Race Calendar

Coley Canter 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
118Owen BielbyWharfedale HarriersM40153:09.1
267Stephen HallStainland LionsM154:19.8
345Simon CourtneyStadium RunnersM35155:58.3
428Tim BrookNorthowram PumasM35257:19.2
5148Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACM40258:44.0
6120Luke MeleschkoCVFRM40359:36.0
779Richard HerringtonNorthowram PumasM35359:37.8
840Lucy CollinsStainland LionsF35159:50.6
94Rich AllenPudsey PacersM40401:00:06
1017Margaret BeeverStainland LionsF40101:01:01
11163Andrew SzymanskiM35401:02:58
1254Andrew DovernerQueensburyM50101:03:30
13104Jack LaffeyM201:03:58
14171Tom TrousdaleBramley BreezersM301:04:35
1558Warren EvansSowerby Bridge Snails RCM40501:04:37
16138Derek ParringtonStainland LionsM55101:04:44
1725Simon BradyQueensburyM50201:04:46
18126Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM50301:04:47
1938Michael CoeQueensburyM55201:05:21
2097Peter KerridgeTodmorden HarriersM55301:05:46
2192Peter HughesQueensburyM65101:05:55
2250Clayton CutterStainland LionsM40601:06:04
2329Sam BrownM401:06:39
24137Tom PagetHalifax HarriersM40701:06:58
25110Angela MarkleyMacclesfield Harriers & ACF40201:07:03
2664Simon GelsthorpeHalifax HarriersM60101:07:18
27162Paul StockdaleBrighouse BumblebeesM45101:07:22
2837Simon CleaverNorthowram PumasM35501:07:36
29170Ashleigh TownsendM35601:07:43
30100Gareth KnightStainland LionsM40801:07:57
31149Aaron RobertsM35701:08:40
32153Leon SevernStainland LionsM501:08:51
3376Robert HatfieldM40901:09:02
34151Andrew ScopesM35801:09:14
35179Simon WilliamsBrighouse BumblebeesM55401:09:35
36182Steven WoodsNorthern Masters ACM60201:10:28
3736Stacey ClealQueensburyF50101:10:41
38158Kyle SpencerM601:10:44
3935Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM45201:10:47
40181Neil WindleQueensburyM45301:10:51
4147Martin CroftM50401:11:33
42131Matthew NobleM701:11:38
43180Matt WilsonNorthowram PumasM35901:11:39
44152Johnny ScottPudsey PacersM351001:11:44
4568Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersM351101:11:49
46136Tom OddySowerby Bridge SnailsM801:12:00
4748David CulpanStainland LionsM55501:12:13
48165Charlotte TaylorQueensburyF50201:12:38
49129Lorraine NaylorStainland LionsF45101:13:08
502Nasar AdamSouth Leeds LakersM901:13:17
51175Tom WanklynBrighouse BumblebeesM1001:13:29
52172Andrew TudorNorthowram PumasM401001:13:39
53146Alex PorterM45401:13:45
54161Richard StephensonM1101:14:13
5516Jason BeckettBingley HarriersM45501:14:52
56164Andrew TameBramley BreezersM1201:14:54
57134Richard NottidgeBaildon RunnersM55601:15:06
58142Joe PercivalBaildon RunnersM351201:15:34
5920Paul BennettBramley BreezersM55701:15:43
60169Stuart ThorntonNorthowram PumasM401101:15:58
6153Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF40301:16:47
62150Michelle RogersonStainland LionsF45201:17:03
6380Ian HesseldenSowerby Bridge SnailsM45601:17:14
64147Jonathan PybusStainland LionsM55801:17:19
6561Adam FirthBramley BreezersM1301:17:23
6690Ian HoskinsStainland LionsM50501:17:44
67135Tom O'ReillyNorthowram PumasM351301:17:51
68121Andrew MellorNorthowram PumasM401201:17:55
6923Julie BowmanNorthowram PumasM45701:17:59
7099Tom KniftonM351401:18:01
71125Stuart MoorhouseM45801:18:14
7283Rob HickSowerby Bridge SnailsM351501:18:57
7374Don HarrisonBramley BreezersM50601:18:58
7413Aileen BaldwinStainland LionsF65101:19:17
7546Mark CrabtreeHalifax HarriersM60301:19:30
761Andrea AckroydHalifax HarriersF45301:19:31
7762Daniel GauntSt. Theresas ACM351601:19:56
7855Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersM401301:20:03
7944Neil CoupeNorthowram PumasM45901:20:14
80143Michael PickardBramley BreezersM451001:20:25
8173Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersM1401:20:45
82176James WardBramley BreezersM1501:21:35
8391Chris HowarthStadium RunnersM451101:22:15
84128Kevin MurrayQueensburyM351701:22:24
8566Camilla GoughNorthowram PumasF101:22:54
86124Ray MooneyStainland LionsM55901:22:58
87107Angela LeeStainland LionsF55101:23:28
8881Caroline HesseldenSowerby Bridge SnailsF50301:25:18
8934Jude ChadwickF35201:25:20
9078Luke HemingwayVegan Runners UKM1601:25:51
91157Kate SmithsonPudsey PacersF35301:26:01
9294Wasim HussainQueensburyM351801:26:15
9382Neil HeywoodM401401:26:36
94156Joanne SmithBramley BreezersF35401:26:45
9514Maris BaskoBramley BreezersM351901:26:45
9656Richard DunnSpenborough & District ACM451201:27:18
97122Mohanlal MistrySaltaire StridersM551001:27:21
9865Laura GoodwinStainland LionsF35501:27:44
9930Chris BurrellHalifax HarriersM60401:27:53
100101Jodie KnowlesNorthowram PumasF35601:27:55
10169Rikki HammondStainland LionsF50401:28:32
102141Michael PeelQueensburyM352001:29:20
103130Matt NewtonNorthowram PumasM352101:30:02
10485Matthew HigginsBramley BreezersM50701:30:10
105112Terry Marlor-GageStainland LionsM551101:30:19
106105Tony LambertPudsey PacersM451301:30:27
10798Tracey KerridgeSowerby Bridge SnailsF50501:30:43
108111Sharon Marlor-GageStainland LionsF50601:30:52
10912Michelle BainesF35701:31:14
11011Rob Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge SnailsM401501:31:42
111168Karen ThorneStainland LionsF55201:31:49
11263Sandy GeeStainland LionsM60501:32:04
113166Adam TheakstonDewsbury Road RunnersM352201:32:08
114109John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersM401601:32:09
1153Andrew AllenPudsey PacersM50801:32:26
116117Ellie MayLonely GoatF40401:32:33
11786Jane HobsonHalifax HarriersF45401:32:42
1189Alison AudsleyStainland LionsF45501:33:01
119159Mike StanleyM352301:33:03
12031Christopher ButtonM50901:33:05
12159Andrew FalkinbridgeStainland LionsM501001:33:57
12224Steve BoyerStainland LionsM551201:34:23
123177Suzanne WaterhouseBramley BreezersF45601:34:47
124118Vicky McCreadieBramley BreezersF40501:34:47
125144Paula PickersgillStainland LionsF50701:34:51
126119Catherine McHughStainland LionsF50801:34:58
12760Rachel FeatherBramley BreezersF40601:35:01
128108Elaine LinesF55301:35:04
1296John Appleyard-TatumBramley BreezersM551301:35:32
13022Craig BinghamQueensburyM401701:35:36
13141Matt ConnorM401801:35:55
132155Maria SmithBrighouse BumblebeesF45701:36:17
13396Richard KennedyNorthowram PumasM551401:36:58
13475Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF50901:37:32
13584Claire HigginsBramley BreezersF45801:37:33
136160Dan StanleyM551501:38:02
137115Nichola MathiesonNorthowram PumasF40701:40:15
13826Carolyn BrearleyNorthowram PumasF45901:41:01
13957Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF40801:41:03
140173Louise TurnerF55401:41:19
14132Amanda CaldwellBrighouse BumblebeesF451001:42:35
142178Phil WilkinsSpenborough & District ACM352401:43:41
143127Chris MurgatroydNorthowram PumasM501101:45:51
14489Steven HornBrighouse BumblebeesM451401:46:34
14551Alison DaceBramley BreezersF501001:46:41
1465Richard AppleyardBramley BreezersM551601:48:52
14787Daniel HoltQueensburyM1701:50:08
14888Miami HoltSaltaire StridersM1801:50:56
1497Abi AshtonBrighouse BumblebeesF35801:51:22
15042Hazel CookeF40901:51:23
151103Rafal KozielskiM1901:57:48
152102Daria KozielskaF35901:57:50
153174Andrea WallmanNorthowram PumasF451101:58:19
15493Jocy HunterF401001:58:20
15543Jo CoupeNorthowram PumasF501102:03:23
1568Jo AstburyBrighouse BumblebeesF501202:09:25
157106Carolyn LeGroveBrighouse BumblebeesF401102:09:26
158183Andrea WrightBrighouse BumblebeesF55502:09:26
15919Vicky BellBrighouse BumblebeesF451202:09:26
160133Kathryn NorrisBrighouse BumblebeesF351002:09:27
16127Sharon BriggsBrighouse BumblebeesF451302:09:27
16295Nicola IngleAcre Street RunnersF451402:22:45
163116Hannah MayF202:22:45
DNF39Jane ColeNorthowram PumasF4000:00:00

Organised by

Ally Canning