Race Calendar

Goole Riverbank Challenge 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.BibNameClubCAT 5YRCAT 5YR RankCAT 10YRCAT 10YR RankNet TimeGun TimeShare
13599David MckinnonGoole Viking StridersMSEN1/29M15-291/1335:3235:32
23429Craig BarkerGoole Viking StridersMV351/14M30-391/3036:0636:06
33583Stefan LumleyMSEN2/29M30-392/3036:1436:15
43433James BeeversMSEN3/29M15-292/1337:1237:14
53665Ben SpilmanMSEN4/29M30-393/3037:3737:37
63465James ClarkPudsey PacersMV401/12M40-491/2237:4637:47
73621Callum ParkeMSEN5/29M30-394/3037:5037:52
83630Dean PlayforthSavvy Park RunrzMV402/12M40-492/2238:1338:14
93570Adam LeightonMV352/14M30-395/3039:3939:41
103620Gianfranco ParadisoMV551/19M50-591/3639:3939:40
113606Venika MoverleyEast Hull HarriersFSEN1/18F30-391/2539:5539:57
123555Martin JamesDoncaster ACMV451/10M40-493/2240:0340:05
133687Liam TuplingGoole Viking StridersMSEN6/29M15-293/1340:2540:27
143492Mark DolanMV353/14M30-396/3040:5441:00
153554Nicky JacksonGoole Viking StridersMSEN7/29M30-397/3040:5741:00
163629Martin PlaceMV552/19M50-592/3641:2441:29
173522Chris GreenVale of York Athletic CommunityMSEN8/29M30-398/3041:3541:42
183543Darren HendleyYork Knavesmire HarriersMV452/10M40-494/2242:0742:11
193694James WatsonMV403/12M40-495/2242:2242:38
203704Alastair WoodSelby StridersMV404/12M40-496/2243:0543:08
213671Krzysztof SzaleckiGoole Viking StridersMV453/10M40-497/2243:1943:22
223595Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersMSEN9/29M30-399/3044:0944:11
233443Paul BondDoncaster ACMV601/12M60-691/1844:1044:16
243633Paul PoucherMV553/19M50-593/3644:1144:14
253667Luke StancerMSEN10/29M15-294/1344:1744:47
263612Paul NunnsPontefract ACMV501/17M50-594/3644:5345:09
273486Chris DeanMV502/17M50-595/3644:5946:17
283437Neil BentleyMV454/10M40-498/2245:1045:21
293712Ian MitchelKnaresborough StridersMV554/19M50-596/3645:1345:27
303710Benjamin ManceyMV354/14M30-3910/3045:1845:23
313526Beth GroganGoole Youth ACFSEN2/18F15-291/1345:2145:25
323715Nigel HoldenMV651/6M60-692/1845:2545:29
333500Sarah EdwardsCleethorpes and District ACFV451/15F40-491/2345:2845:33
343498Craig EdwardsCleethorpes and District ACMV503/17M50-597/3645:3245:36
353523Phil GreenMV504/17M50-598/3645:3446:04
363424Gavin AtkinsonMV455/10M40-499/2245:5146:04
373622David ParryChapel Allerton RunnersMV355/14M30-3911/3045:5946:22
383587Katie ManceyArmy Triathlon AssociationFV351/20F30-392/2546:1646:20
393696Adam WestermanGoole Youth ACMSEN11/29M15-295/1346:2546:40
403690Pete WadeDoncaster ACMV602/12M60-693/1846:2646:32
413451Paul BrewerGoole Viking StridersMV405/12M40-4910/2246:2946:40
423456Colin ByardMV555/19M50-599/3646:3746:48
433676Marie-Louise TaylorDoncaster ACFV452/15F40-492/2346:5047:14
443668Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersMV603/12M60-694/1847:0047:16
453651Neil RyanVale of York Athletic CommunityMV456/10M40-4911/2247:0347:11
463663Andy SmithGoole Viking StridersMV505/17M50-5910/3647:0447:19
473512Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV551/11F50-591/2947:0847:14
483685Clare TuneGoole Viking StridersFV501/18F50-592/2947:1847:26
493493Robert DonnellyMV406/12M40-4912/2247:2047:51
503572Brendan LewisMSEN12/29M15-296/1347:2847:39
513508Stuart ForrestGoole Viking StridersMV407/12M40-4913/2247:2947:49
523601Joanna MillicanTadcaster HarriersFV453/15F40-493/2347:5648:02
533645Jan RiseburyFV352/20F30-393/2547:5648:05
543515Darren GillPontefract ACMV506/17M50-5911/3648:1048:27
553494Joanne DreweryKingston upon Hull ACFV454/15F40-494/2348:1948:28
563618Philippa OldridgeGoole Viking StridersFSEN3/18F15-292/1348:2148:30
573623Steve PashleyMV356/14M30-3912/3048:3248:54
583681Stephen TichopadEast Hull HarriersMV507/17M50-5912/3648:3448:43
593636Jeffrey PullenMV556/19M50-5913/3648:3949:19
603706Matthew WorsmanMSEN13/29M30-3913/3048:4349:02
613661Jamie ShippMV457/10M40-4914/2248:5449:23
623672Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road RunnersMV508/17M50-5914/3649:0049:10
633675Gerry TaylorMV509/17M50-5915/3649:0149:27
643510Stacey FoxGoole Viking StridersFV353/20F30-394/2549:0949:18
653721Elliott CopleyMSEN14/29M15-297/1349:1049:10
663514James GargettVegan Runners UKMV357/14M30-3914/3049:1250:36
673470Leigh CollinsMV408/12M40-4915/2249:1649:31
683489Graham DinsdaleMV557/19M50-5916/3649:2749:50
693573David LockeMV358/14M30-3915/3049:3649:53
703447Andrew BoyesDriffield StridersMV604/12M60-695/1849:3749:55
713434Mark BeeversMV5010/17M50-5917/3649:3749:57
723600Adam MendzelewskiMSEN15/29M30-3916/3049:3950:44
733670Nick StubleyMaltby Running ClubMV558/19M50-5918/3649:5750:29
743577John LongEast Hull HarriersMV605/12M60-696/1849:5950:26
753580Helen LoweLonely Goat RCFV354/20F30-395/2550:0550:31
763423Colin AndersonDanum Harriers Running ClubMV559/19M50-5919/3650:0750:25
773610Kathy NicholsonFSEN4/18F15-293/1350:0750:14
783717Simon BakerMSEN16/29M30-3917/3050:0850:42
793634James PowellYork Knavesmire HarriersMV409/12M40-4916/2250:1450:23
803487Malcolm DenisonMV606/12M60-697/1850:1650:38
813626Hazel PikeFV502/18F50-593/2950:1650:24
823436Malcolm BennieMV5510/19M50-5920/3650:2851:30
833646Martin RobbinsMaltby Running ClubMV5011/17M50-5921/3650:3651:08
843559Mark JohnsGoole Viking StridersMV5511/19M50-5922/3650:4751:01
853648Billy RobinsonGoole Viking StridersMSEN17/29M30-3918/3050:4751:02
863499Jonathan EdwardsMSEN18/29M30-3919/3050:4853:35
873582Paul LumleyMV5012/17M50-5923/3651:1351:34
883628Emma PlaceFV355/20F30-396/2551:1551:34
893533Paul HammondKippax & District HarriersMV607/12M60-698/1851:2551:50
903711Daniel ChallengerGoole Viking StridersMV458/10M40-4917/2251:2651:38
913425Kimberley AtkinsonFV401/8F40-495/2351:2751:49
923553Alice InglisAskern District RCFSEN5/18F15-294/1351:4952:04
933678Adam ThomasMSEN19/29M30-3920/3051:5052:26
943469Robert CoatesGoole Viking StridersMV608/12M60-699/1851:5452:06
953575Brian LongKingston upon Hull ACMV609/12M60-6910/1852:0552:51
963637Simon RainesMSEN20/29M15-298/1352:1252:57
973680Linda TichopadEast Hull HarriersFV601/4F60-691/552:1352:24
983439Jonathan BirdDoncaster ACMV359/14M30-3921/3052:2952:55
993516Kelly GillPontefract ACFV455/15F40-496/2352:3452:54
1003481Jim DaviesMV652/6M60-6911/1852:4452:56
1013468Sarah ClarkeFV356/20F30-397/2552:4953:15
1023564Presley KitchingMSEN21/29M15-299/1353:1153:55
1033596Megan McgrathGoole Youth ACFSEN6/18F15-295/1353:3554:17
1043701Lewis WhitlamMSEN22/29M30-3922/3053:4254:15
1053673Andrew TaylorMV5013/17M50-5924/3653:5654:12
1063432Richard BeckettGoole Viking StridersMV459/10M40-4918/2254:0254:25
1073686Jack TuneMSEN23/29M15-2910/1354:0654:29
1083550Paul HoustonMV5512/19M50-5925/3654:2855:07
1093496Sophie EastGoole Viking StridersFSEN7/18F15-296/1354:3054:44
1103478Steve CronanEast Hull HarriersMV701/4M70-791/454:4455:14
1113482Rachael DaviesFV357/20F30-398/2554:4555:06
1123591Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersFV552/11F50-594/2954:4755:21
1133716Steven DennyMSEN24/29M30-3923/3054:5855:34
1143541Sally HayesDoncaster ACFV402/8F40-497/2355:0255:27
1153453Matt BrightMSEN25/29M30-3924/3055:0255:38
1163441Trevor BlakeDoncaster ACMV4010/12M40-4919/2255:0555:29
1173709Pete YoungMV5014/17M50-5926/3655:1355:26
1183578Ben LongsdenMV4011/12M40-4920/2255:1955:47
1193502Ian EllisonMV5015/17M50-5927/3655:2155:59
1203525Sarah GriffithsFSEN8/18F30-399/2555:3055:37
1213718Klass ToglonMV3510/14M30-3925/3055:3155:37
1223697Dina WestermanFV403/8F40-498/2355:4456:27
1233657Andy ShawMV5513/19M50-5928/3655:4756:16
1243506Robert FeasbyMV5016/17M50-5929/3655:5257:04
1253521Amber GreenFSEN9/18F15-297/1355:5356:23
1263540Sue HatfieldGoole Viking StridersFV503/18F50-595/2956:0156:28
1273597Sue McgrathFV504/18F50-596/2956:1457:10
1283688James TurnbullMV3511/14M30-3926/3056:2656:58
1293463Kevin ChippendaleAckworth Road RunnersMV653/6M60-6912/1856:3257:14
1303445Rachel BostockSelby StridersFV358/20F30-3910/2556:3356:53
1313562Georgie KiddPontefract ACFV456/15F40-499/2356:3456:54
1323520Fiona GrahamGoole Viking StridersFV457/15F40-4910/2356:5057:17
1333563Bob KilvingtonLonely Goat RCMV6010/12M60-6913/1856:5058:04
1343708Jo YendellMethley StridersFV602/4F60-692/556:5257:14
1353689Saskia VerschoorFV404/8F40-4911/2357:2458:30
1363568Daniel LapworthMSEN26/29M15-2911/1357:3357:53
1373619Scarlett OldridgeFSEN10/18F15-298/1357:3357:53
1383467Matthew ClarkeGoole Viking StridersMV3512/14M30-3927/3057:3758:15
1393509David FoxMV5514/19M50-5930/3657:3958:26
1403615Elizabeth OgilbyFSEN11/18F15-299/1358:0859:04
1413698Sally WheelhouseFV505/18F50-597/2958:1259:47
1423524Simon GreeneMV654/6M60-6914/1858:1858:41
1433614Gary OatesVale of York Athletic CommunityMV5515/19M50-5931/3658:3458:42
1443713Jonathan ShawHorsforth HarriersMV3513/14M30-3928/3058:3459:00
1453566Trevor LambertVegan Runners UKMV6011/12M60-6915/1858:4659:35
1463624Jacqueline PawsonFV359/20F30-3911/2559:1659:48
1473450Joanne BreezeDoncaster ACFV458/15F40-4912/2359:321:00:20
1483497Emma EcclesFV3510/20F30-3912/2559:511:00:08
1493483Emily DavisonFSEN12/18F15-2910/1359:531:01:09
1503442Agnieszka BocewiczFV459/15F40-4913/231:00:031:00:48
1513666Matiss SpraudisMSEN27/29M15-2912/131:00:071:00:45
1523484Mark DavisonMV3514/14M30-3929/301:00:101:01:25
1533691Rosa WainwrightFV4510/15F40-4914/231:00:161:00:55
1543714Claire BassRoberttown Road RunnersFV4511/15F40-4915/231:00:251:00:35
1553455Ruth BryantFV506/18F50-598/291:00:381:01:47
1563700Louise WhitingBarton & District ACFV603/4F60-693/51:00:511:01:44
1573565Witold KunyszMV4012/12M40-4921/221:00:521:01:36
1583472Adam CookeMSEN28/29M30-3930/301:01:191:01:54
1593683Fred ToerienMV655/6M60-6916/181:01:351:02:49
1603660Peter ShillingsGoole Viking StridersMV656/6M60-6917/181:01:581:02:35
1613438Marian BernerDoncaster ACFV553/11F50-599/291:02:191:03:08
1623653David SearsMaltby Running ClubMV702/4M70-792/41:02:331:03:44
1633501Julie EllisFV507/18F50-5910/291:02:461:04:20
1643625Denise PeachamFV508/18F50-5911/291:02:461:03:49
1653485Terence DayMV5516/19M50-5932/361:02:471:03:50
1663720Charlie WatkinsFSEN13/18F15-2911/131:02:581:04:27
1673548Robert HoughtonMaltby Running ClubMV703/4M70-793/41:03:041:04:14
1683519Paula GoudeFetchEveryoneFV4512/15F40-4916/231:03:111:04:44
1693650David RoffeyGoole TriathlonMV5517/19M50-5933/361:03:141:03:28
1703707Vitoria YatesLonely Goat RCFV3511/20F30-3913/251:03:401:04:13
1713605Fiona MorrisFV604/4F60-694/51:03:431:04:41
1723426Andrea BallanceMethley StridersFV4513/15F40-4917/231:03:461:04:09
1733476Andrea CowlingGoole Viking StridersFV509/18F50-5912/291:04:181:05:03
1743560Ian KavanaghMV5017/17M50-5934/361:04:221:04:52
1753719Janet SowdenFV5010/18F50-5913/291:04:331:05:50
1763699Harry WhitehouseScarborough Athletic ClubMV704/4M70-794/41:04:381:05:44
1773549Anne HousdenFV554/11F50-5914/291:04:481:04:59
1783507Rebecca FieldingFSEN14/18F15-2912/131:04:581:05:10
1793613Celia OatesFV5011/18F50-5915/291:05:011:06:22
1803544Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)FV555/11F50-5916/291:05:261:06:23
1813547Ann HortonFV556/11F50-5917/291:05:331:06:55
1823532Gavin HamiltonMaltby Running ClubMV6012/12M60-6918/181:06:041:07:13
1833517Mandy GoldingFV5012/18F50-5918/291:06:081:07:40
1843705Gill WoodallFV5013/18F50-5919/291:06:121:07:26
1853459Emma Carter-NashFriends And RunnersFV3512/20F30-3914/251:06:171:07:23
1863546Ann HolmesFriends And RunnersFV5014/18F50-5920/291:06:221:07:28
1873462Gill ChippendaleMethley StridersFV651/1F60-695/51:06:331:07:15
1883703Chloe WilliamsMethley StridersFV3513/20F30-3915/251:06:331:07:14
1893530Claire HallFV3514/20F30-3916/251:06:371:08:08
1903639Stephanie RamskillMethley StridersFV5015/18F50-5921/291:06:581:07:39
1913638Mark RamskillMethley StridersMV4510/10M40-4922/221:06:591:07:40
1923422Jean AllenFitmums and FriendsFV557/11F50-5922/291:07:141:08:05
1933695Barbara WessonFitmums and FriendsFV701/1F70-791/31:07:161:08:05
1943440Mel BlackburnMethley StridersFSEN15/18F30-3917/251:07:321:08:13
1953444Abbie BonserFSEN16/18F15-2913/131:07:561:09:27
1963588Calum MartinMSEN29/29M15-2913/131:07:561:09:27
1973608Corinne MycockFV558/11F50-5923/291:08:111:08:56
1983593Helen MccreathFV405/8F40-4918/231:08:261:09:27
1993475Victoria CopperwaiteFV406/8F40-4919/231:08:311:09:35
2003452Hollie BrighamFV3515/20F30-3918/251:08:371:10:03
2013585Uschi MaddisonFV5016/18F50-5924/291:08:401:09:26
2023674Victoria CordingleyAckworth Road RunnersFV407/8F40-4920/231:09:121:10:06
2033658Angharad ShepherdsonWest Hull LadiesFV4514/15F40-4921/231:09:411:10:48
2043647Rachel RobertsRoundhay RunnersFV3516/20F30-3919/251:10:191:11:45
2053576Jackie LongFitmums and FriendsFV559/11F50-5925/291:10:271:11:18
2063611Julie NorthFV5510/11F50-5926/291:10:271:11:19
2073584Tina LyonsFV5017/18F50-5927/291:10:301:11:21
2083488Sally DennyFSEN17/18F30-3920/251:11:231:12:32
2093642Sian RevellFV3517/20F30-3921/251:11:281:12:27
2103692Helen WalesFV3518/20F30-3922/251:11:281:12:28
2113557Rachel JessopFV3519/20F30-3923/251:11:321:12:50
2123511Karl FrancisAckworth Road RunnersMV5518/19M50-5935/361:12:101:13:04
2133617Anna OgilbyFV3520/20F30-3924/251:12:121:13:08
2143607Eve MulhollandFV4515/15F40-4922/231:12:151:13:36
2153458Dot CarrFV751/2F70-792/31:12:471:13:33
2163473Lindsay CookeFSEN18/18F30-3925/251:12:591:13:36
2173652Donaldina RyanVale of York Athletic CommunityFV408/8F40-4923/231:13:461:15:06
2183571Rosie LevickFV5511/11F50-5928/291:15:151:16:37
2193536Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACFV752/2F70-793/31:17:341:18:30
2203535Paul HarbyFitmums and FriendsMV5519/19M50-5936/361:18:291:19:41
2213590Claire MastermanFV5018/18F50-5929/291:28:381:28:51

Organised by

Goole Viking Striders
Westfield Banks Sport Complex
Westfield Lane
Goole
DN14 5PW

Steve Whitlam
07868 848182