV5029/4855:2155:49
224344Gemma SmithFV3510/2855:2355:54
22517Rick BanksMV4523/3955:2455:53
226355Douglas StewartMV5030/4855:2455:48
227389Sarah WoffindenRipon RunnersFV4012/3355:3355:59
228466Heidi JonesFV604/1155:3655:43
229186Rachel IbisonFV4515/3655:4156:05
230492Emma MorleyDarlington Harriers & ACFV552/1755:4355:58
231437Harriet Eustace-ForrestFV4013/3355:4956:01
232532Chris Stos-GaleMV3522/3455:5256:22
23378Katharine DolmanFV4014/3355:5756:11
23481Sarah DouglasFSEN18/5755:5956:11