Race Calendar

Saltaire Stampede Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubClock StartBeat The ClockCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1480Josh SambrookCambridge Runners19:52:57+01:06MSEN100:31:2501:08:54
234Ross ArmstrongAbbey Runners19:52:31+00:37MSEN200:32:2101:09:24
3592Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders19:51:14+01:02MV55100:33:1301:08:58
4524Andrew Szymanski19:49:30+01:51MV35100:34:0801:08:09
5267Owen HiltonAbbey Runners19:49:28+01:15MSEN300:34:4401:08:46
6593Leon WinderIdle AC19:49:01+00:30MV35200:35:5801:09:31
7186James GardnerSaltaire Striders19:48:49+00:55MSEN400:35:4501:09:06
8529Paul TarbottonFarsley Flyers19:48:27+00:27MSEN500:36:3401:09:34
9134Thomas Dransfield19:48:22+03:19MSEN600:33:4701:06:41
1052Ashley BeddoesAbbey Runners19:48:01+01:40MSEN700:35:4701:08:21
11151Tom Exeter19:46:29+01:51MSEN800:37:0901:08:09
1237Sean Barker19:45:33+01:58MSEN900:37:5801:08:03
13538Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park Harriers19:43:36+01:29FSEN100:40:2401:08:32
14440Alison OgleFarsley Flyers19:43:32+02:20FV35100:39:3701:07:41
15536Russell Thornton19:43:26+00:59MV35300:41:0201:09:02
16146Matt EllisAbbey Runners19:43:26+01:03MV35400:40:5801:08:58
17498Gregory SkeltonPontefract AC19:40:29+02:10MSEN1000:42:4901:07:50
1877Matt Burrow19:39:59+00:35MSEN1100:44:5401:09:25
19160Simon FurlongSaltaire Striders19:39:59+04:12MSEN1200:41:1801:05:49
2042Tony BastinAbbey Runners19:38:33+02:19MV45100:44:3701:07:42
21479Jenna RymerSouth Leeds Lakers19:38:30+01:25FSEN200:45:3401:08:36
22469Phil Robinson19:37:49+06:28MSEN1300:41:1101:03:33
23236Gary Green19:37:48+02:07MSEN1400:45:3201:07:53
24293Mark Hunter19:37:29+02:02MV45200:45:5801:07:59
25422Michelle MorrisBaildon Runners19:36:57+03:43FV35200:44:4901:06:18
26391Ian MitchellKnaresborough Striders19:35:47+10:15MV55200:39:2600:59:46
2774Peter BryantDragons Running Club19:35:46+04:03MV45300:45:3901:05:58
28453Carolyn ParkDragons Running Club19:35:45+04:10FV45100:45:3401:05:50
29572Morgan WilliamsFarsley Flyers19:35:30+03:30MV45400:46:2801:06:31
30392Clare MoffattYork Knavesmire Harriers19:35:29+00:55FV45200:49:0401:09:06
31532Matt Taylor19:34:47+02:08MV35500:48:3301:07:53
32434Andy Newing19:33:31+07:35MSEN1500:44:2301:02:26
3384Steve Burrow19:32:32+00:56MV55300:52:0001:09:05
3490Carole Clifford19:32:32+03:33FV45300:49:2301:06:28
35314Lydia Kisby19:32:31+03:31FSEN300:49:2601:06:30
36364Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & AC19:32:31+03:33FV45400:49:2501:06:28
37510Vanessa Smith19:32:29+01:13FV45500:51:4501:08:48
38108Elaine Craiggs19:30:31+00:38FV35300:54:1901:09:23
39170Ceri Gallucci19:30:30+03:48FV35400:51:1001:06:13
40275Emma HoughDragons Running Club19:30:30+05:16FV45600:49:4301:04:45
41298Louise JohnsonDragons Running Club19:30:30+06:09FV35500:48:5001:03:52
42313Ralph KidnerHyde Park Harriers19:30:29+06:41MV65100:48:1901:03:20
43121Paul DickensHyde Park Harriers19:28:17+11:21MSEN1600:45:5000:58:39
44266Heather Heywood19:26:03+03:01FSEN400:56:2501:07:00
4569Richard BinnsBradford Airedale AC19:25:31+08:10MV45500:51:4701:01:50
46256Joanne HardakerSaltaire Striders19:25:31+05:08FV45700:54:5001:04:53
47554Stuart West-WilsonPontefract AC19:25:30+02:13MV45600:57:4501:07:48
48100Joanne ConroyPontefract AC19:25:30+02:13FV35600:57:4601:07:48
49338Martin MckayDragons Running Club19:25:30+05:00MV35600:54:5901:05:01
5026Mel AkeroydSaltaire Striders19:25:29+05:04FV35700:54:5601:04:57
5128Beccy Allen19:25:29+08:00FV35800:52:0001:02:01
52509Tom Smith19:24:38+09:34MSEN1700:51:1501:00:27
53122Luke Dowling19:24:38+11:01MSEN1800:49:4900:59:00
54441Maika Ohno19:23:04+14:18FV45800:48:0700:55:43
55309Becky Kidner19:22:32+09:09FSEN500:53:4801:00:52
56200Rachel GasiorKeighley & Craven AC19:20:47+09:25FV35900:55:1601:00:36
57331Nicola LeesLonely Goat RC19:20:28+03:56FV45901:01:0401:06:05
58138Steve Dunne19:16:10+31:25MV35700:37:5200:38:36
59437Penelope North19:15:49+14:00FV55100:55:4000:56:01
60442Liz O'shea19:15:48+22:03FV351000:47:3800:47:57
61578Edna WoodKnaresborough Striders19:15:47+12:02FV55200:57:3900:57:58
62332Ellie May19:15:47+19:24FV351100:50:1800:50:37
63521Kayliegh Sugden19:15:46+02:07FSEN601:07:3601:07:53
6412Clare AddyFarsley Flyers19:15:45+17:19FV351200:52:2500:52:42
65465Laura RobinsonFarsley Flyers19:15:45+17:19FSEN700:52:2500:52:42
66409Kate MooneyHorsforth Harriers19:15:43+13:06FV351300:56:3900:56:55
67417Rene Mooney19:15:43+13:06FV351400:56:3900:56:55
68587Michael Woodhead19:15:41+24:17MV35800:45:3000:45:43
6965Helen Beddow19:15:40+16:44FSEN800:53:0500:53:17
70582Jane Wood19:15:40+11:24FV451000:58:2400:58:37
71540Iain Vokes-Tilley19:15:35+30:57MV45700:38:5700:39:04
72494Paul SawyerHyde Park Harriers19:15:34+29:03MV35900:40:5200:40:58
73349Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth Fellandale19:15:33+22:19MV351000:47:3700:47:42
74158Ian FurlongNorth Leeds Fell Runners19:51:44-00:06MV351100:33:5101:10:07
75513Jonathan SpainHyde Park Harriers19:51:13-00:15MSEN1900:34:3001:10:16
76273Dave Hindley19:31:37-01:16MSEN2000:55:0801:11:17
77102Andrew CorkerFarsley Flyers19:47:29-01:20MV351200:39:1901:11:21
78264Henry KeelanSouth Leeds Lakers19:51:42-01:33MSEN2100:35:1901:11:34
79242Paul GreeneAbbey Runners19:37:30-01:43MV55400:49:4201:11:44
80124Mark DoyleFarsley Flyers19:45:40-01:45MV351300:41:3301:11:46
81180Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & AC19:51:32-01:53MSEN2200:35:5001:11:53
82248Alun GriffithsSaltaire Striders19:45:28-01:53MV55500:41:5301:11:53
83294Benjamin Jennings19:49:33-01:55MV351400:37:5001:11:56
84381Paul Milnes19:20:32-02:36MV55601:07:3301:12:37
8524Tobias AdkinsHyde Park Harriers19:51:28-02:45MSEN2300:36:4601:12:46
8667Greg BillennessHyde Park Harriers19:49:28-02:45MV45800:38:4601:12:46
87497Martin Sellors19:29:19-02:51MV55700:59:0101:12:52
88461Joe RedmondKeighley & Craven AC19:47:33-03:10MSEN2400:41:0501:13:10
8913Naomi AdkinsHyde Park Harriers19:36:48-03:28FSEN900:52:0901:13:29
9031Daniel AndersonBramley Breezers19:45:29-05:13MSEN2500:45:1201:15:14
91343Rebecca Mclaren19:15:39-08:09FV351501:17:5901:18:10

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624