Ambles Revenge  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCat TimeTimeShare
1250Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Men00:50:21
2382Rob JamesRoyton Road RunnersSenior Men00:51:59
3418Max DillonAmpthill & Flitwick FlyersSenior Men00:52:21
4258Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersSenior Men00:52:37
5207Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Men00:52:37
6399Philip MorrisHandsworth RoadhogsSenior Men00:54:38
7413Darren KingClowne Road RunnersMV5000:54:38
8385Andy SmithSlaithwaite StridersSenior Men00:55:03
9346Joseph WadeDark Peak Fell RunnersSenior Men00:55:20
10391Jordan StreetClowne Road RunnersSenior Men00:55:50
11405Michael HarrisonKimberworth StridersSenior Men00:55:52
12417Keith SwainsonUnattachedSenior Men00:56:16
13179Joshua BirdBarnsley ACSenior Men00:56:31
14366Shaun WrightKimberworth StridersMV4000:56:37
15442Gary BriscoePenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Men00:57:06
16401Daren NockelsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4000:57:19
17444Paul DoddBarnsley HarriersSenior Men00:57:40
18410Matthew QuibellUnattachedSenior Men00:58:38
19407Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5000:58:59
20172Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4000:59:19
21450Lee RawsonKimberworth StridersMV4000:59:43
22457Phil HinchliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4000:59:48
23415Ben MalcolmUnattachedSenior Men01:00:08
24212Andy deanDewsbury Road RunnersMV4001:00:24
25332Lee StoreyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Men01:00:56
26248Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV4001:01:04
27369Darren ZemlikUnattachedMV4001:01:27
28371Paul WatsonWellgateMV4001:02:20
29340Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:02:28
30373Lee NashUnattachedSenior Men01:02:41
31404Ian MicklethwaiteWest Yorkshire Police TriathlonMV4001:03:19
32348Michael WalkerTeam ManversSenior Men01:04:25
33283Andrew LoveridgeUnattachedSenior Men01:04:31
34290Shaun MollartWakefield District H & ACMV5001:04:33
35165Ben AllenHandsworth RoadhogsMV4001:04:43
36247Bryan HarrodUnattachedMV4001:04:49
37237Adrian GoughBarnsley ACMV4001:05:14
38420Noel AdkinsBarnsley ACSenior Men01:05:14
39438Lee ArcherKimberworth StridersMV5001:05:17
40447Amy KentOxford UniversitySenior Lady01:05:22
41433Daniel WhincupUnattachedSenior Men01:05:33
42295James MusgraveBarnsley ACMV4001:05:43
43359Julian WilliamsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:06:04
44435Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:06:08
45370Barrie WainWakefield District H & ACMV4001:06:21
46388Michael SquiresSteel City Striders RCMV4001:06:31
47251Chris HodgsonUnattachedMV4001:06:33
48173Andy BarlowKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV4001:06:35
49221Colin EarlKimberworth StridersMV5001:06:54
50412Richard DockertyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:07:01
51459Becky TimminsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4001:07:18
52333Stephen StoreyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6001:07:32
53384Gavin PittmanSlaithwaite StridersSenior Men01:07:36
54406Chirs HodsonSteel City Striders RCMV5001:07:38
55387Shaun ClarksonBarnsley HarriersMV5001:07:40
56411Simon RaynorDanum HarriersMV5001:07:52
57428Patrick NeedhamBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:07:59
58300Eve NewtonUnattachedSenior Lady01:07:59
59353Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:08:01
60164Simon AllenDark Peak Fell RunnersMV4001:08:18
61392Sarah BostwickWakefield HarriersFV4001:08:25
62211Robert DaviesBarnsley ACMV5001:08:47
63291Ian MoodyUnattachedMV4001:08:54
64201Peter ClaydonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:09:00
65398James CharlesworthKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:09:01
66345Andy VirginHandsworth RoadhogsMV4001:09:02
67380Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:09:03
68199Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:09:06
69194Hannah ButcherPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:09:10
70390Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5001:09:29
71427Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5001:09:35
72275Daniel LimbPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Men01:09:44
73223James EdenChorlton RunnersSenior Men01:09:53
74409John HowshamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:10:12
75432Andy HodsonUnattachedMV4001:10:21
76319Katie RobertsBarnsley HarriersSenior Lady01:10:24
77419David ThompsonBarnsley HarriersMV4001:10:26
78232Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:10:34
79303Wayne ParkinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:10:38
80183Richard BowleyUnattachedMV4001:10:40
81403David WassWorksop HarriersMV5001:10:50
82383Ryan CliffordSlaithwaite StridersSenior Men01:10:56
83309Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7001:10:59
84342Sarah BrewerMeltham ACFV4001:11:07
85254Gareth IrvineSheffield RCMV4001:11:09
86187Dean BradleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:11:10
87377Claire GrisdaleSteel City Striders RCSenior Lady01:11:10
88245Debbie HallHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4001:11:20
89335Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV4001:11:41
90456Nicholas WrightPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4001:11:55
91315Joseph RaynerUnattachedMV5001:11:57
92344Daniel Van Der SchansUnattachedSenior Men01:12:16
93397Jonathan CarrBarnsley HarriersMV4001:12:24
94246Regan HansonSteel City Striders RCSenior Men01:12:37
95449Dale OrmstonBarnsley HarriersMV4001:13:07
96363Matt WomersleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Men01:13:09
97323Gavin SandersonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:13:26
98429Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:13:38
99445Helen SingletonWakefield HarriersSenior Lady01:13:39
100252Lee HopkinsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4001:13:41
101452Andrew ParrUnattachedMV5001:14:09
102171Adi BakerDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5001:14:15
103375James AbelCity of HullMV6001:14:17
104188Andrew BrankinKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:14:25
105306Neal PatesSteel City Striders RCMV5001:14:32
106422Kevin RowlesKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV5001:14:35
107203Julia CobhamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:14:37
108274Christopher LilleyKimberworth StridersMV4001:14:39
109313Andy PowellUnattachedSenior Men01:14:44
110358Jonathan WilliamsUnattachedMV4001:14:52
111310John PierrepointUnattachedSenior Men01:14:57
112196Alice ButtleMeltham ACSenior Lady01:15:03
113285Lisa MalloyKingstone Runners BarnsleySenior Lady01:15:04
114424Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4001:15:23
115176Steve BathUnattachedMV4001:15:33
116376Dale MarriottCity of HullMV5001:15:34
117174Graham BatesonBarnsley ACMV6001:15:35
118368Kevin YewlettHolmfirth Harriers ACMV6001:15:53
119193Caroline BurrellUnattachedFV4001:16:02
120244Nick HailsSteel City Striders RCMV4001:16:03
121307Paul PayUnattachedMV4001:16:04
122238DAVID GOULDMercia Fell RunnersMV6001:16:27
123339Michele ThompsonKillamarsh Kestrels RCFV5001:16:40
124372David WalkerUnattachedMV5001:16:41
125262Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:16:43
126446Francis LoweUnattachedMV6001:16:47
127460Mark WoodBarnsley ACMV4001:16:52
128255Arron JacksonWorksop HarriersMV4001:17:05
129231Caroline FrenchSteel City Striders RCFV4001:17:22
130311Mark PlattonSteel City Striders RCMV5001:17:25
131334Michael StubbsUnattachedMV4001:17:34
132318Elly RobertsAckworth Road RunnersSenior Lady01:17:57
133458Paul FordhamBarnsley HarriersMV4001:18:04
134394Helen IbbitsonUnattachedFV4001:18:07
135395Richard WitneyUnattachedMV4001:18:28
136304John ParryUnattachedMV5001:18:34
137287Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACMV6001:18:36
138389Martin HughesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:18:46
139269JOHN LAWCOCKPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:19:08
140286Rachael MaystonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4001:19:16
141210Angie DalesWakefield District H & ACFV4001:19:21
142166Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACMV4001:19:21
143331Robin StewartMeltham ACMV5001:19:51
144349John WalshRodillian RunnersMV4001:19:57
145416Georgie HillDark Peak Fell RunnersSenior Lady01:20:06
146448Darren HigginsUnattachedMV4001:20:15
147240Paul GrayDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5001:20:42
148260Ken JONESDark Peak Fell RunnersMV7001:20:52
149184Ashleigh BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:21:22
150185Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6001:21:22
151402Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersMV6001:21:28
152308Richard PayneAckworth Road RunnersMV4001:21:32
153355Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6001:21:34
154434Richard WadeHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5001:21:53
155259Seuranie JohnstonePenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:21:55
156272Diane LeeHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4001:22:20
157396Helen WrightPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:22:25
158270Thomas LawcockTeam ManversSenior Men01:22:59
159352Samantha WeatherallKimberworth StridersFV5001:23:01
160329Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6001:23:05
161279Mike LloydUnattachedSenior Men01:23:09
162278Caroline LloydUnattachedFV4001:23:10
163357Roger WildeSheffield Triathlon ClubMV5001:23:18
164351Lee WeatherallKimberworth StridersMV5001:23:19
165227Gordon FianderValley Hill RunnersMV6001:23:29
166400Alison NockelsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4001:23:38
167461Adnrew McFarlaneEaling EaglesMV4001:23:47
168197Jill CarltonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4001:23:59
169437Nicolette ArcherKimberworth StridersFV4001:24:03
170293Emma MoorhouseBarnsley HarriersSenior Lady01:24:05
171454Liam DysonBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:24:49
172280DAVID LOCKWOODUnattachedMV4001:25:09
173324Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersFV4001:25:15
174325Charlotte SmithAckworth Road RunnersSenior Lady01:25:15
175356Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:26:14
176354Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersMV6001:27:19
177214Mark DickinsonSteel City Striders RCMV5001:27:31
178289Rob MoffatUnattachedMV5001:27:31
179393Richard PlunkettAcre Street RunnersMV5001:27:35
180360Fiona WILLISStadium RunnersFV5001:28:05
181267Paul KippaxUnattachedMV4001:28:18
182414Julie KingClowne Road RunnersFV4001:28:34
183204Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:28:41
184314Naomi RabinSteel City Striders RCSenior Lady01:28:47
185378Rosalind BedfordDenby Dale ACFV5001:28:48
186301Ian OliverPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4001:28:49
187200Andy ChambersUnattachedMV4001:28:53
188364Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4001:29:03
189242Bob GrocuttSteel City Striders RCMV5001:29:12
190243Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV7001:29:29
191276Heather LindleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5001:29:29
192228Jenni FianderValley Hill RunnersFV6001:29:35
193379James NewbyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV6001:29:52
194423Myfanwy CrossPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:29:56
195225John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:30:16
196436Jude MatthewsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACSenior Lady01:30:30
197186Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersMV5001:31:00
198264Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACSenior Men01:31:09
199217Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5001:31:38
200453Dorota PalacUnattachedFV4001:31:39
201347Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACMV6001:32:17
202219Sheila DuffyUnattachedFV5001:32:20
203326Clare SmithUnattachedFV4001:32:22
204170Alan AshforthHandsworth RoadhogsMV6001:32:51
205316GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6001:32:55
206191Ian BroughtonUnattachedSenior Men01:33:04
207209Abbie DaggDenby Dale ACFV4001:33:15
208430Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersSenior Lady01:33:15
209341Laura TiffanyMeltham ACFV4001:33:30
210374John MossBarnsley HarriersMV5001:33:43
211263Helen Jones-CroftsBarnsley ACFV4001:33:55
212235Dawn GodleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5001:34:06
213292Alan MooreKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4001:34:17
214253James HughesUnattachedSenior Men01:34:17
215265Robert KenaUnattachedSenior Men01:34:17
216261Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleySenior Lady01:34:25
217268Jo LangleyRodillian RunnersFV5001:34:37
218192Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7001:35:01
219361Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACFV6001:35:55
220273Kate LeeUnattachedSenior Lady01:36:34
221282Jo LongstaffUnattachedFV4001:36:34
222224Sammy EllisUnattachedSenior Lady01:36:34
223178Zoe BettridgeBarnsley HarriersFV4001:36:42
224220Russell DysonStadium RunnersMV7001:37:01
225439John LongEast Hull HarriersMV6001:37:16
226440Ann LongEast Hull HarriersFV6001:37:19
227208Russell CoulsonUnattachedSenior Men01:37:31
228320Norman RoperDenby Dale ACMV6001:38:05
229431Emily DoddBarnsley HarriersSenior Lady01:38:05
230257Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersFV4001:38:05
231229Amanda FowlerBarnsley HarriersFV4001:38:05
232181Alannah BoltonUnattachedSenior Lady01:38:24
233180Alan BoltonUnattachedMV5001:38:24
234189Jane BrankinKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV5001:38:31
235169Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:39:11
236455David HowesBarnsley HarriersSenior Men01:39:17
237195Phillip ButcherKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:39:29
238271Carl LecomberStadium RunnersMV6001:39:43
239328Rosie SmithSteel City Striders RCSenior Lady01:40:28
240312Shane PorteousSteel City Striders RCMV4001:40:28
241327Mark SmithUnattachedSenior Men01:40:28
242451Thomas CannonUnattachedSenior Men01:42:11
243350Jo WardUnattachedFV4001:43:10
244288Paula MoffatUnattachedFV4001:43:10
245256Luke JacksonValley Hill RunnersSenior Men01:43:24
246367Rachel Yarwood-MurrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV5001:43:41
247305Tina PassValley Hill RunnersSenior Lady01:43:43
248284Judith MallonValley Hill RunnersFV5001:43:43
249266Judith KippaxValley Hill RunnersFV5001:43:43
250408Janette ZemlikUnattachedFV4001:44:15
251299Clare NewtonUnattachedFV4001:45:00
252202Beccy CoatesUnattachedSenior Lady01:45:00
253321Kathryn RoughtonUnattachedSenior Lady01:45:06
254239Lisa GrandcourtUnattachedFV4001:47:07
255215Carl DixonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5001:47:36
256182Elizabeth BowerKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV4001:47:37
257365Selina WrayUnattachedSenior Lady01:48:17
258198Garry CarrBarnsley HarriersMV5001:50:05
259386Helen VoulesMethley StridersFV4001:50:56
260168Sharon AndrewsMethley StridersFV4001:50:56
261226Suzanne FennellDewsbury Road RunnersFV4001:54:05
262362Nicola WomackDewsbury Road RunnersFV4001:54:05
263330Sally SnowdenUnattachedFV4001:56:28
264426Sharon Marriott7 Hills HarriersFV4001:57:21
265421Jill JohnsonKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV5001:57:24
266222Sue EatonAckworth Road RunnersFV4001:57:24
267343Beverley TorranceUnattachedFV6001:58:14
268425Debbie Rowlinson7 Hills HarriersFV5001:58:14
269441Zoe Riordan7 Hills HarriersFV4001:58:59
270443Catherine Ashe7 Hills HarriersFV4001:59:05
271236Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV7001:59:06