Race Calendar

Harrogate District Summer Race League 2021  Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
18069Scott HarringtonOtley ACMV401/70:29:51
23803Tom CalvertKnaresborough StridersMSEN1/150:31:14
38412Alistair McmasterHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN2/150:32:08
43787Gareth SomervilleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN3/150:32:49
57903Simon JonesAirecentre PacersMSEN4/150:33:35
63828Tom WilsonKnaresborough StridersMSEN5/150:34:09
78047Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersMV451/160:35:10
88019Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersMV501/150:35:19
93801Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersMV402/70:35:57
103778Ashley HowardHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN6/150:36:02
118046Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersMV551/170:36:10
128595Emily LeggWetherby Runners ACFSEN1/100:36:11
138215Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACMV502/150:36:17
148084Andrew RobertshawOtley ACMV503/150:36:28
158010Philip WoodallHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN7/150:36:46
168073Graham LakeOtley ACMV403/70:36:50
173278Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN8/150:37:06
188465Loz HawksworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN9/150:37:09
193822Daniel MolesworthKnaresborough StridersMSEN10/150:37:14
208158Emma SorbyRipon RunnersFSEN2/100:37:23
213799Colin WilliamsIlkley HarriersMV552/170:38:00
223784Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACFV501/80:38:32
238217Adam MogerWetherby Runners ACMV452/160:38:56
248005Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN11/150:39:00
253812Steve EllmoreKnaresborough StridersMV504/150:39:03
268427David WoodheadHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN12/150:39:13
273752Owain GwilymAirecentre PacersMV404/70:39:33
282564Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV553/170:39:46
298203Ken WoodThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV405/70:39:47
308596Ian LeggWetherby Runners ACMV554/170:39:57
312765Jim BullerWetherby Runners ACMV505/150:40:13
328033Matt RickardNidd Valley Road RunnersMV453/160:40:14
333811Vanessa El-EtribyKnaresborough StridersFV351/40:40:22
348432James RockallKnaresborough StridersMV406/70:40:33
358064Sara ElliottOtley ACFV451/90:40:33
368126Jane GrundyRipon RunnersFV352/40:40:33
378200David TervitThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV506/150:40:38
388043Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersFV401/50:40:38
398184Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV651/40:40:42
408012David SingletonIlkley HarriersMV454/160:40:48
418212Gill EdmondsonWetherby Runners ACFV452/90:41:05
428597Mike RodgersWetherby Runners ACMSEN13/150:41:18
433805Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersFV502/80:41:36
443813Nik FormanKnaresborough StridersMV601/80:41:38
453771Craig PorterDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV507/150:41:53
463037Jamie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersMV508/150:41:58
473842Richard EvansNidd Valley Road RunnersMV555/170:42:10
488116Mark CrosslandRipon RunnersMV509/150:42:11
493823Carla ReddishKnaresborough StridersFV453/90:42:28
503759Dan BabingtonDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV455/160:42:32
518207Andrew TattersallVocalink Running ClubMV556/170:42:41
528004Steven CloseHarrogate Harriers & ACMV456/160:42:43
533815Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough StridersFV503/80:42:50
543838Nick CrebbinNidd Valley Road RunnersMV457/160:43:00
558001Nick AndralojcHarrogate Harriers & ACMV602/80:43:03
568191Lee Harris-HamerThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMSEN14/150:43:21
573836James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5010/150:43:22
588003Tim BennettHarrogate Harriers & ACMV557/170:43:35
596842Paul GrindleyAirecentre PacersMV558/170:43:40
603793David HolderIlkley HarriersMV559/170:43:44
618146Tim PocockRipon RunnersMV603/80:43:44
628220Peter RymillWetherby Runners ACMV701/40:43:49
633820Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersMV5510/170:44:19
648202Gary WilkinsonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV458/160:44:23
658593Andy ButcherThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV5511/170:44:31
668112Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersFSEN3/100:44:38
678565Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5011/150:44:40
688440Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersFV454/90:44:40
698159Jane SutcliffeRipon RunnersFV402/50:44:43
703810Steve DodsworthKnaresborough StridersMV5512/170:44:50
718594Richard BellWetherby Runners ACMV5012/150:45:02
728131Ray JohnstoneRipon RunnersMV652/40:45:06
738208Neil WarrVocalink Running ClubMV459/160:45:59
743843Laura FrancisNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN4/100:46:01
753806Andrew ClarkeKnaresborough StridersMV4510/160:46:10
768066Verity GloverOtley ACFSEN5/100:46:10
778405Gary WaiteDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV5513/170:46:13
783764Natalie HudsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV353/40:46:19
798190Rosie GatenbyThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFV403/50:46:28
803769Clare O ConnorDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV455/90:46:35
818148Andy PurllRipon RunnersMV5013/150:46:38
823061Libby RickardRipon RunnersFSEN6/100:46:41
838151Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersFV504/80:46:48
843798Paul StephensIlkley HarriersMV604/80:46:52
853753Helen IllmanAirecentre PacersFSEN7/100:47:02
863792Philip HirstIlkley HarriersMV653/40:47:14
878161Hilary ThompsonRipon RunnersFV601/40:47:19
888036Philip RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5514/170:47:19
898038Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersMV702/40:47:20
908070Joanna HobsonOtley ACFV602/40:47:21
918028Rob NorthfieldNidd Valley Road RunnersMV654/40:47:31
928023Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5014/150:47:36
938218Steven PaineWetherby Runners ACMV407/70:47:44
948464Gary DooleyNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4511/160:48:02
958054Chris BrunoldOtley ACMV5515/170:48:10
963834Rebecca CarmanNidd Valley Road RunnersFV404/50:48:18
978527Nadene LennonNidd Valley Road RunnersFV354/40:48:27
988591Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersFV456/90:48:38
998093Paul AckerleyRipon RunnersMV605/80:48:46
1008219Simon RobertsonWetherby Runners ACMV4512/160:48:51
1012766Hannah PercyNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN8/100:48:53
1023749Debbie BlandAirecentre PacersFV651/30:48:54
1038050Emily WightonNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN9/100:49:13
1048090Carl WalshOtley ACMV5516/170:49:16
1053840Roger DuckworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMV5015/150:49:38
1068189Duncan FothergillThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV4513/160:49:52
1073763Emma HoughDragons Running Club (Leeds)FV457/90:50:36
1083850Alister KingNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN15/150:50:37
1093809Linda DodsworthKnaresborough StridersFV458/90:51:08
1103048Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road RunnersFV459/90:51:10
1113825Paula WilkinsonKnaresborough StridersFV505/80:51:14
1128535Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road RunnersFV603/40:51:22
1138548Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersMV606/80:51:28
1148138Simon MccuddenRipon RunnersMV607/80:51:49
1158091Andrew WebsterOtley ACMV4514/160:52:01
1168140Pamela MunroRipon RunnersFV652/30:52:11
1178437Kerry RockallKnaresborough StridersFV405/50:53:20
1183841Jemma EscreetNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN10/100:53:28
1198183Geoff BullockThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV703/40:53:48
1208037Ewa ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersFV506/80:54:35
1218062Ryk DownesOtley ACMV5517/170:56:50
1228111Helena ConlinRipon RunnersFV507/80:57:04
1238197James StephensonThirsk & Sowerby HarriersMV4515/160:58:10
1247971Melissa OwensAirecentre PacersFV551/40:58:58
1253835Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road RunnersFV552/40:59:59
1263848Graham HydeNidd Valley Road RunnersMV4516/161:01:42
1278042Michelle SmithNidd Valley Road RunnersFV508/81:02:28
1288024Sylvia MortenNidd Valley Road RunnersFV604/41:02:43
1293847Jill HornsbyNidd Valley Road RunnersFV653/31:03:07
1308408Richard WysockiDragons Running Club (Leeds)MV608/81:05:23
1318035Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersFV553/41:06:53
1328029Christine ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersFV701/11:07:02
1338193Sharon KeeganThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFV554/41:09:54
1348055Antonio CardinaleOtley ACMV704/41:10:36

Organised by

Sarah Staiano and Dave Seaman