Race Calendar

St Aidan's Winter Beast 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1844Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACM401/4441:0641:06
22040Louis NealeMSEN1/3942:4542:45
3486Stephen BaileyKippax & District HarriersM402/4443:1843:19
4979Nicholas CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersM501/3645:0745:08
52095Seonaid ThompsonWetherby Runners ACFSEN1/3445:5245:52
62011Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersM502/3646:1446:16
73Ross ArmstrongAbbey RunnersMSEN2/3946:2546:25
89018Phil SteadMSEN3/3947:0147:01
91772Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN4/3947:0147:36
101069Lee GreenhalghHorsforth HarriersM403/4447:0747:08
111887Josh EllisMSEN5/3947:1147:22
129088Louis BestRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN6/3947:1247:15
132059Martin PlaceM503/3647:2647:30
14501Andy HillKippax & District HarriersM504/3647:3847:43
159086Adam NodwellKirkstall HarriersMSEN7/3947:4047:41
162017Rowena LearySaddleworth RunnersFSEN2/3447:5948:03
171962Paul GristSouth Leeds LakersM505/3648:0648:10
18970Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN8/3948:0648:07
19666Dylan RickerbyRothwell Harriers & ACM404/4448:1948:20
202034Ian MoranRothwell Harriers & ACM506/3648:2148:24
212101Amy WalkerFSEN3/3448:4048:40
222088Luke SugdenM405/4448:5848:59
2351Faye MullenAbbey RunnersFSEN4/3449:1649:16
2417Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersFSEN5/3449:1649:17
251916Andrew FowlerM406/4449:2349:29
26343Alan SquireHorsforth HarriersM507/3649:3849:40
271841Nathan DeanChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN9/3949:3849:39
281856Ian DownhamKippax & District HarriersM508/3649:4249:46
292020Ashley LewisMSEN10/3950:0350:11
3068Phillip ScholefieldAbbey RunnersMSEN11/3950:1050:12
311366Ruth KitchenIlkley HarriersFSEN6/3450:1050:14
322013Patrick KirkMSEN12/3950:1250:39
3319Paul CravenAbbey RunnersM509/3650:1450:19
342078Rick ShermanMSEN13/3950:1650:24
352002John InghamRothwell Harriers & ACM407/4450:2250:27
361969David Harling-SemmenceRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN14/3950:2350:24
371800Hannah CorneValley StridersF401/4950:3150:34
38948Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACFSEN7/3450:5750:58
391586Temesgen AmareMSEN15/3951:0751:22
402093Henock TemesgenMSEN16/3951:0851:22
411818Alex DanielsMSEN17/3951:1752:16
421852Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM601/1351:2851:31
432096Claire ThompsonVale Royal ACF402/4951:5751:57
442061Helen PoolReading RoadrunnersF403/4952:0452:06
451998Graham HoyKippax & District HarriersM408/4452:1152:16
462048Darren ParkerSelby StridersM5010/3652:2152:27
471715Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM602/1352:3452:35
482035Wayne MorganSouth Leeds LakersM409/4452:3753:09
491997John HorganMSEN18/3952:5453:49
501690Adam BradshawM4010/4453:0353:29
511926Matthew FrancisMSEN19/3953:0553:08
521888Jonny FallasM4011/4453:2053:27
53516Fiona RobinsKippax & District HarriersF404/4953:2853:35
54206Fred JewittChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN20/3953:3953:42
551615Stephen BathM4012/4453:4153:44
562018Richard LeeMSEN21/3953:4654:10
571006Louisa MamalisYork Postal HarriersFSEN8/3453:5054:00
581970Robin HarrisM603/1353:5254:09
5971Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF405/4953:5453:56
602055Robert PaskM5011/3654:1054:24
612026Barry MaskellM4013/4454:1354:29
621499Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersM4014/4454:1454:30
631620Jay BennettM4015/4454:1554:22
641994David HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & ACM4016/4454:2454:32
652046Kieran O'brienSouth Leeds LakersM4017/4454:3354:38
662030Nicholas McdonaldM4018/4454:3955:22
672056David PearsonWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN22/3954:5855:43
681786Andrew CooperM4019/4455:0255:45
698929Michael MeliaMorley Running ClubM5012/3655:0355:17
702009Stephen JohnsonSouth Leeds LakersM5013/3655:0455:35
712008Steve JohnsonMSEN23/3955:1155:16
722067Neal RawlinsonMSEN24/3955:3155:50
731716Georgina BurnettFSEN9/3455:3155:50
741945James GargettVegan Runners UKMSEN25/3955:5256:02
751987Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4020/4455:5455:58
76547Martin SavageKirkstall HarriersM4021/4456:0256:28
772082Simon SmithsonM4022/4456:0256:09
781863Jennifer DuncanF406/4956:0356:22
799087Neil BaxterAbbey RunnersM4023/4456:0656:15
80499Paul HammondKippax & District HarriersM604/1356:1056:16
812058Emma PlaceFSEN10/3456:1356:53
82567Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersM5014/3656:2156:24
832076Martin SharpMethley StridersM5015/3656:2256:35
841947Antony GatleyMethley StridersM4024/4456:2956:44
852062James PowellYork Knavesmire HarriersM4025/4456:3857:22
861991Michael HodgsonM5016/3656:3857:14
871724Graeme ByersM605/1356:4657:27
881908Matt HobbsMethley StridersM5017/3657:0557:31
89645Elinor SnapeRodillian RunnersF407/4957:1057:15
902047Adele ParkerSelby StridersF408/4957:1357:34
912007Rachel JohnsonTrail Running AssociationF409/4957:1357:49
922000Stephen HuntTrail Running AssociationM4026/4457:1457:50
932103Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5018/3657:3057:58
941854Wayne DohertyM4027/4457:3058:04
951834John DavidsonLonely Goat RCM606/1357:3257:53
962069Chris RhodesM4028/4457:5558:55
972083Aaron SpearMSEN26/3957:5658:42
9850Bev MottleyAbbey RunnersF501/1858:0058:02
991602Daniel AmblerM4029/4458:0658:35
1001950Richard GatrellTadcaster HarriersM4030/4458:1558:24
1012074Ivan RoutledgeM5019/3658:3358:37
1024Becky AshworthAbbey RunnersFSEN11/3458:4258:44
1032099Reece VickerageMSEN27/3958:4958:52
1041603Hannah BarkerMorley Running ClubF4010/4959:0559:30
105511John MessengerKippax & District HarriersM701/359:1559:25
1062105Andrew WarrenderSouth Leeds LakersM5020/3659:2659:32
1071906Emily FollowsKippax & District HarriersF4011/4959:3259:39
1082054Lisa PaskF502/1859:4359:56
1091806Shaun CoxMSEN28/3959:561:00:36
1102064Alistair PrestonM5021/361:00:151:00:45
1112065Cathryn PrestonF4012/491:00:151:00:45
1122071Emma RichardsonKippax & District HarriersF4013/491:00:351:00:55
113495Linda DurkinKippax & District HarriersF503/181:01:011:01:18
1141722Karen ButcherLonely Goat RCF4014/491:01:141:01:25
1152045James NothersMSEN29/391:01:151:01:57
1161784David ConnorM5022/361:01:281:02:25
1172033Ashley MehrMSEN30/391:01:361:01:50
118504Alison HunterKippax & District HarriersF504/181:01:421:01:58
1192037Alexander MumfordMSEN31/391:01:481:02:00
120498Andrea FoulkeKippax & District HarriersF4015/491:01:551:02:12
121519Jamie WainwrightKippax & District HarriersM5023/361:01:591:02:05
12275Donna SwalesAbbey RunnersF4016/491:02:001:02:09
1231811Alice CrookesMorley Running ClubFSEN12/341:02:011:02:44
1242110Ian WilksM607/131:02:101:02:53
1252032Annette MctaggartKippax & District HarriersF505/181:02:141:02:39
1262070Theresa RichardsHorsforth HarriersF506/181:02:201:02:39
1271952Phil GossKippax & District HarriersM4031/441:02:231:02:31
1281895Jason FirthSouth Leeds LakersM4032/441:02:401:03:12
1291483Rebecca AllenFSEN13/341:02:481:03:40
1301304Sally ParriniChapel Allerton RunnersF4017/491:02:561:03:24
1312084Helen SpringYork Acorn Running ClubF4018/491:02:581:03:18
1321476Chris AllenM4033/441:02:581:03:33
1332113Richard WykesM4034/441:03:061:03:19
1341985Jennie HigginsMorley Running ClubFSEN14/341:03:091:03:52
1351650Rachel BonnerF4019/491:03:101:04:03
1361996Marc HolmesM5024/361:03:101:04:02
1372087Peter StrachanMSEN32/391:03:101:04:04
1381883Charles EllisMSEN33/391:03:361:03:52
139477Diane KitchenIlkley HarriersF601/61:03:391:03:48
140947Jo RickerbyVegan Runners UKF4020/491:03:451:03:51
1412031Robbie McewanM4035/441:03:481:04:01
1422114Virginia YoungStainland Lions Running ClubF602/61:04:001:04:35
143660Joanne HawdenRothwell Harriers & ACF507/181:04:011:04:28
1441672Sharon BottomleySouth Leeds LakersF4021/491:04:021:04:48
145202Nicola HinchChapel Allerton RunnersF4022/491:04:101:04:37
1462019Alex LeighMorley Running ClubFSEN15/341:04:311:04:57
147496Paul DurkinKippax & District HarriersM5025/361:04:331:04:53
148843Becca HattrellSt Theresas ACFSEN16/341:04:381:05:07
1492015Jo LangleyF508/181:04:531:05:21
1502016Anna LayKippax & District HarriersF4023/491:04:591:05:18
1511964Rachel HainesF4024/491:05:011:05:56
1521963Matthew HainesM4036/441:05:021:05:56
1531879Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4037/441:05:211:05:30
1541813Pippa CrosslandF4025/491:05:431:06:27
1555Kathryn AshworthAbbey RunnersF4026/491:05:491:06:01
1569085Manuel ReyesDragons Running Club (Leeds)M4038/441:05:551:06:07
1571939Mark FraserWakefield Triathlon ClubM5026/361:05:581:06:53
1582010Elle JonesFSEN17/341:05:581:06:39
1591739Anna CheesbroughWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN18/341:05:591:06:40
1601645Shaun BlackburnMSEN34/391:06:031:06:46
1611870Terry EddlestonLonely Goat RCM4039/441:06:061:06:34
1621892Steve FinchM4040/441:06:111:06:27
1631968Stacey HanbyF4027/491:06:351:07:20
1642098Joanna TwineF4028/491:06:371:07:02
1652112Karina WrigleyKippax & District HarriersF4029/491:06:501:07:07
1662049Michelle ParkerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN19/341:07:061:07:56
1672025Andrew MarstonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN35/391:07:121:07:44
1682075Jenna RymerSouth Leeds LakersFSEN20/341:07:201:07:49
1692108David WhittakerMSEN36/391:07:381:07:38
1701030Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersF603/61:07:381:07:51
1711917Matt FowlerM4041/441:07:501:08:03
1721992Rachel HodgsonF509/181:08:041:08:46
1732104Rebecca WalkerF4030/491:08:261:09:02
1742091John TauntonM5027/361:08:321:08:47
1751730Lisa CampeyFSEN21/341:08:491:09:13
1761733Matt CarrM5028/361:08:541:09:35
1772039James NealeM4042/441:09:061:09:44
1782044Darren NorthRothwell Harriers & ACM4043/441:09:111:09:33
1792012Laura KirkFSEN22/341:09:181:09:46
1802089Rachael SullivanFSEN23/341:09:241:09:53
1812042Christopher NelsonNidd Valley Road RunnersM5029/361:09:381:10:15
182505Jay KitchenKippax & District HarriersM608/131:09:391:09:50
1832068Mark ReynoldsM609/131:09:521:10:37
1842004Sarah JarrettFSEN24/341:09:531:10:26
1852041Rachel NealeF4031/491:09:541:10:32
1862109Ian WhittakerM6010/131:09:561:09:56
1871619Rebecca BaxterFSEN25/341:10:011:10:27
1882036Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds LakersM6011/131:10:051:10:55
1891959Toby GraceM6012/131:10:461:11:44
1901995Paul HolmesM5030/361:10:551:11:35
1912200Belinda ConnollyChapel Allerton RunnersF5010/181:11:231:11:51
1921804Charlotte CoxFSEN26/341:11:291:12:09
1938918Louise StronachLonely Goat RCF4032/491:11:341:11:45
194500Veronica HawkingKippax & District HarriersFSEN27/341:11:501:12:08
1952085Cheryl StantonKippax & District HarriersF4033/491:11:521:12:10
1961694Kirsty Breaks-HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & ACF4034/491:12:001:12:08
1971839Karen DawsonSouth Leeds LakersF4035/491:12:031:12:49
1982043Ward NicolaKippax & District HarriersF4036/491:12:181:12:37
1991971Rachel HarrisonFSEN28/341:12:281:13:20
2001700Phill BrocklesbyM5031/361:12:371:13:02
2012022Sue MalcolmMorley Running ClubF5011/181:12:381:13:02
2021941Helen FrithKippax & District HarriersF5012/181:12:501:13:11
2032003Debbie IngleSouth Leeds LakersF4037/491:13:091:13:59
2042053Belinda ParkinsonFSEN29/341:13:421:14:23
2051796Julie CorcoranF4038/491:14:101:15:02
2061814Karly DanielsMethley StridersFSEN30/341:14:311:15:09
2072080Paul SissonsM5032/361:14:331:15:11
2082081Ross SkyrmeMSEN37/391:14:341:14:58
2092100Tim WaistellLonely Goat RCM6013/131:14:341:15:11
2102102Peter WalkerMethley StridersM4044/441:14:351:15:09
2112086Jennifer StoodleyF4039/491:14:421:15:14
2122005Clare JenynsF4040/491:15:571:16:24
2132063Claire PrattF4041/491:15:581:16:24
2141685Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersM5033/361:16:291:16:47
2151585Emmeline AllisonF4042/491:17:291:18:03
2162023Marie MargiottaLonely Goat RCF5013/181:18:191:19:10
2172094Andrea ThompsonLonely Goat RCF4043/491:18:201:19:11
2181858Karen DownhamKippax & District HarriersF5014/181:18:531:19:13
2192027Gary MatthewsM5034/361:19:061:19:45
2201708Christine BurnThirsk & Sowerby HarriersF604/61:19:311:20:01
2211902Nicky FlanaganMSEN38/391:19:511:20:13
2221993Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)F5015/181:20:071:21:03
2232060Rachel PlaceF5016/181:22:031:22:46
2242006Jade JohnsonRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN31/341:22:101:22:36
225651Chris BywaterRothwell Harriers & ACM702/31:22:131:22:36
2261798Dawn CorletRothwell Harriers & ACF5017/181:22:201:22:43
227765Rachel RobertsRoundhay RunnersFSEN32/341:23:071:23:56
2282090Sue TalbotSouth Leeds LakersF605/61:24:071:24:58
22972Judith SmithAbbey RunnersF606/61:24:141:24:31
2302024Hannah MarshallSouth Leeds LakersF4044/491:28:141:29:04
231506Les KitchingKippax & District HarriersM703/31:28:161:28:36
232953Melanie CallaghanWetherby Runners ACF5018/181:28:491:29:35
2332001Mark IbbertsonRothwell Harriers & ACM5035/361:29:141:29:47
2341251Victoria MagnusWetherby Runners ACFSEN33/341:29:221:30:08
2351846Lynsey DelahayeF4045/491:29:301:29:45
2361905Fiona FletcherFSEN34/341:29:341:30:32
2372014Jonathan LallyMorley Running ClubMSEN39/391:30:511:31:49
2382029Lee MccarthyF4046/491:30:541:31:28
2392072Stevie RobertsKippax & District HarriersF4047/491:31:221:32:11
2401999Zoe HoyKippax & District HarriersF4048/491:31:241:32:13
2412111Thomas WoodheadM5036/361:32:081:32:43
2421961Ivory Green-LottF4049/491:32:081:32:44

Organised by

PO BOX 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139