Race Calendar

Leeds Golden Mile Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatGenderAge Grade TimeTimeShare
1168Pieter SwennenADD13M79.14%04:41.4
2157Lewis Penna-KincellU/A13M78.55%04:43.4
3167Jonathan YoungKirkstall Harriers13M77.40%04:47.6
4170Angus MilneHyde Park Harriers13M77.00%04:49.1
5166Martin FillinghamSaltaire Striders13M85.92%04:49.2
6169Michael VargasHyde Park Harriers13M75.52%04:58.2
7160Liam JenkinsAbbey Runners12M73.59%05:02.5
8156Philip BoyntonHorsforth Harriers12M73.55%05:03.4
9159Gary MannValley Striders12M76.46%05:03.5
10177Scott WatsonHyde Park Harriers12M76.73%05:04.7
11153Daniel MarquinaHyde Park Harriers11M73.22%05:06.4
12200Steven GottIlkley Harriers12M77.98%05:06.6
13154Ben ShacklockHarrogate Harriers & AC11M76.06%05:07.4
14151Hal RobertsSteel City Striders RC11M72.10%05:09.5
15145Graham LakeOtley AC11M76.48%05:10.3
16155Richard GibbsRoundhay Runners12M76.43%05:10.5
17152Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners AC11M80.42%05:11.2
18163Ian RichardsonWakefield District H & AC12M75.42%05:12.3
19161Philip GooseHyde Park Harriers12M71.08%05:13.2
20181Richard GinnPocklington Runners11M79.61%05:14.6
21150Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road Runners11M70.58%05:15.4
22143Brian HarroldChapel Allerton RC11M71.17%05:16.4
23158Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners12M77.10%05:17.3
24149Paul BrownRothwell Harriers & AC11M80.81%05:17.5
25141Andrew SmithAirecentre Pacers10M73.57%05:17.8
26132David BinksRipon Runners10M78.07%05:18.3
27136Simon GarsideRothwell Harriers & AC10M79.04%05:24.6
28174Vernon LongValley Striders10M78.41%05:27.2
29140Adam MogerKirkstall Harriers10M73.63%05:27.2
30135Jack BratleyCity of York AC10M76.40%05:27.6
31144Reece MiltonHorsforth Harriers11M68.02%05:28.5
3261Freddie RodenAbbey Runners9M77.83%05:29.7
33138Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RC10M70.28%05:30.2
34139Graham JonesValley Striders10M78.29%05:33.1
3582Jonathan OgleHandsworth Roadhogs8M71.69%05:33.5
3692Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RC9M69.56%05:33.6
37100Amy YoungHyde Park Harriers9F75.14%05:34.9
38134Scott LeachHorsforth Fellandale10M71.81%05:35.5
3967Anthony McLarkeyU/A6M69.11%05:35.8
40133Nicola WalmsleyRoundhay Runners10F77.19%05:35.8
41131Ian SandersonValley Striders10M73.82%05:36.6
42137Dan PriceChapel Allerton RC10M66.55%05:37.1
4393Tom BysouthU/A9M68.76%05:40.0
4497Stephen RabyHorsforth Harriers9M80.00%05:40.0
4596Andrew BaidenRothwell Harriers & AC9M70.37%05:45.0
4699Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers9M65.92%05:45.0
47180Brendan FoleyHorsforth Harriers5M67.67%05:45.5
4884James SampfordYork Knavesmire Harriers8M65.73%05:46.0
4991Matthew WilsonRothwell Harriers & AC9M69.08%05:46.1
5090Mark HaddrillHyde Park Harriers8M66.09%05:46.2
51173Sarah HunterAckworth Road Runners6F72.44%05:47.7
52172Chris CarrickHyde Park Harriers9M68.23%05:47.8
53176Simon HandsKirkstall Harriers8M67.11%05:48.4
54148Richard HarrisonSelby Striders11M72.46%05:48.4
5589Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RC8F72.21%05:48.5
56128Paul LemmonBingley Harriers & AC9M75.61%05:50.7
5788Hayley LawrenceHorsforth Harriers8F71.39%05:53.4
5877Jason NewellSpenborough & District AC7M69.34%05:55.6
5995Craig KentAbbey Runners9M62.17%05:58.4
6080Lydia GreenHyde Park Harriers8F70.28%05:59.0
6175Rebecca GrayHyde Park Harriers7F69.81%06:00.4
6285Sarah MannValley Striders7F71.76%06:01.2
6357Oscar RodenAbbey Runners5M77.40%06:04.7
6476Stephanie RobsonBingley Harriers & AC7F76.82%06:05.9
6563Robert CalverChapel Allerton RC6M66.82%06:06.1
6666Lisa StansbieAbbey Runners6F74.06%06:06.4
6769Bradley BannisterAckworth Road Runners6M60.46%06:08.2
6870Keira JonesLeeds City AC7F75.14%06:08.3
69175Emma BrownHyde Park Harriers6F68.26%06:08.6
7086Dan DonnellyHyde Park Harriers8M70.00%06:09.5
7160Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton RC6F68.01%06:10.0
7259Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RC6F68.15%06:10.2
7364Clare EvansHyde Park Harriers6F67.89%06:10.6
7474Chris CorcoranLeeds City AC7M77.35%06:10.8
7568Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & AC6F67.79%06:12.6
7637Rowena SkelhornRothwell Harriers & AC4F72.42%06:14.7
77199Scott Kent05M59.19%06:17.0
7847Jo RhodesHyde Park Harriers5F66.23%06:19.9
7932Greg BillennessU/A4M64.26%06:23.7
8052Naakesha SethHorsforth Harriers5F65.35%06:25.0
8143Amanda SpencerValley Striders4F75.61%06:25.6
82179Helen RodenAbbey Runners3F73.15%06:28.9
8358Denise McGeachyChapel Allerton RC6F67.54%06:29.8
8448Geoffrey HowardIlkley Harriers5M81.14%06:30.2
8536Ben RobinsChapel Allerton RC4M56.79%06:32.0
8622Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell Harriers & AC3M66.67%06:34.4
8756Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders5M69.96%06:35.6
8851Rachel ParkerSaltaire Striders5F71.55%06:37.6
8973Sara MorrowSelby Striders7F71.19%06:39.6
9039Richard MannRodillian Runners4M66.74%06:40.7
9133Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & AC4M57.79%06:41.6
9250Stephanie HallRothwell Harriers & AC5F62.59%06:42.0
9345Adam EllisAbbey Runners5M58.96%06:42.5
9446Kath OwenChapel Allerton RC5F63.83%06:46.1
9542Roger WardRothwell Harriers & AC4M65.94%06:52.5
9635Tony HarcupU/A4M66.80%06:54.3
9741Bob JacksonValley Striders4M70.43%06:54.8
9826Marianne BurgessHorsforth Harriers3F61.65%06:57.7
9930Donna RichardsonAckworth Road Runners3F62.48%06:57.9
10021Louise WrightChapel Allerton RC3F70.15%07:00.8
10131Anna SmithBaildon Runners3F74.30%07:03.9
10220Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners2F65.98%07:06.0
10329Matthew GrayHyde Park Harriers3M52.23%07:06.2
10428Andrew BishopPudsey Pacers3M52.12%07:07.5
10544Bev HurstHorsforth Harriers4F72.69%07:07.6
10655Paul JonesValley Striders5M54.88%07:09.2
107178Stephen MilneHyde Park Harriers3M52.56%07:12.7
10838Geoffrey BeattieSale Harriers4M66.87%07:12.8
10910Matthew Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & AC1M51.27%07:15.3
11013Tommy DicksonHorsforth Harriers2M51.11%07:15.5
11119Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers2M54.24%07:17.5
1126Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds Lakers1F57.58%07:18.2
11317Claudia BauerHyde Park Harriers2F57.29%07:21.5
1149Deacon ChiltonSouth Leeds Lakers1M59.35%07:24.7
11512Helen MannRothwell Harriers & AC2F69.89%07:43.1
11618Sarah PapadimosHorsforth Harriers2F66.74%07:45.7
1174Jacqueline StackHorsforth Harriers1F63.30%07:52.3
11815Heather MitchellDewsbury Road Runners2F76.50%07:55.4
1197Lindsay LowsonChapel Allerton RC1F59.05%08:32.8

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624