Kirkstall Abbey 7 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCat TimeTimeShare
1164Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACM00:39:10
2325Marc SennettWharfedale HarriersM00:39:17
3166Harry HolmesYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:39:52
414Graham AskewBingley Harriers & ACMV4000:39:58
5249Henry MortonUnattachedM00:40:06
6378Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersM00:40:08
7341Oliver SmithUnattachedM00:40:38
84Anthony AimonHyde Park HarriersM00:40:44
9262Dom NurseAbbey RunnersMV4500:40:54
10219Gary MannValley StridersM00:41:01
11135Simon GilbodyHyde Park HarriersMV4500:41:24
12276Tim PattersonUnattachedM00:41:26
13336Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersMV4000:41:30
14379Jerry WatsonThames Hare & HoundsMV5500:41:34
1526Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACM00:41:38
16163Steve HeadSt Theresas ACMV4000:41:40
17105Chris EastonChapel Allerton RCM00:41:45
18500Michael VargasUnattachedM00:41:50
19401Luke Wray-RogersAbbey RunnersM00:42:13
2042Martin BrockKnaresborough StridersM00:42:25
21111David EllisUnattachedM00:42:27
221MonkKirkstall Harriers00:42:59
23357Sav SzymuraUnattachedM00:43:22
24104Tom EalesHyde Park HarriersM00:43:42
25395Luke WilsonUnattachedMV4000:43:45
26337Paul SmithValley StridersMV4000:43:53
27103Jonathan EagleHorsforth HarriersMV5500:44:03
2860Gareth CavillAbbey RunnersMV4500:44:11
29234Charlie McIntoshPudsey & Bramley ACMV4500:44:18
30201Kevin KitchingUnattachedM00:44:20
3137James BoothHyde Park HarriersM00:44:22
32194Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsMV4500:44:32
33273Darren ParkerSkyrac ACMV4500:44:36
3438Rachel BourneHyde Park HarriersF00:44:36
35221Rob MarshValley StridersMV4000:44:39
36139Rory GoldthorpeUnattachedM00:44:44
37402James WrightKnaresborough StridersM00:44:50
3848Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACM00:44:52
39132Thomas GatehouseUnattachedM00:44:53
40195Craig KentAbbey RunnersM00:44:56
41172Richard HowarthSt Theresas ACMV4000:45:04
42187Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV5500:45:06
43206Jon LayeAbbey RunnersMV4500:45:13
44368James VickersHyde Park HarriersM00:45:16
45286Tom PollardHyde Park HarriersM00:45:19
4618Tim BarberUnattachedM00:45:24
47190Nick JovanovicAirecentre PacersM00:45:27
48327Jonathan YatesChapel Allerton RCM00:45:38
49141Gary GrantHyde Park HarriersM00:45:48
5068Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM00:46:08
51329Ian SheppardSt Theresas ACM00:46:17
52186Martin JonesAbbey RunnersMV4000:46:23
53403Paul WrightUnattachedM00:46:26
54252Hayley NancolasValley StridersF00:46:35
55314Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersM00:46:56
5643Martin BrookHorsforth HarriersM00:46:59
57364Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersMV4500:47:04
58241Reece MiltonHorsforth HarriersM00:47:10
59113Peter EneverPudsey PacersM00:47:11
60386Andrew WicksAbbey RunnersMV5000:47:13
61242Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersMV5000:47:15
62176Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersM00:47:19
63340Ben SmithUnattachedM00:47:19
64208Scott LeachHorsforth FellandaleMV4000:47:21
65149Paul GristUnattachedMV4500:47:31
66243Simon MoffatWakefield Triathlon ClubM00:47:41
67388Sharon WilliamsNorth Leeds Fell RunnersFV5000:47:45
68130Conrad GarciaKnaresborough StridersMV4500:47:46
6985Jenny CunninghamUnattachedFV4000:47:47
70245Anne-Marie MooreRoundhay RunnersF00:47:54
71124Ken FoxHyde Park HarriersMV5500:47:55
7222Sara BartonPudsey PacersF00:48:09
73382David WeedPudsey PacersMV5000:48:11
74344Paul StanhopeEccleshill Road RunnersMV5500:48:20
75339Mark SmithPudsey PacersMV4500:48:28
76370Daniel WaasHyde Park HarriersM00:48:30
7793Lee DennisUnattachedM00:48:38
78332Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF00:48:52
79304Rebecca RogersHyde Park HarriersF00:48:57
80277Rob PattersonUnattachedM00:49:01
81288Jason PraillValley StridersMV4000:49:08
8284Phil CunliffeUnattachedMV4500:49:11
8321Christopher BartlettRoundhay RunnersM00:49:13
84127Martin FrazerUnattachedMV5000:49:16
85303Ian RobertshawHorsforth HarriersMV4000:49:22
86199Jerry KiftRothwell HarriersMV5500:49:31
87101Chris DugherSelby StridersMV4000:49:32
88133Carol GatehouseUnattachedFV5000:49:33
8956Nicola CarterKnaresborough StridersFV4500:49:37
9086Alastair CunninghamUnattachedMV4000:49:38
91230Thomas MasonHyde Park HarriersM00:49:40
92244Mark MontananaUnattachedM00:49:40
93347Claire StevensUnattachedF00:49:49
94256Stephen NesbittHarrogate Harriers & ACMV4500:49:55
9531James BetteridgeUnattachedM00:49:57
96287Tom PotterWakefield HarriersM00:49:58
97374Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RCF00:49:59
98182Fred JewittChapel Allerton RCM00:50:00
99120Mark FlanaganUnattachedMV4000:50:10
100265Jenny OldridgeUnattachedFV4000:50:21
101396Della WilsonUnattachedF00:50:23
102353Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersMV5000:50:25
103225Kat MartinValley StridersF00:50:40
104228Mercedes Martin NevadoHorsforth HarriersFV4500:50:44
105324Julie SeniorUnattachedFV4000:50:51
106333Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersF00:50:57
107270Anthony PadmoreSt Helens StridersMV5000:50:58
108356John SuttonUnattachedM00:51:03
10983Laura CummingsHyde Park HarriersF00:51:05
1103Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersMV5500:51:08
111239Vicky MillerSt Theresas ACF00:51:12
11210Sadie AppleyardPudsey PacersF00:51:18
11371Philip ConnorUnattachedM00:51:24
114204Malcolm LaverySt Theresas ACMV4500:51:28
1156Noel AkersEccleshill Road RunnersMV5500:51:36
11687Nic CuthbertsonChapel Allerton RCMV5000:51:48
117313Chris SawyerValley StridersMV5500:51:49
118290Carl PrendergastHorsforth FellandaleMV6500:51:56
119278Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersMV5000:51:57
12097Stephen DiamondValley StridersM00:51:58
121211Jake LodgeUnattachedM00:51:59
12233Simon BlakeUnattachedM00:52:07
123174Claire HugginsAbbey RunnersF00:52:09
124320Sean ScollenUnattachedM00:52:15
12577Russ CowlingUnattachedM00:52:16
12639Alan BrackenUnattachedM00:52:20
127197Richard KeyworthUnattachedM00:52:27
128129Stuart GallSt Theresas ACM00:52:28
129358Andrew TamsPudsey RunnersMV4500:52:30
13095Kevin DevineUnattachedMV4500:52:32
131210Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersMV4500:52:33
132216Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACFV5000:52:37
133283Anne PinchesUnattachedF00:52:44
134255Paul NaylorUnattachedM00:52:50
135377Duncan WatsonUnattachedM00:52:52
136296Manuel ReyesUnattachedMV4000:52:56
137300Lucy RiderHyde Park HarriersF00:52:57
13863Tony ClancyUnattachedMV5000:53:06
139191Daisy KaranasiosHyde Park HarriersF00:53:10
140326James ShawUnattachedMV4500:53:12
141147Jennifer GridleyHyde Park HarriersF00:53:13
14254Julian CarrKnaresborough StridersMV4500:53:19
1438Chris AlexanderUnattachedM00:53:23
144266James OllerenshawYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:53:24
145161John HayesHyde Park HarriersMV5000:53:34
146114Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersF00:53:44
14770Brian CollingPudsey PacersM00:53:48
148371David WainmanUnattachedMV5000:53:49
149125Tracy FoySaltaire StridersFV4500:53:55
150178Bob JacksonValley StridersMV6000:53:57
151398Laura WoodheadHorsforth FellandaleF00:53:59
152385Sarita WhitleyEccleshill Road RunnersF00:54:02
15334Debbie BlandBaildon RunnersFV6000:54:03
154209Rosemary LevertonUnattachedF00:54:12
15549Andrew ByromPudsey PacersMV4500:54:13
156155Anthea HammondSt Theresas ACFV5000:54:15
157280Brian Sean PerfittEccleshill Road RunnersMV4000:54:21
158214Claire LyonsHyde Park HarriersF00:54:22
159295Liz ReddingtonValley StridersFV5000:54:31
160384Paul WhitehurstLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMV4000:54:39
161137Stephen GledhillEccleshill Road RunnersMV5000:54:43
162376John WaltonSaltaire StridersMV4500:54:51
163316Sarah ScahillUnattachedFV4500:54:58
16494Rachel DerryReading RoadrunnersF00:55:00
165274Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersFV4000:55:06
16674Richard CooperSt Theresas ACM00:55:14
16741Adam BroadbentHorsforth FellandaleM00:55:22
168345Marc SteeleEccleshill Road RunnersM00:55:24
16998David DixonUnattachedMV5000:55:24
170223Robin MartinSt Theresas ACMV4000:55:29
171198Ralph KidnerHyde Park HarriersMV6000:55:30
172309Rhianna RoseLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF00:55:31
173119Clare FisherUnattachedM00:55:32
174148Alun GriffithsSaltaire StridersMV5500:55:39
175366Ilva UrbanovicaUnattachedF00:55:40
176202Jeremy LambSkipton ACM00:55:43
177107Clary ElliottSt Theresas ACF00:55:49
178381Mike WebbHyde Park HarriersMV4000:55:52
179383Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCF00:55:53
180253Karla NapoleonUnattachedF00:55:54
181102Paul DykesUnattachedM00:55:59
182154Robert HalsteadUnattachedM00:56:04
183122Sandra FosterUnattachedF00:56:08
184246David MorleySt Theresas ACMV5500:56:12
18536John BlatherwickHyde Park HarriersM00:56:13
18629Paul BennettUnattachedMV5000:56:14
187310Jen RussellUnattachedF00:56:19
18825Robert BaxterChapel Allerton RCMV4000:56:20
189200Ann KislukEccleshill Road RunnersFV4500:56:21
190140David GoodyearEccleshill Road RunnersMV5000:56:22
191258Samantha NewnhamSaltaire StridersF00:56:24
192143Simon GreeneNorthern Veterans ACMV6000:56:25
193227Adrian MartinPudsey PacersMV4000:56:29
194240Helen MillsUnattachedF00:56:32
195281Jim PerkinsAbbey RunnersMV4500:56:33
196393Jenny WilsonUnattachedF00:56:38
19746Mark BrownUnattachedM00:56:45
19876SETIAN COULIBALYUnattachedMV4500:56:46
199294Sarah RawlingsEccleshill Road RunnersFV4500:56:49
20020Lynne BarrettPudsey PacersFV6000:56:50
201352Dote StoneHyde Park HarriersF00:56:52
202399Joanne WoodsUnattachedFV5000:56:57
203271Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersFV5000:57:00
20453Helen CareyUnattachedFV4000:57:07
205307Simon RoseSaltaire StridersMV5000:57:10
206319Peter SchofieldYork Knavesmire HarriersMV6500:57:15
207285Rodrigo Pires dos SantosHyde Park HarriersM00:57:20
20864Jane ClancyUnattachedFV4000:57:21
209115Chris EverettEccleshill Road RunnersM00:57:28
21072Phil CoopSt Theresas ACMV5000:57:29
211355Samantha SugdenUnattachedFV4000:57:40
212247Paul MortimerPudsey PacersMV4500:57:43
213360Michael TaylorUnattachedM00:57:44
21457Colleen CarterPudsey PacersFV4000:57:45
215152Erene HadjiioannouUnattachedF00:57:46
21688Mark DarleyUnattachedMV4500:57:50
217305Mark George RogersBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV4500:57:54
21873Peter CooperWetherby Runners ACMV4500:58:01
219394Edward WilsonUnattachedM00:58:06
220212Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF00:58:10
221282Peter PersicoAbbey RunnersM00:58:19
222222Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF00:58:24
223261David NunnPudsey PacersMV4500:58:26
224318Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersF00:58:27
225238Amanda MetcalfeNidd Valley Road RunnersFV5000:58:28
226131Lois GardnerHyde Park HarriersF00:58:29
22758Dean CarterUnattachedMV4500:58:31
228180Gillian JagoEccleshill Road RunnersFV4000:58:43
229175Lee HullockUnattachedM00:58:49
230331Gavin ShoesmithUnattachedMV4000:59:01
231311Caroline SandersHyde Park HarriersM00:59:02
232188Paul JonesHyde Park HarriersM00:59:15
233375John WalshRodillian RunnersMV4500:59:17
234108Jane EllisUnattachedF00:59:17
23581Heather CrowKeighley & Craven ACF00:59:38
236203Lesley LaverySt Theresas ACFV4500:59:49
237297Sara RichardOtley ACFV4501:00:10
23878Matt CoxUnattachedM01:00:15
239289Keith PratchettUnattachedMV7001:00:27
240173Alissa HowroydUnattachedF01:00:32
241220David MarlowUnattachedMV6001:00:34
242106Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM01:00:35
2439Nic AnnessPudsey PacersFV4001:00:37
244181Lisa JamiesonPudsey PacersFV4001:00:38
245348Gemma StewardBeverley ACF01:00:56
246118Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersFV4001:01:02
247145Nick GreenwoodUnattachedM01:01:03
248126Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersFV5001:01:04
249160Jess Hawker MeadleyUnattachedF01:01:05
25030Victoria BensonPudsey PacersF01:01:19
251275Jason ParkerUnattachedMV4001:01:21
252250Stephen MurphyUnattachedMV4501:01:40
2537Barnaby AldrickUnattachedM01:01:48
254387Nathan WicksUnattachedM01:01:53
255192Joan KavanaghHyde Park HarriersFV5001:02:11
25679Nicola CravenUnattachedFV4001:02:21
257136Violet GillSt Theresas ACFV5501:02:23
258400Stephanie WoodsUnattachedF01:02:25
259142Matthew GrayHyde Park HarriersM01:02:45
260229Michael MasonHyde Park HarriersMV5001:02:56
261232Susan McBurneyUnattachedFV4001:02:57
262365Sarah UptonUnattachedF01:03:00
263292Carol RamsdenHorsforth HarriersFV5501:03:17
26461Dan CheringtonUnattachedM01:03:20
265162Karen HeadSt Theresas ACFV4001:03:39