Race Calendar

Kirkstall Calverley Cutter 2019 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGenderCatGender PosCat Pos TimeTimeShare
1221Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM1101:06:08
2198Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersM2201:07:06
3134Henry EglinBaildon RunnersM3301:07:23
4184James RodenAbbey RunnersMM404101:09:13
5190Chris SmithHyde Park HarriersMM405201:10:23
6140Shaun FurzerM6401:11:55
7121Pete CulmerM7501:11:56
820donna edmondsonIdle ACFF401101:12:46
9117Al ChapmanPudsey PacersMM408301:13:21
1064Katie Kaars SijpesteijnKeswickF2101:13:39
11105Mario BarbosaMM409401:14:13
1210April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & ACF3201:14:28
13120Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersMM4010501:16:15
14205Harry WebsterM11601:16:25
15113Jon BooteRoberttown Road RunnersMM4012601:16:55
16191Jonathan SpainHyde Park HarriersM13701:17:23
17155Lewis HutchinsonM14801:17:28
1832Becky JaneF4301:17:32
19145Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersM15901:18:26
20100Richard AireyM161001:18:39
21146Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersM171101:18:45
22144Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersM181201:18:58
23171Sean McHaleM191301:19:26
24217Ben BarkerM201401:19:38
256Emily BergSouth Leeds LakersF5401:20:05
26122Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersMM4021701:20:36
27213James WrightBaildon RunnersMM4022801:21:01
28159Craig KentAbbey RunnersM231501:21:04
29130Mark DixsonPudsey PacersMM5024101:21:14
30154Richard HuneM251601:21:54
31210Terry WilliamsHyde Park HarriersM261701:21:56
32138Brendan FoleyHorsforth HarriersMM4027901:22:17
33202Morven WallacePudsey PacersMM40281001:22:36
34106Finn Barlow-DuncanM291801:23:31
35178Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersMM6030101:23:37
36208James WhittakerAbbey RunnersMM5031201:23:48
37175John NetherwayTadcaster HarriersMM40321101:23:50
38107Gerald BeallTadcaster HarriersMM5033301:23:56
3936Anna KeysPudsey PacersF6501:23:58
40162Derek LeeM341901:24:28
41142Alex GreenwoodHyde Park HarriersM352001:24:44
42119Andrew CorkerFarsley FlyersMM40361201:25:05
43218Jonathan HeavensSouth Leeds LakersM372101:25:12
44168Andrew McDonnellLonely Goat RCMM40381301:25:46
45114Mark BrownSouth Leeds LakersMM40391401:25:52
46192John Richard SykesMM5040401:26:25
4730Abbie HolyoakeSouth Leeds LakersF7601:26:27
48212Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMM5041501:26:29
49207Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersM422201:27:03
50183Adam RhodesKirkstall HarriersMM40431501:27:35
51180Tom PerkinFarsley FlyersM442301:27:48
52179Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersM452401:27:51
53167CHARLES McCueMM6046201:28:21
54127Steven DewsYork Triathlon ClubM472501:28:59
55165Nathanial MarshallM482601:29:00
5645Molly SavillHorsforth HarriersF8701:29:09
5757louise venablesYork KnavesmireF9801:29:36
58164David LeslieAbbey RunnersMM6049301:29:53
59124Ian DateMM40501601:30:23
60196Daniel ThompsonMM40511701:30:24
6160Peny WilkinsFDOG10101:30:34
6259Hannah WilkinsRoundhay RunnersF11901:30:34
63153Stephen HubbardMM40521801:30:44
64152Matt HopesMM5053601:30:46
65186Neil RyanSelby StridersMM40541901:31:07
66174Russell NaylorEccleshill Road RunnersM552701:31:31
67123Matthew DaintyM562801:31:32
68193Andrew TamsBramley BreezersMM5057701:31:51
69131Mark DodsworthM582901:31:56
70143Rob GresswellRothwell Harriers & ACMM40592001:31:57
7156Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersF121001:31:57
72189Michael SmithM603001:32:27
7340Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersF131101:32:29
7415Helen CookFF4014201:32:55
75126Richard De SouzaMM40612101:32:59
76194Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers & ACMM40622201:33:21
77147Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersM633101:33:49
787Janet BowerSaltaire StridersFF5015101:33:52
79108Keith BennettIdle ACMM5064801:33:56
80128Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersM653201:34:02
81141Conor GooldHyde Park HarriersM663301:34:03
82135Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMM4067901:34:05
83116Rob ButlerPudsey PacersMM40682301:34:08
84125Stuart DaviesBramley BreezersMM40692401:34:34
85104Peter BADKINAbbey RunnersMM50701001:34:50
863Helen BalmforthF161201:34:53
87170William McgawleyBramley BreezersMM40712501:35:28
88176Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACMM40722601:35:30
89115Christopher BrownMM40732701:35:43
90160Chris KilvingtonFarsley FlyersMM40742801:35:47
9118Catherine DaviesF171301:35:57
92187Daniel SawyerM753401:36:15
93133David DUTTONHorsforth HarriersMM6076401:36:25
9444debbie rileyFF4018301:37:16
9527Laura HastingsHyde Park HarriersF191401:37:23
96182Manuel ReyesMM40772901:37:57
97197Neil ThorpeMM40783001:38:10
9829Jill HobsonHorsforth HarriersFF4020401:38:25
9919Theresa DuckettHorsforth HarriersFF4021501:38:26
100209John WhittingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesMM50791101:39:44
10111Jazzmyn ChapmanF221501:39:53
10217Hannah CrossF231601:39:58
10355Clare ThomassonF241701:40:00
104220Tristan GriffithM803501:42:56
105222Antony SutcliffeM813601:42:57
106201Philip WalkerSouth Leeds LakersMM50821201:43:09
107101Chris AldredMM50831301:43:41
10863Julie Rosher-GurdFarsley FlyersF251801:43:55
10939Clare MillerFarsley FlyersF261901:44:08
110219Mike HawkshawFarsley FlyersMM50841401:44:15
11152Katie TaylorAbbey RunnersF272001:44:18
11242Alison OgleFarsley FlyersFF4028601:44:19
11348Emma SpencerF292101:44:20
114215Chris CarrickHyde Park HarriersMM40853101:44:21
11565Madeline CombsF302201:44:22
11631Lottie HutchinsonYork Acorn Running ClubF312301:44:32
117166brian McCartanMM40863201:44:57
11826Ashley GrindrodFarsley FlyersF322401:45:12
11922Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersF332501:45:15
12024Heather FultonHyde Park HarriersF342601:45:22
121136Rob FearnleyOtley ACM873701:46:04
12266Maria PaliveRoundhay RunnersF352701:47:21
12367Kathleen HillyodiF362801:47:22
124150Paul HeighamMM40883301:47:42
125214Thomas ZulkeM893801:48:10
12643Sarah PapadimosHorsforth HarriersFF5037201:50:10
12761Liz WillisAbbey RunnersFF5038301:50:14
12825Catherine GrayHorsforth HarriersFF5039401:50:36
1291Sarah BaileyF402901:50:58
13023Jackie FordHorsforth HarriersFF5041501:51:31
131109Kyle BethellSaltaire StridersM903901:54:02
13254Claire ThaperSaltaire StridersF423001:54:04
133185Ian RussellM914001:54:05
1345Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersF433101:54:09
1359Alice ButtleMeltham ACF443201:54:18
13635Carole KeighleyAirecentre PacersFF5045601:54:44
137148Robert HeathMM40923401:54:59
13847Kate SolomonHyde Park HarriersF463301:55:07
139177John OliverM934101:55:12
14014Laura CollinsSelby StridersF473401:55:18
141129Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersMM50941501:55:22
14237Hayley LongSelby StridersF483501:55:31
143181Terence PriceSelby StridersMM40953501:55:32
144151Matt HickM964201:56:31
14546Rachael SmithAirecentre PacersF493601:56:33
1468Chloe BROOKESF503701:56:35
14741Ruth MurphyAirecentre PacersFF5051701:56:36
14833Denise JohnsonBaildon RunnersFF5052801:56:42
14951Samantha SugdenHalifax Harriers & ACFF4053701:57:19
150204Mark WebbMM50971601:57:32
15153Jane Tesseyman12 in 12FF4054801:57:47
152195Andrew Tesseyman12 in 12MM50981701:57:48
153173Daniel MundetOtley ACMM40993601:58:04
15462Tex WoodFF5055901:59:05
155111Chris BirkenshawSpenborough & District ACM1004301:59:15
156206Chris WestgarthBrighouse Bumble BeesMM401013702:03:37
157216Govind MaliawatVeggie RunnersM1024402:05:25
158211Daniel WilsonMM401033802:06:29
159188Charles SharmanBramley BreezersMM401043902:41:17
16012Annette ClarkPudsey PacersFF4056902:41:18

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

33 Queens Road
Leeds
LS6 1NY

Adam Nodwell
07793237773