Fountains 10K 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1368Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN1/5436:56
2518John YoungHarrogate Harriers & ACM401/6037:30
3257Ted LeahyRipon RunnersM402/6038:32
4590William HarveySedbergh School Running ClubMSEN2/5438:47
5392Trevor SchofieldRipon RunnersMSEN3/5438:57
6578Paul PeacockThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM501/5039:04
7523Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/5939:14
8492Peter WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN4/5439:51
973John ChatwinRipon RunnersM403/6039:55
10359Tom RatcliffeYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN5/5440:07
11198Rob HarrisonMSEN6/5440:11
1224Neil BarkerSpenborough & District ACM502/5040:13
13479Darren TownendNidd Valley Road RunnersM404/6040:39
14143Paul ElwellWetherby Runners ACM405/6040:39
15225Ioan HurubanM406/6040:42
16339Becky PentyYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN1/5940:50
1799Chris DaleTS HarriersMSEN7/5440:53
18158Paul GarrensM407/6041:05
19155Dave FoystonIlkley HarriersM408/6041:26
20240Dave JonesQuakers Running ClubM409/6041:37
21493Robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersM4010/6041:42
22586Connor ClarkMSEN8/5441:48
23281Peter MasseyGoodGym Race TeamM503/5041:48
24247Alastair KennisThames Hare & HoundsM504/5041:56
25209Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN9/5442:05
26537Mark HallOtley ACM601/1742:11
27277Dave MannNYP Tri ClubM505/5042:27
28451Nik TarregaYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN2/5942:56
2920Jamie BakerRipon RunnersMSEN10/5443:11
30272Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM506/5043:16
31185John HamiltonKnaresborough StridersM507/5043:16
32476Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersM508/5043:19
33575Joseph LofthouseRipon RunnersMSEN11/5443:31
34547Sam NunnChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN12/5443:35
35178Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM509/5043:46
36276Stuart MallenderNYP Tri ClubM4011/6043:55
37424Rebecca SmithRichmond & Zetland HarriersFSEN3/5943:56
38387Steve SadlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM5010/5044:37
39450Tom SuttillMSEN13/5444:50
40336Stuart ClarkMSEN14/5444:54
41265Lenny LennoxRipon RunnersM602/1744:56
42550Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & ACF402/5944:57
43526Christopher BurtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersMSEN15/5445:06
44352Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersM4012/6045:42
45517Darren WrightQuakers Running ClubM4013/6045:44
46318Theresa OldroydHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/4045:44
47544Helen Mercer-JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACF403/5945:51
48437Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersM4014/6045:57
49448Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN16/5445:58
5031David BarrettYork Acorn Running ClubM4015/6046:01
5176Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN17/5446:36
52337Finlay PenningtonStockton Striders ACMSEN18/5446:39
53534Chris FarnsworthMSEN19/5446:43
54197Katie HarrisonFSEN4/5946:50
55478Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN5/5946:52
56422Loz HawksworthNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN20/5446:53
57495Ady WarnerRipon RunnersM5011/5047:03
58224Tim Hurford(Team Timgrid)M4016/6047:04
59558Will WhitfordMSEN21/5447:28
60377Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire HarriersM4017/6047:29
61413Mark SimpsonNYP Tri ClubM4018/6047:30
62455Stephen PorrittYork Triathlon ClubMSEN22/5447:33
63341Andrew PercyM5012/5047:56
64293Craig MitchellKnaresborough StridersMSEN23/5447:56
65570Sam GoodallM4019/6048:02
66588Rachel ForrestHarrogate Harriers & ACF404/5948:10
67460Thomas Barker(CrossFit Jorvik)MSEN24/5448:13
68148Connor FeatherstoneMSEN25/5448:17
69398Fergus ScruttonMSEN26/5448:28
7062Aoife BurkeYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN6/5948:30
71146John EwbankM4020/6048:31
72256Michael LeadbetterGoodGym Race TeamMSEN27/5448:31
73382Steve RossM4021/6048:37
74407Chandra ShekarNidd Valley Road RunnersM4022/6048:41
7579Ben ClarkeNYP Tri ClubM4023/6048:53
76465Anna ThomasHarrogate Harriers & ACF405/5949:01
7795Mark CrosslandRipon RunnersM5013/5049:03
78109Rob DentQuakers Running ClubM4024/6049:13
79191Andrew HarkerRipon RunnersM603/1749:41
8098Michal CzekajloGoodGym Race TeamMSEN28/5449:41
81371Andy IddonNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN29/5449:43
82125Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM5014/5049:51
83516Edward WoollardGoodGym Race TeamMSEN30/5449:54
84519Hayden AdamsMSEN31/5449:57
85355Adrian Putley(Team Caterpillar )M5015/5050:11
86105Fiona DeaconNidd Valley Road RunnersF502/4050:23
87345Kathryn PicklesFSEN7/5950:27
8869John CarsonM5016/5050:27
89316Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF406/5950:44
90286Jamie McneilMSEN32/5450:50
91484Chris TurnerNYP Tri ClubM604/1750:51
92310Kevin NicholasNidd Valley Road RunnersM5017/5051:01
93393Clare RowntreeYork Knavesmire HarriersFSEN8/5951:02
94294Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM5018/5051:05
95487Phil VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersM4025/6051:10
9610Mark ArmstrongM5019/5051:11
9753Alex BrownF503/4051:20
98390Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersM5020/5051:37
99545Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersFSEN9/5951:54
100394David SmithDewsbury Road RunnersM605/1751:55
101423Rachael SmithRichmond & Zetland HarriersFSEN10/5951:55
102139David Elliott-ButtonBeverley ACMSEN33/5451:55
103296John MittonNidd Valley Road RunnersM5021/5052:08
104505David WattsM701/452:15
105386Louise AndersonF504/4052:26
106357Emma RaineSheffield RCFSEN11/5952:31
107348Tim PocockRipon RunnersM606/1752:36
10858Jonathan BrownM4026/6052:47
109527Jamie ButlerYork Postal HarriersM4027/6052:59
11014James AtkinsonQuakers Running ClubMSEN34/5452:59
111552Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & ACM5022/5053:02
112549Chris RhodesM4028/6053:14
113129Jennifer DuncanF407/5953:14
114292Chris MintoQuakers Running ClubM4029/6054:03
115170Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5023/5054:16
116475Graham TinsleyRipon RunnersM5024/5054:24
117553Andrew TattersallVocalink Running ClubM5025/5054:31
118474Sue TindallTadcaster HarriersF505/4054:39
119513Sarah WoffindenRipon RunnersF408/5954:42
120304Becky NaylorLonely Goat RCF409/5954:58
121157John GarrawayM607/1754:59
12294Nick CrebbinNidd Valley Road RunnersM4030/6055:01
123435Helen SpringYork Acorn Running ClubF4010/5955:06
124315Rebecca O'neillStainland Lions Running ClubF4011/5955:11
125503Andrew WebsterRipon RunnersM4031/6055:13
126176Helen GregoryNidd Valley Road RunnersF4012/5955:15
127571Rachael KearnsMorley Running ClubFSEN12/5955:18
128200Andrew HarropHorsforth HarriersM5026/5055:20
129436Sarah StaianoNidd Valley Road RunnersF4013/5955:25
130255Andy LawtonHarrogate Harriers & ACM5027/5055:41
131420Gail SmithF506/4055:55
132246Paul KellyMSEN35/5455:56
133546Katy NunnChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN13/5956:11
134298Christopher MorrisNidd Valley Road RunnersM5028/5056:14
135566Peter BlakemanAlmost AthletesM608/1756:19
136370Suzanne RickardRipon RunnersF507/4056:22
137189Nikki HansonYork Knavesmire HarriersF508/4056:25
13822Catherine BarberNidd Valley Road RunnersFSEN14/5956:29
139584Robert BlemingsMSEN36/5456:30
140213Christine HolleranNidd Valley Road RunnersF509/4056:37
141212Jim HoldingPocklington RunnersM609/1756:37
142280Andrew MarsonHarrogate Harriers & ACM5029/5056:38
14378Andy ClarkeKnaresborough StridersM4032/6056:52
144111Martin DentonMSEN37/5456:53
14559Julie BrownF4014/5956:56
146461Mark TaylorKnaresborough StridersM5030/5056:59
14780Steven ClaytonFarsley FlyersM4033/6057:16
14886John CookeTadcaster HarriersM6010/1757:16
149187Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road RunnersM5031/5057:18
15035Neil BaxterM4034/6057:18
151587Tony ClarkBedale & Aiskew RunnersM4035/6057:23
152219Krisztina HornerF4015/5957:24
153447Jane SutcliffeRipon RunnersF4016/5957:28
154113Mark DickinsonStockton Striders ACM5032/5057:31
155559Sarah WhittonF4017/5957:32
156165Vicki GibsonFSEN15/5957:34
157560Francesca AbrahamsFSEN16/5957:46
158223Ingrid Hurford(Team Timgrid)FSEN17/5957:50
159133Laura EdenRipon RunnersFSEN18/5957:52
160533Karen Farmer-ScottF5010/4057:57
161561Rupert AbrahamsM4036/6058:03
16223Andrew BarkerMSEN38/5458:05
16339Sarah BensonF4018/5958:07
164443Claire StringerF4019/5958:09
165488Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road RunnersF4020/5958:11
16683Beth ConstantineRipon RunnersFSEN19/5958:19
167538Chantelle HankinsonFSEN20/5958:27
168216Jane HolmesHarrogate Tri ClubF601/958:34
169402Hilary SewardSkipton ACF5011/4058:39
170196Richard HarrisM5033/5058:41
171194Anna HarrisQuakers Running ClubF5012/4058:50
172520Pascale AdamsFSEN21/5958:51
173580David QuashieMSEN39/5459:02
17496Rob CrosslandMSEN40/5459:17
175102Colin DaviesAltrincham & District ACM702/459:22
176149Andy FisherRoberttown Road RunnersM4037/6059:26
177502Nicky Webb(Neon Nights )F5013/4059:27
1787Leanne AllsoppGoodGym Race TeamF4021/5959:28
179203Charles HartwellM4038/6059:30
180287Finlay Mcwalter(Neon Nights)M5034/5059:35
181404David ShannonMSEN41/5459:35
182509Jon WhitmoreGoodGym Race TeamMSEN42/5459:35
183539Matt HineM4039/6059:48
184532Andy DimmickM5035/5059:51
185210Lesley HodgsonFSEN22/5959:59
186273Doug LuettkeM4040/6059:59
187401Helen SeniorF5014/401:00:00
1881Richard AckerleyRipon RunnersM6011/171:00:04
18967Rebecca CarmanNidd Valley Road RunnersF4022/591:00:04
190354Andy PurllRipon RunnersM5036/501:00:10
191439Ruth StartinPocklington RunnersFSEN23/591:00:20
192243Sarah JonesRipon RunnersF5015/401:00:24
193415Cathy SimpsonNYP Tri ClubF5016/401:00:27
194201Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF5017/401:00:48
195399Dave SeamanNidd Valley Road RunnersM703/41:00:50
196193Ann HarringtonBedale & Aiskew RunnersF4023/591:01:04
197457Kristel TaylorFSEN24/591:01:07
198353Jeremy ScottNidd Valley Road RunnersM5037/501:01:15
199426Paul SnellingKnaresborough StridersM4041/601:01:23
200543Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersF4024/591:01:24
201317Anita OldhamRipon RunnersF5018/401:01:37
202323Catherine ParbuttFSEN25/591:01:41
203322Adam ParbuttMSEN43/541:01:41
20465Lyndsay CampbellFSEN26/591:01:43
205169Steve CampbellM4042/601:01:43
206548Lynsey ParrFSEN27/591:01:47
20792Babs CrawleyTeesdale ACF5019/401:01:53
208222Mark HunterM5038/501:01:55
209501Dave Webb(Neon Nights )M6012/171:02:06
210227Chris I'ansonRipon RunnersM5039/501:02:16
21191Andrew CrawleyTeesdale ACM6013/171:02:17
2122Nicola AkersF4025/591:02:18
213446Sonia NewallFSEN28/591:02:18
214161Nancy AtkinsonF4026/591:02:18
21547Jonathan BoyleLonely Goat RCM4043/601:02:26
216279Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road RunnersF5020/401:02:36
217110Clare DentonF4027/591:02:37
21817Dino BozzoM5040/501:02:39
219380Jesus Romanillos ArribasM4044/601:02:41
220481Richard TroopM4045/601:02:42
221480Isobelle TroopFSEN29/591:02:42
222579Heather PearsonF5021/401:02:45
22375Helen ClarkQuakers Running ClubF4028/591:02:47
224454Emily Jordan(CrossFit Jorvik)FSEN30/591:02:58
225346Enrique PiedrafitaNidd Valley Road RunnersM4046/601:02:59
226328Guy ParkerNidd Valley Road RunnersM6014/171:02:59
227340Hazel RussellRipon RunnersF5022/401:03:02
228528Robert ButlerHyde Park HarriersM4047/601:03:06
229291Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road RunnersF4029/591:03:16
230285Shevonne MclarnonKirkstall HarriersF4030/591:03:32
231313Susy RhodesNidd Valley Road RunnersF4031/591:03:45
232555Adam Thomas(The 4 Owls)MSEN44/541:03:55
233282Moira Mc TagueNidd Valley Road RunnersF602/91:04:07
234583Debbie BlandAirecentre PacersF603/91:04:08
235522Gary AndersonM5041/501:04:16
236551Lee RushforthMSEN45/541:04:33
237248Jennie KettlewellScarborough Athletic ClubF4032/591:04:41
238334Phil PearceMSEN46/541:04:48
239490Tim WaistellLonely Goat RCM6015/171:04:56
24084James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM5042/501:05:13
24197Natalie Crowther(Neon Nights)F5023/401:05:16
242597Collette SpencerKirkstall HarriersF4033/591:05:26
243321Steven PaineWetherby Runners ACM4048/601:05:31
244122Eleanor DookFSEN31/591:05:33
245416David SintonKnaresborough StridersM5043/501:05:37
246556Emma Thomas(The 4 Owls)FSEN32/591:05:39
247536James GarrityMSEN47/541:05:41
248338Helen PenningtonSaltaire StridersF4034/591:05:42
249124Nigel DoveM4049/601:05:53
250472Katie ThwaitesRipon RoarFSEN33/591:05:56
251463Laura TerryRipon RunnersFSEN34/591:05:59
252269Millie LockRipon RunnersFSEN35/591:06:01
253541Victoria HughesFSEN36/591:06:02
254514Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersF4035/591:06:28
255524Laura Barrass HemmensFSEN37/591:06:37
256378Chris Rodgers(Neon Nights )MSEN48/541:06:43