Race Calendar

Whitsun Woodland Trail Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
161James SullivanMale44.19
225Paul HughesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale44.49
348Phil SwashStockton Striders ACMale44.59
473James OldfieldSedgefield HarriersMale45.13
576Richard DarlingHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMale45.17
637Angharad OwenLoftus & Whitby ACFemale45.36
738Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMale45.51
820Stephen GuestBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale46.24
915Paul EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale46.29
1057John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubMale46.38
1158Christopher RumseyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMale46.52
1252James WaiteBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale47.15
1344Stephen RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale48.41
1470Nicholas O'GradyNew Marske HarriersMale49.12
1571James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale49.29
1628Kenny JohnsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale49.47
1718Paul GarrensMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMale49.55
1877Colin CloseMale49.56
1975Chris BurnsBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale50.17
2027Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale50.20
2126Jack HuttonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMale50.21
2216Laurence EverittNew Marske Harriers ACMale50.26
2317Andrew FosterDurham City Harriers & ACMale50.58
2472Thomas RamseyStockton StridersMale51.10
2533Simon LawlorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMale51.30
2667Rosie DawsonBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale51.32
2743Sarah RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale51.35
2831Patrick KeaneBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale51.55
2946Sharon StephensonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFemale52.50
3035Darren MitchellStockton Striders ACMale53.25
3129Paul JohnsonStockton Striders ACMale53.26
3259Ray FoulkesRedcar Running ClubMale54.03
334Ryan BrockbankBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale54.36
3419Mark GeldardMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMale54.39
3560Laura GoodeFemale54.48
3664Simon HoleMale55.38
3765Alex BosDarlington HarrriersMale55.56
3824Jane HughesFemale56.14
3956Steve WornMale56.34
4014Laura EdwardsBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale58.03
417Andrea ClyburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale58.38
4223Chris HollandRedcar Running ClubMale58.42
4368Paul GardinerMale58.42
4412Sally DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale58.55
4569Jennie GardinerFemale59.30
4666Gerda ArtsDarlington HarrriersFemale59.36
4778Drew SmallwoodStockton Striders ACMale59.39
4832Angela LawlorHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFemale59.43
4930Samuel JohnstonStockton Striders ACMale60.04
5055Jen WilsonFemale60.05
5163Christopher GartonMale60.31
5251Natalie WadeMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersFemale61.28
5354Melinda WestBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale62.20
5462Tom HarperBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale62.53
553Peter BowmanBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale63.11
5621Christopher HancockStockton Striders ACMale65.06
5749Nikki ThompsonQuakers Running ClubFemale66.25
5834Tracy MaskewBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale67.58
5942Fiona RoeBillingham Marsh House HarriersFemale68.36
6040Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFemale68.37
6174Victoria BurnsFemale70.09
621Ian BarnesDarlington Harriers & ACMale72.35
6322Christopher HockneyBillingham Marsh House HarriersMale73.11
6410Amanda CrockerFemale75.23
6539Kelvin PughMale75.23
6653Lisa WelshFemale75.23

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Alan Dowson
07910 369134