Race Calendar

Whitsun Woodland Trail Run 2017 Results

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
17Simon BennettHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN00:38:19
2122Christopher RumseyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:38:42
3153Darren ArmstrongHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:39:06
6363Gary GroundsM4000:39:21
5151James WilkinsonMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN00:39:33
6111Michael ParryQuakers Running ClubMSEN00:40:22
7167Andrew MinsterHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:40:31
846James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:40:40
960Vaughan GodberHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:40:59
10149Victor BrupenellHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:41:03
1110Matthew BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:41:10
1277Steven JacobsMSEN00:41:43
1329Andrew DaviesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:41:54
14152Tom DayStockton Striders ACMSEN00:41:59
1578Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:42:12
16156David WatkinsNorth York Moors ACM5000:42:15
1779Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACM4000:42:23
1845Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubM4000:42:28
19166Andy KellyHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:42:31
2025Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:42:47
2152Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:43:07
2259Chris GlassM4000:43:56
23100Peter MilburnAycliffe Running ClubM5000:44:12
24136Mick StaffordHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5000:44:17
25118Alan RobsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:44:22
2626Callum DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:44:35
2761John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:44:35
286Philip AtkinsonBirtley ACM4000:44:48
2947Gareth ForemanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN00:45:02
3012Stephen BrownBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:45:05
3194Hannah MattinsonFSEN00:45:06
3297shaun McgrathHoughton Harriers & ACM5000:45:08
33168Mark RaineSedgefield HarriersMSEN00:45:10
34128Garry ShortBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:45:15
3555Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:45:23
36147Jonathon HeslopBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:45:47
375Paul AtkinsonTuff Fitty Triathlon ClubM5000:45:58
3864Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:46:09
3942Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM5000:46:22
40119Stephen RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:46:22
4185Andrew LaverickStockton Striders ACM4000:46:25
42142James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:46:43
43148Dominic MartinDerwent Valley Trail RunnersM4000:47:13
4420Darren ClarksonMSEN00:47:24
452Michael AkermanMSEN00:47:28
46137Phil SwashStockton Striders ACMSEN00:47:34
4737Paul EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:47:35
48107Angharad OwenLoftus & Whitby ACFSEN00:47:47
491Helen AdamsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:48:11
504Darren AnsbroBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:48:16
5132Claire Diamond-HoweLow Fell Running ClubF3500:48:24
528Keith BindoffMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4000:49:01
5376Tamsin ImberElvet StridersF3500:49:08
5473Bill HornbyHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4000:49:18
559Dave BlewittAycliffe Running ClubM5000:49:31
56114Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN00:49:45
57159Michael FawcettStockton Striders ACM5000:49:46
58143John WalpoleRedcar Running ClubMSEN00:49:56
59134Molly SmithFSEN00:50:37
60145Sarah WinterStockton Striders ACFSEN00:51:06
6183Patrick KeaneBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:51:30
6256Mark GeldartM4000:51:35
462David GribbenHoughton Harriers & ACM5000:51:40
64158Paul DaltonQuakers Running ClubM4000:51:45
6543Laurence EverittNew Marske Harriers ACM5000:51:51
66155Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers ACF4500:51:51
6736Michael DuffyBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:51:52
6854Krisztián GebeMSEN00:51:56
6930Sarah daviesElvet StridersF4500:52:07
7084David LambertMSEN00:52:34
71103Darren MitchellStockton Striders ACMSEN00:52:39
7275Michael Robert HoweLow Fell Running ClubM4000:52:54
7314Kate ButterworthStockton Striders ACFSEN00:53:39
7416Lee CarruthersHoughton Harriers & ACM4000:53:41
7582Samuel JohnstonStockton Striders ACMSEN00:53:57
76170David PallisterM4000:54:04
7798Jessica McmullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF3500:54:13
78138Marie TaylorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3500:54:21
7993Carl MarchantHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5000:54:23
80146Ryan BrockbankBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN00:55:38
8166Brian HannahM6000:55:45
8280Peter JohnsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6000:55:55
8395Killian McCartneyTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN00:56:03
84123william RutherfordNorth York Moors ACM5000:56:10
8522Philip ColemanNorth York Moors ACM5000:56:40
8670Glen HeslopM4000:56:51
8767Matthew HardcastleMSEN00:56:55
8838Laura EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:57:21
89101Susan MilburnAycliffe Running ClubF5500:57:54
90162Tim BrownM4000:57:56
9186Claire LeeF3500:58:34
92144rosie WarnettSedgefield HarriersF3500:58:34
9390Jill MaddrenBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3500:58:35
94139Stephen ThompsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5000:58:35
9549SHAUN FRASERBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4000:58:41
96172Michael CurrieMSEN00:58:43
9727Sally DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4500:58:48
98135Ian SpencerElvet StridersM5000:58:48
9992Tony MainBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6000:58:50
10099Vicky MeabyStockton Striders ACFSEN00:59:04
10169Christine HearmonSedgefield HarriersF5500:59:36
102120Sarah RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN00:59:41
103174Peter UmplebyMSEN00:59:48
104127Sarah ShortBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3501:00:28
105160Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6001:00:28
106131Drew SmallwoodStockton Striders ACMSEN01:00:37
10724Mark CowlingM4001:00:46
10821Andrea ClyburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3501:00:49
109171Jonathan WatersMSEN01:00:55
11057Karen GeldartF4501:00:56
11144Victoria FawcettHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4501:00:57
11218Nathan CavanaghMSEN01:01:08
113132Kirsty SmartF3501:01:13
114108Alison ParkinF4501:01:23
115109Katie ParkinFSEN01:01:23
116110Patrick ParksRedcar Running ClubM6001:01:29
11740Pat EdwardsF5501:01:32
118173Robert HampshireM5001:01:38
119102Clair MintonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3501:02:57
120116Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4501:03:06
121157Clare StradlingQuakers Running ClubF3501:03:30
122161Helen GuyBlackhill BoundersF3501:03:55
123164Michael PughM5001:04:00
12434Angela DixonF3501:05:03
12574Karen HowardF5501:05:34
126105Hilary O'SheaTrail Running AssociationF6501:05:38
12750Jayne FreemanElvet StridersF4501:05:39
128150Roger HeathTyne Bridge HarriersM4001:05:54
12917Jennifer CarruthersF3501:06:12
130165Mark GraceBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5001:06:43
1313Julia AnsbroStockton Striders ACF3501:06:56
132169Bethany RaineSedgefield HarriersF3501:07:04
133125Mande ScottF4501:07:05
134154Jeanette GrattonBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5501:07:15
135129Penny SkiltonDarlington Harriers & ACF4501:07:20
13619John CimmermanM6001:07:32
13711Jeff BoyleSwift-teesMSEN01:08:04
138117Hannah RobinsonQuakers Running ClubFSEN01:09:24
13968Richard HearmonSedgefield HarriersM6001:09:42
14091sandra MainBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5501:09:51
141126Alison ShauqF3501:09:55
142130Michael SkirvingM4001:10:58
14341Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6501:11:10
14439Sue EdwardsSunderland StrollersF4501:11:12
145163Malcolm KilnerM5001:11:48
146141Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF5501:12:50
147106Steven OwenM5001:14:35
14815Sharon CaddellBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4501:15:13
14931Stephanie DeanHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN01:16:21
15033Fiona DixonQuakers Running ClubF4501:16:46
151112chris ParsonsMSEN01:16:46
15289Louise LoweF3501:21:22
15396Tracey McGivernF6501:21:22
15472Alyson HogarthF5501:22:53
15513Stacy BurleighWeardale FlyersF4501:29:28
156140Colette TipladyF3501:29:28
157121Mark george RogersBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5001:29:28