Race Calendar

Hull 5K 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubWaveAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1701James JohnsonBeverley ACWave 283.6 %MSEN1/150:15:43
22628David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersWave 282.3 %MSEN2/150:15:46
3712Adam PlowsScunthorpe & District ACWave 281.5 %MSEN3/150:15:56
4715John RiddioughWave 282.0 %MV351/80:16:15
5713Thomas RamsayDriffield StridersWave 278.5 %MSEN4/150:16:33
6716David RobinsonScunthorpe & District ACWave 282.1 %MV352/80:16:35
7721Jackson SmithScarborough Athletic ClubWave 279.8 %MSEN5/150:16:35
82329Gregan ClarksonKingston upon Hull ACWave 279.8 %MV353/80:17:04
9688Luke DavisonBeverley ACWave 277.5 %MV354/80:17:26
10703Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersWave 275.7 %MSEN6/150:17:26
112421Mike HoffWave 272.7 %MSEN7/150:17:57
12680Mark BissellEast Hull HarriersWave 273.1 %MSEN8/150:18:03
132607Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersWave 280.6 %FSEN1/60:18:22
14722Adam ThomasBridlington Road RunnersWave 272.5 %MV355/80:18:23
15695Liam FeaseyWave 271.4 %MV356/80:18:41
1615Dave WilsonEast Hull HarriersWave 170.5 %MV357/80:18:48
17702Graham JusticeCity of Hull ACWave 280.8 %MV501/20:18:50
18108Dave GossipPocklington RunnersWave 173.0 %MV401/30:18:55
196032James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersWave 168.6 %MSEN9/150:18:55
205773Richard HarrisonSelby StridersWave 178.8 %MV502/20:19:01
21707Venika MoverleyEast Hull HarriersWave 177.3 %FSEN2/60:19:07
22694James DurhamCity of Hull ACWave 172.2 %MV402/30:19:07
23709David O'connorWave 169.9 %MV358/80:19:11
24685Dan CawthornBridport RunnersWave 267.6 %MSEN10/150:19:12
25708Elizabeth NairnSelby StridersWave 177.1 %FV351/20:19:20
26710Adam ParkerBarton & District ACWave 167.8 %MSEN11/150:19:23
27720Ella Shaw HallKingston upon Hull ACWave 277.3 %FSEN3/60:19:25
28723Emma TuneCity of Hull ACWave 175.2 %FSEN4/60:19:38
29724Isabelle WalbyBarton & District ACWave 178.3 %FJUN1/30:19:49
30699Phil HillsScunthorpe & District ACWave 171.5 %MV451/10:20:01
31711Abigail PearsonScunthorpe & District ACWave 175.5 %FV401/20:20:05
32714Becky RamsayWave 172.7 %FSEN5/60:20:19
332643Dave PlayforthEast Hull HarriersWave 177.3 %MV551/30:20:19
34704Gary LumleyWave 164.0 %MSEN12/150:20:27
35686Daniel ClarkeWave 163.1 %MSEN13/150:20:34
36582Katie BettsScunthorpe & District ACWave 180.0 %FJUN2/30:20:36
37682Michael BraithwaiteWave 163.5 %MSEN14/150:20:37
38681Samantha BissellWave 170.3 %FV352/20:21:21
39719Charlie SharkettWave 159.6 %MSEN15/150:21:46
40700Christopher InmanGainsborough & Morton StridersWave 176.0 %MV651/20:21:54
41693Catherine DukesBarton & District ACWave 163.7 %FSEN6/60:23:11
42726Nicola WilkinsonScunthorpe & District ACWave 167.2 %FV402/20:23:11
43718Louise RydeWave 175.2 %FV551/10:23:31
44558Sara HarrisonSelby StridersWave 169.1 %FV501/10:23:53
45727Chris WilsonHornsea HarriersWave 162.4 %MV552/30:24:45
46580Jessica BettsScunthorpe & District ACWave 167.2 %FJUN3/30:25:08
47683John BulliventGainsborough & Morton StridersWave 165.9 %MV652/20:25:15
48581Jim BettsWave 155.3 %MV403/30:25:29
49698Linda HartyGainsborough & Morton StridersWave 167.1 %FV651/20:30:11
505154Gary AndersonYorkshire Wolds RunnersWave 149.3 %MV553/30:31:36
51697Janet GoudeGainsborough & Morton StridersWave 160.8 %FV652/20:34:14

Organised by

EvenSplits
PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139