Race Calendar

Heights Ultra Trail (HUT) 50 Mile Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubRaceGenderGender PositionCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
1/4654Andy SmithSlaithwaite Striders RC50 MileM1/31MV401/147:23:49
2/4636Rob JamesRoyton Road Runners50 MileM2/31MSEN1/88:19:30
3/4632Kevin HoultCalder Valley Fell Runners50 MileM3/31MV402/148:35:56
4/4630Chris Hockin50 MileM4/31MSEN2/810:32:30
5/4631Nigel HockinSlaithwaite Striders RC50 MileM5/31MSEN3/810:32:31
6/4635Lewis James50 MileM6/31MSEN4/810:45:37
7/4663Flora Whyte50 MileF1/15FSEN1/510:51:33
8/4615Fiona DysonSaddleworth Runners50 MileF2/15FV501/310:56:52
9/4620Andrew Garrard50 MileM7/31MV501/810:57:37
10/4627Simon HaywoodBarnsley Harriers50 MileM8/31MV403/1411:05:47
11/4648Helen RennieBramhall Runners50 MileF3/15FSEN2/511:09:22
12/4621Paul GirdlestoneHolmfirth Harriers AC50 MileM9/31MV404/1411:25:29
13/4625Brendan Handrick50 MileM10/31MV405/1411:26:25
14/465Philip BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC50 MileM11/31MV406/1411:28:24
15/4624David Greenstreet50 MileM12/31MV502/811:29:07
16/4638Robert JonesSaddleworth Runners50 MileM13/31MSEN5/811:45:50
17/4650Alan Samson50 MileM14/31MV407/1412:02:10
18/4652Paul Simpson50 MileM15/31MV408/1412:02:14
19/4637Jessica JonesHorsforth Harriers50 MileF4/15FV401/712:13:34
20/4610Garth de RouxHorsforth Harriers50 MileM16/31MV409/1412:13:34
21/4629Fraser Hirst50 MileM17/31MV503/812:31:20
22/4623Martin GreenFarsley Flyers50 MileM18/31MV4010/1412:35:23
23/4646Gordon Pal50 MileM19/31MSEN6/812:36:42
24/4655Joanne Smith50 MileF5/15FV402/713:08:14
25/464Joseph BreretonDark Peak Fell Runners50 MileM20/31MSEN7/813:20:58
26/4614Mark DoyleFarsley Flyers50 MileM21/31MV4011/1413:30:50
27/4639Katie KayHyde Village Striders50 MileF6/15FV403/713:32:33
28/4649Guy RiddellGlossopdale Harriers50 MileM22/31MV4012/1413:32:34
29/4622Jamie GlazebrookNorth Derbyshire RC50 MileM23/31MV504/813:39:06
30/467Pepe CaparMossley AFC Running Club50 MileM24/31MV4013/1413:53:47
31/466Danielle Butler50 MileF7/15FSEN3/513:53:48
32/4613Angela DewhurstMossley AFC Running Club50 MileF8/15FV404/713:53:48
33/4612Rebecca DentScarborough Athletic Club50 MileF9/15FSEN4/514:05:31
34/4662Andy Tyack50 MileM25/31MV4014/1414:06:52
35/4616John EdwardsMarsden Racers50 MileM26/31MV505/814:07:54
36/4619Suzanne Foster50 MileF10/15FSEN5/515:24:52
37/4661Wendy ThompsonHuncote Harriers50 MileF11/15FV502/315:25:04
38/4660Ian ThompsonHuncote Harriers50 MileM27/31MV506/815:25:11
39/4657Lucy Smith50 MileF12/15FV405/715:30:01
40/463Stephen Baker50 MileM28/31MV507/815:49:38
41/4641Chris Lucas50 MileM29/31MSEN8/815:49:39
42/469Robert Cope50 MileM30/31MV508/815:49:43
43/4651Charlotte Shand50 MileF13/15FV503/317:11:42
44/4653Bob Smart50 MileM31/31MV601/117:11:44
45/4666Louise Wright50 MileF14/15FV406/717:11:46
46/461Jayne Abdy50 MileF15/15FV407/717:13:01

Organised by

Clough Head Junior And Infant School
Clough Head
Huddersfield
HD7 4NW

Neil Hill
01484 222588