Race Calendar

Wetherby Triathlon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubSwimT1BikeT2RunFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1 (STD)1260Jake Stephenson (M20-29)Triology Manhealth21:3400:201:01:5000:3435:381:59:58
2 (STD)1233Vanrisch Mclean (M30-39)23:0400:5159:1301:2037:502:02:20
3 (STD)1205Sean Husband (M20-29)23:1300:391:02:3200:5536:532:04:14
4 (STD)1265Richard Whitfield (M40-49)Team Bottrill24:1101:0659:4201:3438:012:04:36
5 (STD)1261Danny Thompson (M40-49)21:1301:041:04:0800:4440:432:07:55
6 (STD)1049Jamie Allen (M30-39)Humber Triathletes25:2300:491:02:4600:4738:092:07:56
7 (STD)1222John Lowe (M40-49)Durham Tri Club23:0301:211:03:3000:4340:412:09:21
8 (STD)1216Dean Kirkham (M40-49)Real Fitness26:2700:571:05:0501:1638:552:12:42
9 (STD)1174Ian Fothergill (M30-39)23:4801:261:08:4901:1438:112:13:30
10 (STD)1296Josie Rawes (F30-39)23:0901:171:08:1100:5940:582:14:36
11 (STD)1275David Burnett (M30-39)25:1501:371:04:5701:5841:042:14:53
12 (STD)1276Sam Coleman (M30-39)25:2701:311:07:0500:3841:012:15:44
13 (STD)1146Sean Corrigan (M30-39)26:3901:061:06:1400:5841:112:16:09
14 (STD)1192Stephen Howell (M30-39)London Fields Triathlon Club27:1101:211:05:2201:0042:192:17:16
15 (STD)1249Paul Otoole (M40-49)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club25:4900:541:07:0701:0542:242:17:20
16 (STD)1298David Salmon (M40-49)28:1601:251:05:1301:2842:222:18:45
17 (STD)1175Ricardo Franco (M20-29)Real Fitness25:3201:081:09:5301:5940:202:18:54
18 (STD)1279Neal Edmondson (M30-39)23:5301:211:13:1600:4140:052:19:18
19 (STD)1239Richard Mostyn-Jones (M50+)24:1601:081:07:2900:4647:332:21:15
20 (STD)1266Eleanor Williams (F40-59)Harrogate Tri Club23:3600:511:08:3400:4249:032:22:49
21 (STD)1141Richard Buckle (M50+)26:0501:131:10:0600:5844:532:23:17
22 (STD)1263Mike Turner (M30-39)28:0501:311:06:2101:1147:112:24:22
23 (STD)1194Graham Hunt (M40-49)Durham Tri Club26:4701:021:12:3000:5643:282:24:45
24 (STD)1251Richard Powell (M40-49)25:0402:111:09:4201:1346:592:25:12
25 (STD)1272Jonathan Binney (M30-39)25:4701:151:08:4702:5147:162:25:58
26 (STD)1238Adam Moger (M40-49)27:0201:541:12:2800:5145:142:27:30
27 (STD)1297Morag Robertson (F40-59)29:5902:171:33:2701:2120:402:27:46
28 (STD)1264John Wattam (M50+)25:3601:271:09:3401:0950:332:28:22
29 (STD)1231Glen Mailer (M30-39)29:1501:251:12:3800:5144:422:28:52
30 (STD)1255Andrew Robinson (M40-49)Wakefield Triathlon Club26:0303:291:09:5001:2549:292:30:17
31 (STD)1278Stephen Earle (M40-49)34:0702:261:10:1401:3844:032:32:30
32 (STD)1221Vernon Long (M50+)Valley Striders Triathlon Club30:2501:251:14:0400:4646:152:32:58
33 (STD)1274Tommy Buckle (M20-29)25:4502:211:16:4002:0246:462:33:37
34 (STD)1262Victoria Tremlin (F30-39)25:4101:591:17:3901:1548:012:34:37
35 (STD)1281Mike Ellis (M50+)34:5001:551:13:3702:2043:042:35:48
36 (STD)1270David Bilbrough (M40-49)30:1801:431:17:3701:1946:022:37:02
37 (STD)1284Henry Heaton (M30-39)28:4401:241:16:1600:4650:292:37:41
38 (STD)1132Rachel Bibby (F40-59)Evolve Endurance25:2701:021:16:5901:0453:232:37:57
39 (STD)1295Andrew Neilands (M40-49)30:1402:271:17:4801:1346:462:38:29
40 (STD)1292Kerr Mackie (M50+)28:3501:301:19:0401:4947:402:38:40
41 (STD)1282Jonny Fallas (M40-49)29:1101:431:17:0600:5649:512:38:48
42 (STD)1164Jonathan Fletcher (M50+)33:4101:191:15:2501:1148:232:40:01
43 (STD)1252Sarah Roberts (F30-39)21:1701:121:21:2901:0357:102:42:13
44 (STD)1259Paul Robinson (M40-49)27:2203:211:20:0302:2551:272:44:41
45 (STD)1240Alan Myler (M40-49)Live Train Race30:1204:101:24:1001:1950:092:50:02
46 (STD)1286Malcolm Kelly (M40-49)34:1704:041:24:5601:2253:312:58:13
47 (STD)1273Claire Bond (F40-59)36:0202:501:28:4901:3350:292:59:46
48 (STD)1304Simon Robertson (M40-49)Wetherby Runners38:5803:051:22:0901:3854:012:59:53
49 (STD)1256Neil Robinson (M30-39)41:5906:041:18:5602:5656:013:05:58
50 (STD)1287Elizabeth Kendall-Smith (F30-39)30:1504:291:27:4301:521:02:143:06:35
51 (STD)1247Brenavan Natarajan (M30-39)43:2902:511:29:0601:3752:013:09:05
52 (STD)1283Peter Garrett (M30-39)34:3002:311:36:0301:2654:453:09:18
53 (STD)1277Steven Davies (M50+)34:1905:231:30:1203:1257:463:10:55
54 (STD)1293Dale Manby (M50+)44:1402:181:29:1102:1859:143:17:17
55 (STD)1268Andrew Barker (M30-39)48:1304:071:25:1401:4658:213:17:43
56 (STD)1280Martin Ellis (M50+)40:0503:411:32:2701:4159:523:17:48
1 (STD TEAM)1307John Kelly (M50+)Kelly's Heros25:2101:221:17:5000:4053:102:38:23
1 (SPR)392Reuben Hill (M15-19)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club10:5601:0934:4000:3418:581:06:20
2 (SPR)382David Driver (M40-49)10:4500:4037:1700:3219:141:08:29
3 (SPR)394Theo Jacques (M15-19)10:0400:5638:5700:4119:521:10:32
4 (SPR)389Mick Flaherty (M50+)12:4201:1234:4000:5223:231:12:51
5 (SPR)493Marc Trowbridge (M30-39)Physiohaus13:4601:0438:1000:3719:531:13:31
6 (SPR)390Adam Fowkes (M30-39)15:0301:5335:5901:4620:171:15:00
7 (SPR)486Timothy Richardson (M30-39)13:0300:5340:2500:4020:101:15:13
8 (SPR)468Stuart Wall (M40-49)12:1300:4839:5801:0121:171:15:19
9 (SPR)425Gareth Russell (M40-49)Humber Triathletes12:0101:0140:1700:4821:281:15:37
10 (SPR)490Jason Ruck (M50+)14:0800:5238:5500:5021:201:16:08
11 (SPR)399James Mccall (M20-29)11:5601:2140:4001:5220:531:16:44
12 (SPR)306John Armstrong (M40-49)14:5601:2238:4700:5523:051:19:06
13 (SPR)332Lucy Burn (F30-39)13:0101:0442:3800:3422:371:19:56
14 (SPR)491Jack Siddoway (M20-29)12:4602:5242:1201:2520:501:20:07
15 (SPR)487Stephen Robinson (M40-49)15:1401:5538:2001:4122:551:20:07
16 (SPR)496Matthew White (M40-49)11:4102:1041:3501:3324:111:21:12
17 (SPR)438Matt Rylatt (M50+)York Triathlon Club15:5901:3439:1901:0423:281:21:26
18 (SPR)370Mark Casey (M50+)Wakefield Triathlon Club17:5302:0839:5200:5721:371:22:30
19 (SPR)467Ellen Tullo (F40-59)12:5001:0847:2600:3822:031:24:06
20 (SPR)492Oliver Stephenson (M30-39)12:1301:2946:4100:5723:101:24:32
21 (SPR)489Oliver Rolls (M20-29)12:1001:3444:1500:5825:511:24:51
22 (SPR)319Emma Atkinson (F50+)14:5401:4442:2101:1025:171:25:27
23 (SPR)395Garry Johnson (M30-39)17:2802:2641:0501:2123:121:25:33
24 (SPR)441Simon Smale (M50+)14:4001:4641:1400:5327:061:25:41
25 (SPR)465Joanne Sykes (F30-39)14:2601:2943:0501:0425:551:26:01
26 (SPR)483Orna O'toole (F40-59)16:5201:2442:1400:4324:541:26:09
27 (SPR)452Marty Smith (M50+)16:3201:5441:0301:1725:561:26:44
28 (SPR)472William Drewe (M40-49)14:5802:5143:2300:4425:341:27:32
29 (SPR)398Samantha Maher (F30-39)18:0601:1842:4000:5824:291:27:33
30 (SPR)466Julia Thomson (F50+)16:2101:3643:3700:5925:391:28:14
31 (SPR)393Jane Holmes (F50+)15:5401:2644:4501:1025:181:28:36
32 (SPR)469Chris Yates (M50+)19:4701:5838:3401:0429:171:30:42
33 (SPR)365James Carter (M20-29)Durham Tri Club16:5302:5247:0500:5923:011:30:52
34 (SPR)474Jake Goddard (M30-39)16:2802:1445:0401:1126:051:31:03
35 (SPR)485Kirsten Poynter (F40-59)12:5202:1946:1001:1128:591:31:32
36 (SPR)416Ian Mulrooney (M50+)Team SW2F13:0001:5641:2802:0334:261:32:57
37 (SPR)473Helen Gavin (F20-29)16:3102:0451:3101:1424:371:35:59
38 (SPR)391Richard Hardwick (M40-49)18:3102:0447:2400:5727:081:36:05
39 (SPR)397Alison Mackie (F50+)16:4501:5748:3301:2428:221:37:03
40 (SPR)424Nick Roberts (M50+)23:1201:5242:4401:2129:091:38:20
41 (SPR)482Hannah Newman (F30-39)17:1502:2849:1401:1832:371:42:53
42 (SPR)479Joe Kearney (M20-29)Whippet's Floral Leggings15:1403:4958:2100:4525:041:43:15
43 (SPR)476Lisa Hall (F50+)Harrogate Tri Club19:3901:5346:4000:4834:161:43:17
44 (SPR)488Tracy Robinson (F40-59)17:2002:3648:3801:3633:111:43:22
45 (SPR)400Tim Mennell (M30-39)20:3503:2545:0202:0734:051:45:17
46 (SPR)497James Windram (M50+)Hartlepool Triathletes25:5703:5548:0401:5226:171:46:07
47 (SPR)494Clare Usher (F50+)17:0503:2456:2601:0529:541:47:56
48 (SPR)301Ewelina Amrouche (F30-39)Morley Triathlon Club18:0702:1951:5001:3635:131:49:07
49 (SPR)477Megan Hardwick (F15-19)24:3803:5859:1000:4827:121:55:49
50 (SPR)480Xinning Liu (F20-29)Whippet's Floral Leggings22:4803:151:11:2800:5639:262:17:56

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 5LL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139