Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 7 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15638Robert ByersA81.8 %MSEN1/210:15:530:15:53
25399Mick HillLeeds City ACA87.3 %MV401/60:16:020:16:02
35641Leon FosterLeeds City ACA82.7 %MV351/100:16:010:16:02
45658Gary BriscoePenistone Footpath Runners & ACA80.6 %MSEN2/210:16:130:16:14
55627Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersA81.4 %MV352/100:16:180:16:18
65458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA83.8 %MV353/100:16:210:16:22
75632Tim BaldwinSaltaire StridersA79.3 %MSEN3/210:16:270:16:28
85455Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA78.6 %MSEN4/210:16:300:16:31
95656Tom ThomasValley StridersA78.6 %MSEN5/210:16:310:16:31
105651Jon PinderYork Knavesmire HarriersA82.3 %MV354/100:16:310:16:32
115451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA85.5 %MV451/80:16:440:16:44
125621Mark MillsWakefield District H & ACA78.0 %MSEN6/210:16:500:16:50
135468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA84.3 %MV452/80:16:510:16:51
145593Stephen WalkerBeverley ACA81.2 %MV402/60:17:070:17:07
155529Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA76.0 %MSEN7/210:17:130:17:14
165633Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACA88.4 %FV401/50:17:150:17:15
175494Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA74.8 %MSEN8/210:17:210:17:22
185449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA74.8 %MSEN9/210:17:230:17:24
195325Ashley CrawfordA75.3 %MSEN10/210:17:260:17:27
205511Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA74.4 %MSEN11/210:17:260:17:27
215392Richard GinnPocklington RunnersA83.8 %MV453/80:17:280:17:28
225635Tim BuckleyYork Knavesmire HarriersA77.8 %MV355/100:17:290:17:30
235418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA84.4 %FSEN1/50:17:290:17:30
245450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA79.9 %MV403/60:17:440:17:47
255643Tom HarrisHarrogate Harriers & ACA72.7 %MSEN12/210:17:500:17:51
265443Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA78.1 %MV404/60:17:540:17:56
275626Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersA79.2 %MV405/60:17:560:17:57
285416Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA79.6 %MV454/80:17:580:17:59
295514Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersA73.3 %MSEN13/210:17:590:17:59
305634Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACA72.1 %MSEN14/210:18:000:18:01
315459Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.8 %MV356/100:18:030:18:05
325555Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACA74.2 %MJUN1/40:18:060:18:07
335421Alex MatthewsonWetherby Runners ACA71.4 %MV357/100:18:330:18:35
345639Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersA75.9 %MV406/60:18:330:18:35
355398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA79.4 %MV455/80:18:340:18:35
365583Edward DunnCity of York ACA71.7 %MV358/100:18:330:18:36
375419Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersA79.9 %MV501/70:18:350:18:36
385546Andy ToddNidd Valley Road RunnersA82.9 %MV551/50:18:370:18:39
395647Joe HowardA69.2 %MSEN15/210:18:440:18:46
405478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA69.7 %MSEN16/210:18:490:18:51
415385Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA72.5 %MJUN2/40:18:520:18:53
425560David GossipPocklington RunnersA71.4 %MV359/100:18:540:18:56
435388Ben FrancisLancaster University Running ClubA67.0 %MSEN17/210:19:210:19:22
445648Helen Mercer-JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACA78.0 %FV351/10:19:250:19:27
455653Harry SteadIlkley HarriersA67.7 %MJUN3/40:19:490:19:50
465396Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA82.1 %FV451/30:19:530:19:54
475403Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.5 %MV456/80:19:580:20:00
485446Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA75.7 %FV402/50:20:070:20:09
495637Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersA73.8 %MV502/70:20:150:20:17
505564Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.9 %MV503/70:20:330:20:35
515616Rowena LearyNorfolk Gazelles ACA71.7 %FSEN2/50:20:380:20:40
525576Cameron WoodsB62.1 %MSEN18/210:21:010:21:04
535323Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersA69.6 %MV504/70:21:080:21:11
545420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB82.5 %FV551/10:21:100:21:11
555363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubA72.6 %MV552/50:21:130:21:17
565474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA61.6 %MSEN19/210:21:170:21:20
575411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB71.1 %MV505/70:21:240:21:25
585528Geoffrey HowardIlkley HarriersB87.2 %MV701/10:21:290:21:30
595258Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & ACB80.3 %FV501/40:21:450:21:46
605436Jesus Pereira LopezB59.2 %MSEN20/210:21:570:21:57
615401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA66.7 %FSEN3/50:22:060:22:08
625650Louise NashSaltaire StridersB73.6 %FV452/30:22:110:22:12
635467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB75.0 %FV502/40:22:140:22:15
645453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB68.7 %MV553/50:22:390:22:41
655645Emma HawkeyBournville HarriersB67.2 %FV403/50:22:490:22:50
665642Olly GiddingsWetherby Runners ACB60.7 %MJUN4/40:23:020:23:04
675603Claudia StantonLeeds City ACA63.4 %FSEN4/50:23:140:23:16
685214Andrew BrookesB56.9 %MV3510/100:23:340:23:34
695640Dave EllisBournville HarriersB66.9 %MV554/50:23:380:23:39
705655Adrian ThearYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.2 %MV506/70:23:400:23:41
715432Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACB72.1 %MV651/10:23:560:23:57
725444Joel ShawB53.6 %MSEN21/210:24:120:24:13
735067Jane BarhamPocklington RunnersB63.3 %FV404/50:24:140:24:15
745565Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersB63.9 %MV555/50:24:440:24:46
755657Ruth WarrenValley StridersB76.6 %FV601/10:25:260:25:27
765464Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersB56.9 %MV457/80:25:300:25:33
775644Sarah HarveyB57.2 %FSEN5/50:25:450:25:47
785466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB54.7 %MV507/70:27:080:27:10
795500Catherine JonesAckworth Road RunnersB60.9 %FV503/40:27:230:27:24
805654Melissa SteadPudsey PacersB55.6 %FV405/50:28:000:28:01
815417Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB61.1 %FV504/40:28:150:28:16
825412Philip LimValley StridersB50.6 %MV458/80:28:270:28:29
835441Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB55.3 %FV453/30:28:530:28:55

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139