Beck Busters 2019 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
160Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland HarriersMSEN1/4135:0535:05
2150Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/4135:5735:58
3319Matthew WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN3/4138:3938:40
432Jack BriggsHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN4/4138:4638:48
5152Paul HowardM401/5738:4938:50
6266Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersMSEN5/4138:5238:53
7131Rob HarrisonRipon RunnersMSEN6/4138:5639:00
843Simon CaveRipon RunnersM402/5739:1439:15
9206Stephen MorlandKnaresborough StridersM403/5739:2039:21
1048Stuart ClarkMSEN7/4140:0740:08
1110Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN8/4140:2740:30
1241Jonny CartwrightStadium RunnersM404/5740:3440:36
13184Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM501/3840:4740:49
14181Ben LinscottMJUN151/240:5540:56
15160David JohnsonYork Postal HarriersM405/5741:2041:23
16174Paul LayfieldRipon RunnersMSEN9/4141:2541:27
17298Tom SuttillMSEN10/4141:2841:31
18171Charles LambM406/5742:1042:14
1976Jonny DunkM407/5742:3142:35
2046Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersMJUN152/242:3842:39
2111Jamie BakerRipon RunnersMSEN11/4142:3642:40
22180Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersM502/3842:4742:49
23175Ted LeahyM408/5742:4942:51
24315Simon WatsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM503/3842:4842:51
2547Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM504/3842:5442:55
26224Simon OgierM409/5742:5743:01
27263Andrew RussellM4010/5743:0643:07
2862Wayne DaltonMSEN12/4143:0743:10
2924Lynn BirchallStadium RunnersF401/6943:1843:21
30100Peter GeorgeM4011/5743:2843:31
31311Iain WallaceNYP Tri ClubM505/3843:2843:32
32295Jamie SteenbergMSEN13/4143:3343:44
33306Nicholas TurnerKnaresborough StridersMSEN14/4143:5043:52
3484Lee EscottNidd Valley Road RunnersM4012/5743:5643:59
35300Ryan TaitRoundhay RunnersMSEN15/4144:0044:02
36168Iain KerrSwaledale RunnersM4013/5743:5744:05
37214Adam NewtonHarrogate Harriers & ACM4014/5744:0344:07
38254Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersF402/6944:0944:13
39108Neil GoodingQuakers Running ClubM4015/5744:2544:28
4065Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM601/1144:3644:39
4197David FreemanRipon RunnersM4016/5744:3644:41
42135Paul HeapNYP Tri ClubM4017/5744:4344:47
43273David SharpNYP Tri ClubM4018/5744:5845:03
44106Adam GoodallStadium RunnersM4019/5745:1045:13
45130Matthew HarrisonMSEN16/4145:3245:48
4686Charlotte EvansHarrogate Harriers & ACF403/6946:0146:06
4718John BeaumontNidd Valley Road RunnersM4020/5746:0846:11
48257Gareth RobinsonM4021/5746:2046:26
49209Richard MurrayWetherby Runners ACM4022/5746:2446:29
50107Michaela GoodallStadium RunnersFSEN1/2946:3846:41
51307Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM4023/5746:2446:42
52203Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM506/3846:4246:50
5320Jason BellM4024/5746:3846:54
5470Derek DobinsonKnaresborough StridersM4025/5747:0347:10
55170Zack LakeMSEN17/4147:0447:11
56324Martin WrightStadium RunnersM507/3847:1347:15
5772Phil DobsonMSEN18/4147:1647:19
58205Catherine MorlandKnaresborough StridersF404/6947:1547:20
59321Daniel WinfieldMSEN19/4147:1847:27
60222Colm O'cofaighRipon RunnersM4026/5747:2147:30
61316Andrew WebsterRipon RunnersMSEN20/4147:3447:40
62323Sarah WorthingtonF405/6947:3747:42
63204Paul MitchellM4027/5747:4447:51
64182Dan LockStadium RunnersMSEN21/4147:4947:56
65140Rachael HeyStadium RunnersFSEN2/2947:4947:56
66159Danny JohnsonMSEN22/4147:5447:58
67221Stephen OatesRipley Running ClubM508/3847:3548:08
68123Andrew HarkerRipon RunnersM509/3848:1948:25
69102Nicholas GibsonMSEN23/4148:1148:33
7035Stephen BurnettMSEN24/4148:1948:33
71155Joe HutchinsonMSEN25/4148:3748:41
72117Phoebe HallRipon RunnersFSEN3/2948:3148:42
7363Mark DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersM5010/3848:3448:45
74172Daniel LaneMSEN26/4148:4548:51
75291Sarah SpiersFSEN4/2948:5248:54
76299Marcus SwainstonM4028/5748:2648:56
77165Matthew KeayM4029/5748:5549:13
7851James ClinkRoundhay RunnersMSEN27/4149:3149:35
79161Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersM602/1149:3449:41
80139Simon HewittSwaledale RunnersM4030/5749:3249:41
81326Matthew BrookesM4031/5749:4449:46
82128Katie HarrisonRipon RunnersFSEN5/2949:3749:47
8340Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersF406/6949:4749:52
84191Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersM603/1149:4649:52
85284John SkinnerRipon RunnersM5011/3849:4949:57
86231David OpacicMSEN28/4149:4350:01
8758Andy CullenLonely Goat RCM4032/5749:5750:02
88178Andrew LeesM5012/3850:0150:12
89271Hilary SewardSkipton ACF501/2650:0850:14
9057Steven CrumpMSEN29/4150:0250:14
919Rob AtheyHarrogate Harriers & ACM4033/5750:2750:31
9289Thomas FisherM5013/3850:0350:31
9323Tim BensonM5014/3850:3050:35
94317Stuart WelfordM4034/5750:4350:57
95193Sascha MenendezF407/6950:4851:04
96283Sue SimpsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF502/2651:0451:08
97234Mike PalmerM604/1151:0551:13
98253Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersFSEN6/2951:0951:16
99177Sharon LeemingF408/6951:2051:30
10054Sally CorkF503/2651:2951:31
10171Jason DobsonM4035/5751:2651:34
102153Bridget HughesStadium RunnersF601/751:3051:39
10367Warren DennisonRoundhay RunnersM5015/3851:3651:43
104176Chris LeeOtley ACM4036/5751:2851:47
10542Nicki CartwrightStadium RunnersF409/6951:4251:50
10692Richard FletcherNYP Tri ClubMSEN30/4151:4751:55
10761Simon DaltonM5016/3851:4451:56
108225Mark OgleM5017/3851:4951:58
109252Libby RickardRipon RunnersF4010/6951:5552:04
110279David ShoresNidd Valley Road RunnersM5018/3851:5352:06
11152Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersFSEN7/2952:0452:10
112312Joanne WallaceNYP Tri ClubF504/2652:0052:10
113267Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersM5019/3851:5052:11
114232Matt OxleyMSEN31/4151:4452:12
115118Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersM5020/3852:1652:21
11656Helen CoxRipon RunnersF4011/6952:1552:21
117325Keith WriterM4037/5752:1152:25
118133Stuart HarveyM4038/5752:2452:32
119238Isabel PeatFSEN8/2952:2752:41
120195Steve MilesM4039/5752:4052:54
12127Debbie BlandEccleshill Road RunnersF602/752:5452:59
122101Claire GibbsF4012/6953:0253:17
12317Rebecca BeasleyFSEN9/2953:1153:19
124230Tomasz OmakowskiM4040/5753:1153:26
125276Paul ShercliffMSEN32/4153:3253:43
12615Martin BarkleyM605/1153:3553:44
127142Gordon HindsonBlackhill BoundersM4041/5753:3653:44
128157Debbie IbbersonNYP Tri ClubF4013/6953:3553:47
129304Jo TiplingNYP Tri ClubF4014/6953:3553:47
130285Jeff SmithNYP Tri ClubM5021/3853:3853:49
131164Dominic KavanaghMSEN33/4153:2653:54
132297James Stuart-MillsRipon RunnersM5022/3853:4253:54
133244Iain PowellM606/1153:4654:00
134194Ben MeyerMSEN34/4153:5354:04
135243Rebecca PicklesSwaledale RunnersF4015/6954:0554:15
13636Karen ButcherSelby StridersF4016/6954:0354:19
13755Michael CowlingM5023/3854:1554:30
138213Robert NewallM4042/5754:2054:30
13983Andrew EmsleyNYP Tri ClubM5024/3854:3854:43
140269Emma Sebright-PickardAirecentre PacersF4017/6954:2354:44
141260Emma RobshawFSEN10/2954:3554:52
14296Michael FothergillSkipton ACM607/1154:2954:52
143151Krisztina HornerF4018/6954:4054:52
144229Stephen OllertonM4043/5754:3654:56
145245Jonathan PowellM4044/5754:4555:03
14682Julie ElmesKnaresborough StridersF505/2654:5555:04
1472Fiona AlderRipon RunnersF603/755:0655:24
1483Andrew AlstonIdle ACM5025/3855:1555:37
149292Annette StainthorpeF4019/6955:2755:38
150242Mark PickeringM5026/3855:2355:40
151264Colin SandersonM4045/5755:2355:42
152129Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough StridersF4020/6955:3155:43
153233Allison PalmerF506/2655:4055:46
154202Alison MitchellFSEN11/2955:3455:53
155256Dean RobinsonM4046/5755:5556:15
156282Cathy SimpsonNYP Tri ClubF4021/6956:1856:29
157116Annabel HallRipon RunnersF4022/6956:2656:37
15875Liza DundonF507/2656:3956:49
159320Philippa WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF4023/6956:3757:00
160270Jennifer Sebright-PickardAirecentre PacersF4024/6956:4257:02
16173Alan DochertyM5027/3856:3557:04
1627Stan AppletonRipon RunnersM701/157:1157:24
16379Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN12/2957:0157:25
164220Emma OatesF4025/6957:1857:28
165141Simon HindmarshMSEN35/4157:2257:38
166167Kaye KentF4026/6957:2157:38
167169Clair KingF4027/6957:1357:39
16813Fiona BarkerF4028/6957:1357:40
16991Nigel FletcherM5028/3857:2757:43
1706Sallie AndrewF4029/6957:3957:55
17134Mike BriggsM4047/5757:4158:00
172314Luke WatkinsMSEN36/4158:1458:17
173237Lynsey ParrFSEN13/2958:1258:23
174154Mark HulseM5029/3858:1958:37
175113Simon GudgeonStadium RunnersM5030/3858:3058:45
17664Colin DaviesAltrincham & District ACM608/1158:4358:51
177305Jackie TurnerRipon RunnersF508/2658:5759:11
178327Matthew KinsellM4048/5759:0459:24
179235Victoria PangRipon RunnersFSEN14/2959:1459:33
180121James HannawayM4049/5759:1659:34
181148Nic HolleyM4050/5759:3559:42
182147Emma HolleyF4030/6959:3559:42
183188Liz MatherStadium RunnersF509/2659:3359:47
184187Gillian MacfarlaneHarrogate Harriers & ACF5010/2659:3859:51
18549Tony ClarkM609/1159:3059:55
186249Andrew RaynerOtley ACM5031/3859:3659:56
187258Katie RobinsonF4031/6959:471:00:07
188293Keith StainthorpeM5032/3859:571:00:11
189217Kevin NolanM4051/571:00:371:00:53
190122Andrea Hansel-HidesRotherham Harriers & ACF4032/691:00:341:00:55
19190Kate FleethamRipon RunnersFSEN15/291:00:431:01:07
19280Tony EcclesM5033/381:01:001:01:29
19329Helen BowermanCity of York ACF5011/261:01:151:01:36
194265Gemma SandersonF4033/691:01:211:01:39
195115Alison HaighStadium RunnersF4034/691:01:201:01:47
196126Jennifer Harris-BurlandF4035/691:02:001:02:10
1971Paul AdamsThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM4052/571:02:091:02:26
198296Rebecca StevensonFSEN16/291:02:001:02:27
19945Stuart CharltonM5034/381:02:231:02:35
200146Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)F5012/261:02:201:02:36
201156Graham HydeNidd Valley Road RunnersM4053/571:02:191:02:39
202278Jude ShoreFSEN17/291:02:401:03:10
20369Liz DixonF5013/261:03:051:03:25
204329Ken ShippenM6010/111:03:131:03:29
205134Jacqui HavercroftF5014/261:03:141:03:30
206111Michelle GreenFSEN18/291:03:041:03:34
20716Jayne BattCity of York ACF5015/261:03:211:03:42
208166Kevin KellyMSEN37/411:03:311:03:45
209255Rozzy RobertsRipon RunnersF4036/691:03:311:03:57
21078Tori EaseyRipon RunnersFSEN19/291:03:451:04:09
211277Nicola ShillamRipon RunnersF4037/691:03:441:04:10
21259Sarah DaceyF4038/691:03:501:04:12
21387Craig FeltonMSEN38/411:03:541:04:13
214199Sarah Ann MillsKillamarsh Kestrels RCF4039/691:03:581:04:20
215120Emma HannawayFSEN20/291:04:051:04:23
21628Jo BowerKnaresborough StridersF4040/691:04:051:04:29
217288Kevin SmithsonM4054/571:04:051:04:36
21833Julie BriggsF4041/691:04:381:04:55
219215Lucy NicolF4042/691:04:461:04:59
22031Mark BradleyM4055/571:04:491:05:02
22193Helen ForemanWetherby Runners ACF4043/691:04:431:05:06
2224April AlstonIdle ACF5016/261:04:461:05:09
223127Amy HarrisonF4044/691:05:141:05:35
224119Debbie HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersF4045/691:05:281:05:45
225109June GrahamKnaresborough StridersF5017/261:05:281:05:45
226301Stephanie TalbotF4046/691:05:561:06:04
227112Wendy GreenRipon RunnersF4047/691:05:561:06:18
228105Hilary GilliamF5018/261:06:131:06:23
229236Helena ParkinsonF5019/261:06:091:06:26
230251Victoria RichardsonF4048/691:06:181:06:31
231145Sam HobsonF4049/691:06:081:06:33
232272Emma ShakespeareF4050/691:06:131:06:34
233185Lee LyonsF4051/691:06:101:06:37
23437Patrick CaldwellMSEN39/411:06:091:06:37
23574Ben DouglasMSEN40/411:06:211:06:38
236313Debbie WarneF4052/691:06:521:07:08
23781Amy EdmondsonFSEN21/291:07:041:07:16
238179Karen LennoxRipon RunnersF4053/691:07:111:07:35
239137Fiona HernandezRipon RunnersF4054/691:07:111:07:35
24050Brian ClinkRoundhay RunnersM4056/571:07:541:08:08
241247Martin RamsayM4057/571:08:161:08:29
242286Rachel SmithFSEN22/291:08:151:08:29
24398John GarbuttRipon RunnersM6011/111:08:221:08:47
244268Julie ScottKillamarsh Kestrels RCF5020/261:08:441:09:05
245173Valerie LanghamF5021/261:09:011:09:28
24668Philippa Di SilvestroFSEN23/291:09:021:09:28
247162Richard JonesMSEN41/411:09:051:09:29
248144Karen HobsonF5022/261:09:001:09:31
249143James HobsonM5035/381:09:001:09:31
250197Billy MillerM5036/381:09:281:09:55
25130Lorraine BradleyF4055/691:10:381:10:51
252124Emma HarrisFSEN24/291:10:351:10:56
253114Sian HackerF4056/691:10:371:10:57
2543301/11:10:411:11:05
255216Michelle NixonF5023/261:10:551:11:06
256226Anita OldhamRipon RunnersM5037/381:10:391:11:06