Race Calendar

Dentdale 7 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position Time (chip)Time (chip) Time (gun)Time (gun)Share
1597Liam O'BrienHyde Park HarriersM401/2144:3144:33
2544Andrew ForbesSunderland StrollersMSEN1/2246:5446:57
3587Luke McCormackSunderland StrollersMSEN2/2250:4950:52
4486Gerry RitchieSunderland StrollersM501/3151:4451:46
5539Michael DixonSunderland StrollersMSEN3/2252:4652:52
6555Gary HargraveSunderland StrollersM402/2153:0853:15
7500Claire ThomasF351/2853:1453:20
8603Mike PauleyBentham Beagles RCM502/3153:4653:50
9575Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM601/2554:3754:41
10599Kevin OneillSunderland StrollersM503/3155:1255:14
11567Andrew HudsonSouthport Waterloo ACM504/3156:1456:16
12538George DixonAycliffe Running ClubMSEN4/2256:1156:20
1360Martyn KnoxAycliffe Running ClubMSEN5/2256:1556:20
14592STEVEN MIDDLETONHowgill HarriersM403/2156:2656:28
15604Jayne PerryLancaster & Morecambe ACF352/2856:4356:49
16532Malcolm CoxSunderland StrollersM602/2557:1757:21
17520Michael BroadhurstTynedale Harriers & ACM505/3157:1657:26
18692Ste SutheranM404/2157:1957:29
19527David CollinsWigan & District H & ACM506/3157:1857:34
20630Dale WilkinsonSunderland StrollersM507/3158:0258:08
21577Robert KellettRoyton Road RunnersM508/3157:3358:15
22531Greg CoulthardEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN6/2258:0158:21
23505Tom StaffordMSEN7/2258:3858:58
24607Alister RobsonFetchEveryoneM405/2158:5059:21
2584Simon DaviesHarrogate Harriers & ACM509/3159:2759:33
26622Terry ToppingSunderland StrollersM5010/3159:3859:43
27617Imogen StoreyEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN1/2359:571:00:20
28681Ozzie ParsonsMSEN8/2259:271:00:30
29690Helen StaleyF353/281:00:301:00:39
30589Stuart McGurkKendal AACM5011/311:00:141:00:56
31578Bill KirkSunderland StrollersM603/251:00:591:01:02
32501Patrick ThomasGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM604/251:00:581:01:08
33687James RochfortSkipton ACM406/211:01:051:01:24
34530Bryony CoulthardEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN2/231:01:101:01:31
35550Steven GraydonEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN9/221:01:181:01:38
36569Vicki HudsonSouthport Waterloo ACF451/251:01:451:01:53
3712Julia Atkinson-taitSedgefield HarriersF452/251:01:521:02:06
38653Janette FreemanF453/251:01:441:02:07
39585Steven MajorQuakers Running ClubMSEN10/221:01:391:02:08
40548Eddie GibsonHunwick HarriersM407/211:01:501:02:09
41529John CorcoranSunderland StrollersM5012/311:02:141:02:22
42291Sandy ShanklandDumfries Running ClubM605/251:01:341:02:34
43552Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersM5013/311:02:011:02:38
44566Helen HoyleBarnet & District ACF454/251:02:261:02:41
45208Les HillDumfries Running ClubM5014/311:02:171:02:56
46572Keith Jackson-HornerMilltown Milers RCM606/251:02:471:03:08
47579Stephen KiszowSunderland StrollersM408/211:03:291:03:42
48593PETER MYERSCOUGHSunderland StrollersM607/251:03:591:04:03
49591Michelle MiddletonHowgill HarriersF354/281:04:051:04:09
50626Lesley WatsonSunderland StrollersF551/231:04:061:04:12
51605Nicole RaceHunwick HarriersF355/281:03:551:04:14
52438Edward SawfordM409/211:03:451:04:18
53516Simon BartonGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM608/251:03:481:04:21
54654Chris FryM4010/211:05:181:05:58
55562Peter HollidaySunderland StrollersM5015/311:05:561:06:10
56664Tara HowardFSEN3/231:05:301:06:17
57506Helen AppleyardSkipton ACFSEN4/231:05:591:06:23
58625John WallaceValley StridersM5016/311:05:401:06:28
59482Maddy FisherEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN5/231:06:121:06:36
60512John BarberSunderland StrollersM5017/311:06:321:06:42
61485Donald PrestonM5018/311:05:481:06:47
62560Elizabeth HindleDallam Running ClubF552/231:06:261:06:55
63636Matthew AveyardMSEN11/221:06:031:06:59
64576Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubF553/231:06:441:07:07
65546Joanne FosterEvenwood Road RunnersF455/251:06:371:07:09
66542Steven EnglishLow Fell Running ClubM609/251:07:101:07:22
67563Michelle HoughtonSunderland StrollersFSEN6/231:06:501:07:29
68491James GardnerMSEN12/221:07:161:07:34
69586Katie McCormackSunderland StrollersFSEN7/231:07:291:07:36
70689Emma SmithF356/281:07:351:08:01
71595Adrian newnhamGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM6010/251:07:371:08:11
72633Nick AldersonM4011/211:08:021:08:14
73649Michael DevlinMSEN13/221:07:301:08:17
74583David LengGateshead Harriers & ACM6011/251:08:211:08:28
75247Rachel NaylorWigan & District H & ACFSEN8/231:08:171:08:31
76536Russell DevittShaftesbury Barnet HarriersM6012/251:07:371:08:39
77697Andrew UrwinMSEN14/221:08:321:08:45
78580Emma LaceySkipton ACF456/251:08:051:08:46
79547Mike FothergillSkipton ACM6013/251:08:191:09:03
80682Mike PerrettM5019/311:08:121:09:09
81628Craig WhitesideMotherwell ACM6014/251:09:091:09:25
82667Emma LathamF357/281:08:351:09:28
83632Jan YoungElvet StridersF554/231:08:511:09:48
84557Mark HeaneyRoyton Road RunnersM5020/311:09:181:09:54
85522Alan ChestersBentham Beagles RCM6015/251:09:171:10:02
86508Sue ArnottBentham Beagles RCF555/231:09:181:10:02
87514Catherine BarrettKirkstall HarriersF358/281:09:421:10:16
88631Richard WilsonSunderland StrollersM6016/251:10:271:10:34
89685Fiona RawFSEN9/231:09:391:10:36
90688Sandra RochfortSkipton ACF359/281:10:161:10:39
91570Alda HummelinckSedgefield HarriersF3510/281:10:291:10:48
92637Chris BarnesM4012/211:10:261:11:05
93588Philippa McDonaldSunderland StrollersFSEN10/231:10:581:11:06
94590Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN15/221:10:271:11:10
95598Louise OldfieldDarwen Dashers RCF457/251:10:531:11:24
96498Phil LakelandPreston HarriersM5021/311:10:501:11:38
97612Garry SmithMilltown Milers RCM70+1/21:11:561:12:54
98669Douglas MacLeodM6017/251:12:421:13:17
99581Daniel LawsEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN16/221:13:031:13:53
100528Graham CollinsMilltown Milers RCM6018/251:13:241:14:01
101568Sheila HudsonSunderland StrollersF556/231:14:151:14:24
102507Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCF3511/281:13:591:14:42
103553Debbie HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersF458/251:14:061:14:47
104675Sean McgleenanDumfries Running ClubM5022/311:14:371:14:54
105489Michael ButlerM5023/311:14:161:15:19
106556Chris HargreavesBlaydon Harriers & ACF557/231:14:281:15:20
107510Bev BairdSunderland StrollersF3512/281:15:201:15:30
108504Mark DoddMSEN17/2214:15:211:15:39
109533Rob CraigSunderland StrollersM5024/311:15:051:15:43
110519Bridget BroadhurstTynedale Harriers & ACF558/231:15:361:16:09
111549Tessa FletcherEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN11/231:15:391:16:31
112511Charlotte BakerEasingwold Running ClubF3513/281:16:131:16:52
113696Rowland SpencerM6019/251:16:051:17:03
114582Hannah LeeKirkstall HarriersFSEN12/231:16:331:17:07
115513Lisa BarclaySunderland StrollersF3514/281:16:511:17:25
116634Paul ArnottM4013/211:16:491:17:25
117651Carol DowningF559/231:16:331:17:29
118670Jennifer MageeanFSEN13/231:17:041:17:37
119639David BedfordM5025/311:17:281:17:48
120627Phil WatsonSunderland StrollersM5026/311:18:001:18:04
121594Lesley NelsonFylde Coast RunnersF459/251:17:521:18:35
122680Mark NeathMSEN18/221:18:251:18:42
123610Mark RussellStocksfield StridersM4014/211:18:071:18:58
124676Andy McIntoshM4015/211:18:111:19:04
125673Jay McCarthyMSEN19/221:18:501:19:08
126534Jamie CumminsEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN20/221:18:131:19:09
127614Ian SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersM5027/311:18:471:19:17
128573Tammy JohnsonSkipton ACF3515/281:18:431:19:30
128596Paul NormanSkipton ACM5028/311:18:461:19:30
130700Sally WoodheadF3516/281:19:571:20:24
131686Christine RobinsonF5510/231:19:571:20:25
132495Jill NobleBentham Beagles RCF5511/231:20:011:20:46
133484Jane CaygillFSEN14/231:20:141:21:12
134526Chloe CleggRoyton Road RunnersFSEN15/231:20:521:21:23
135565Lisa HowarthRoyton Road RunnersFSEN16/231:20:581:21:28
136655Dominique GardnerFSEN17/231:20:291:21:30
137618Tracey TallentireEvenwood Road RunnersF4510/251:21:161:21:51
138620Sue TateSunderland StrollersF4511/251:22:091:22:16
139444Peter SowerbyM5029/311:22:191:22:38
140677Lisa McIntoshF3517/281:21:581:22:52
141652Angela FaircloughF5512/231:22:211:23:05
142537Leanne DiazEvenwood Road RunnersF3518/281:22:351:23:10
143524Julia CiffordEvenwood Road RunnersF4512/251:22:361:23:10
144646Jo ComerieF3519/281:22:371:23:15
145638Simon BaxendaleM5030/311:22:451:23:31
146490Karen BrenchleyF4513/251:23:051:24:06
147661John HicklinM4016/211:23:371:24:14
148606Louise RhodesEvenwood Road RunnersF3520/281:23:521:24:26
149521Darrel BrownEvenwood Road RunnersM5031/311:23:381:24:34
150559Fiona HernandezRipon RunnersF4514/251:24:241:25:14
151648Anita DennisF5513/231:24:401:25:28
152525Susan ClarkAycliffe Running ClubF5514/231:25:211:25:51
153558Richard HearmonSedgefield HarriersM6020/251:25:391:25:54
154674Sheila McCuddenF5515/231:25:061:25:58
155699Abby WilsonFSEN18/231:25:151:26:14
156679Dianne MorleyF5516/231:26:261:26:41
157541jean ELLISONHorsforth HarriersF5517/231:26:261:26:41
158535Sue CuthbertsonSunderland StrollersF5518/231:26:071:26:44
159574Brian JohnstonSunderland StrollersM6021/251:26:071:26:44
160644Jennifer CaffertyF3521/281:26:241:26:51
161662Vin HitchinerM4017/211:26:241:26:52
162668Theresa LaveryF3522/281:26:441:26:55
163561Christine HollidaySunderland StrollersF5519/231:26:341:27:07
164540Marina dobbsKippax HarriersF4515/251:27:171:27:34
165584Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersF5520/231:27:321:28:00
166602Sue O'RorkeSkipton ACF4516/251:27:191:28:07
167678Colin McMahonM4018/211:27:521:28:50
168543Nicola FinchEvenwood Road RunnersF4517/251:28:211:29:15
169660Emma HicklinF4518/251:28:431:29:24
170666Karen JonesF3523/281:28:561:29:30
171693Keith ThomMSEN21/221:28:511:29:50
172623Samantha TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersF4519/251:29:021:29:58
173523Rebecca ChewSkipton ACFSEN19/231:29:241:30:12
174518Louise BoltSunderland StrollersF3524/281:31:191:31:53
175545Julie ForbesSunderland StrollersF3525/281:31:201:31:53
176684Naomi PrescottFSEN20/231:31:571:32:46
177683David PrescottMSEN22/221:31:571:32:46
178650Beckie DobbsFSEN21/231:32:451:33:03
179493Donna BatesWalney WindcheetahsF4520/251:32:211:33:23
180492Justin BatesWalney WindcheetahsM4019/211:32:221:33:25
181488Anne AbbottFSEN22/231:33:271:34:27
182643Hugh BrumptonM6022/251:33:531:34:44
183663Liz HoggarthF3526/281:33:481:34:48
184487Hilary DeightonFSEN23/231:33:491:34:48
185609Katharine RussellStocksfield StridersF4521/251:34:081:35:02
186629Ruth WhitesideStocksfield StridersF4522/251:34:241:35:17
187665John IoannouM70+2/21:34:231:35:19
188616Joanne SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersF3527/281:35:591:36:53
189657Chris GranthamM4020/211:37:241:38:19
190624Susan VartEvenwood Road RunnersF4523/251:37:251:38:19
191635Jim AveyardM6023/251:39:191:40:16
192641Peter John BrownM6024/251:40:281:41:20
193554Anna HargraveSunderland StrollersF4524/251:42:051:42:40
194564Phil HoughtonSedgefield HarriersM4021/211:42:211:42:50
195481Joan MacLeodF5521/231:42:441:43:44
196483Karen DavisLancaster & Morecambe ACF5522/231:46:301:47:31
197671John MartinsM6025/251:48:451:49:35
19861Roey ConveryNorth East Veterans ACF65+1/11:49:141:50:04
199694Sally ThomF3528/281:54:521:55:53
200642Angela BrownbillF4525/251:57:251:58:24
201480Janet DaltonHowgill HarriersF5523/231:57:261:58:25

Organised by

Dentdale Run
Dent C of E Primary School
The Laning
Dent
Cumbria
LA10 5QJ

Scott Thornley / Jill Mitchell
07779 415985 / 07966 564932