Priory 10K 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
1131Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACMV451/3334:5834:58
2204Daniel SmithTeam ManversMSEN1/2535:0435:05
3285Ashley CrowWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/2535:2535:25
499Richard HerringtonSt Theresas ACMV401/2836:0436:04
5171Dean PlayforthSavvy Park RunrzMV402/2837:1337:14
66Paul AndersonMV403/2837:3537:39
7255Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMV404/2837:4937:50
8344Phil MitchellLongwood Harriers ACMV405/2837:5837:58
9248Dean WinterBarnsley ACMV452/3338:0938:10
10194Thomas SchoolarStadium RunnersMSEN3/2539:0639:06
1184Andrew GrinnellSt Theresas ACMV453/3339:2039:22
1242Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACMV454/3339:4739:48
13399Steve BarberAskern DRCMV406/2839:5339:55
14150Liam MeggittTeam ManversMV407/2839:5740:06
15319Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersFV601/1640:0840:09
1696Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV455/3340:2340:24
17311Steve HeadRothwell Harriers & ACMV501/3440:4140:43
18251Mark WoodBarnsley ACMV456/3340:5140:53
19260Richard AllenPudsey PacersMV408/2840:5540:56
2070Laith FlanaganAckworth Road RunnersMSEN4/2540:5540:58
21261Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACMV502/3441:0441:07
22364Jacob ShillamMSEN5/2541:1041:12
23245Matthew WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACMV457/3341:2041:22
2449Matthew CreechMV351/1941:2141:24
25256James WrightKnaresborough StridersMV352/1941:2341:25
26238Anthony WestonBramley BreezersMV458/3341:2541:28
27125Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACMV551/1941:3841:40
28164Michael PearsonAskern District RCMV353/1941:4341:47
29392Gail ColvilleBarnsley ACFV551/1341:5541:57
30286Stephen CrownshawKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV459/3341:5541:58
31198Vicky ShawBarnsley ACFV401/2842:1442:16
32187Michael RobinsonAckworth Road RunnersMV354/1942:1042:20
33351Lee PickeringBarnsley ACMV409/2842:1942:22
34283Paul CravenAbbey RunnersMV503/3442:2542:28
35324David LancasterCity of York ACMV651/842:5242:55
36110David HughesAckworth Road RunnersMV4010/2842:5843:07
37178Lucy RecchiaRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN1/2543:1443:17
38350Martin PhilipMV355/1943:2243:24
39233Richard WardMV356/1943:2443:26
40279Lisa ClarksonBarnsley HarriersFSEN2/2543:2843:31
41258Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas ACMV4011/2843:3043:39
42378Dean WalkerRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN6/2543:5043:54
43228John MarshallPudsey PacersMV552/1943:5844:02
44247Bill WinderAckworth Road RunnersMV4510/3343:5744:02
45326Scott LindleyMV357/1944:0044:06
46323Christina LakingBarnsley ACFV402/2844:0844:10
47295Riley EdwardsBarnsley ACMV358/1944:2644:30
48366John SpencerTeam ManversMV601/2044:3144:31
49222Melvin ThompsonRoberttown Road RunnersMV504/3444:3244:36
50297Wayne FearnleyAckworth Road RunnersMV505/3444:3644:40
51241David MellorSt Theresas ACMV4511/3344:3844:43
52203Chris SmithSavvy Park RunrzMV506/3444:3844:44
5334Richard BurkeAckworth Road RunnersMV507/3444:4844:54
54348Peter O'brienMV4512/3344:4944:57
55155Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACFV403/2845:0745:12
56174Mark RawnsleyBarnsley HarriersMV553/1945:0845:13
57302Richard GoddenPudsey PacersMV508/3445:1945:21
58101Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersMV4012/2845:2445:27
59269Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4513/3345:2145:29
60149Chris McnicholasBarnsley ACMV602/2045:4445:46
61387Stanley WilliamsAskern District RCMV652/845:4445:49
62215Jacek SynowiecMV359/1945:4145:52
63144John MccarthyRothwell Harriers & ACMV603/2045:4545:54
6438Graeme ByersMV604/2045:3945:57
65382Chris WatsonMV4013/2846:1946:25
668Richard AytonMV509/3446:2546:28
6741Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersFV404/2846:2846:34
68361David SemmenceBramley BreezersMV3510/1946:4546:48
6940Dan ChadwickMV3511/1946:4546:50
7017Gemma ThickettBarnsley ACFSEN3/2547:0047:04
7172Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersFV552/1347:0147:09
72206Mike SmithMV4014/2847:2247:26
7371Paul FranceMSEN7/2547:2647:34
74232James WaltersKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV3512/1947:3647:39
75347Andy NormanPudsey PacersMV5010/3447:3647:40
7666Paul FarrellAckworth Road RunnersMV4015/2847:4747:57
77335Nev MarshallAskern District RCMV605/2048:0648:13
78304Mark GregoryRothwell Harriers & ACMV606/2048:0648:16
79148Jessica McmullanSt Theresas ACFV405/2848:1848:28
80147Mark MckennaMV4514/3348:1048:35
81397Flynn HillMSEN8/2548:1948:41
82396Andy HillKippax HarriersMV5011/3448:2048:42
83275Sam ChapmanSt Theresas ACFV406/2848:3148:42
84214Jurie SwanepoelAckworth Road RunnersMV607/2048:1948:43
85253Matt WorsmanMSEN9/2548:2748:45
86223Gavin ThompsonMV4515/3348:4248:53
87380Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersFV501/2548:5849:09
88207Rob SouthwoodMV4516/3349:0049:21
89273Dean CassidyTeam ManversMV5012/3449:0349:23
9033Joanne BurkeAckworth Road RunnersFV502/2549:2349:34
91121Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV554/1949:2749:35
92220Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road RunnersMV5013/3449:3849:43
93375Andrew TwistMV4016/2849:4149:43
9454Malcolm DenisonMV608/2049:4349:56
95234Roger WardRothwell Harriers & ACMV609/2049:5650:06
96158Robert NewsomeMV5014/3450:0450:22
97126Nicholas KennettMV5015/3450:1350:23
981Dave AllembyBarnsley ACMV653/850:2050:26
99305Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersMV555/1950:2750:35
100257Peter YoungWakefield District H & ACMV654/850:3450:40
10153Dan DaviesMSEN10/2550:3950:44
102377Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACMV5016/3450:3550:55
103393Julian CoshamMV4517/3351:0351:09
104330Faye LundBarnsley ACFV451/2151:1451:19
105371Emily TattersfieldFSEN4/2551:3051:35
106154Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersFV452/2151:3451:40
107332Esther MahleAckworth Road RunnersFV503/2551:2351:43
108370Stuart SykesAckworth Road RunnersMV556/1951:2351:44
109362Mike ShackletonDewsbury Road RunnersMV5017/3451:3451:51
110100Matthew HickSt Theresas ACMV4017/2851:3652:00
111395Jason FirthSouth Leeds LakersMV4518/3351:5252:04
112379Catherine WarrenAckworth Road RunnersFV553/1351:5652:07
113159George NicholAckworth Road RunnersMV701/251:4452:11
11458Julian DyerMV3513/1952:0552:38
11535Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersMV5018/3452:1552:38
116142Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersFV554/1352:2652:40
117210Anthony SutcliffeMV4018/2852:4352:47
118389Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersFV504/2552:3852:50
119328Phil LiveseyRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN11/2552:4152:54
120349Maksims PalciksMSEN12/2552:2652:54
121298Lois FerrabyPudsey PacersFSEN5/2552:5052:55
12268Athony FedzinPudsey PacersMV4519/3353:0153:08
123146Jim McdonaghMV5019/3453:0253:09
12498Lucy HellewellFSEN6/2552:5353:10
125312Teresa HuberyTeam ManversFV407/2852:5353:11
126192Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersFV408/2852:5553:13
127352Robert PrescottMSEN13/2553:1353:22
128292Alison DowneyWakefield District H & ACFSEN7/2553:2353:36
129216Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV557/1953:2653:40
130112Mark HullAckworth Road RunnersMV5020/3453:3253:42
131284Robin CrewesLonely Goat RCMV4019/2853:3253:44
132398Christopher JamesMSEN14/2553:3353:46
133199Sarah SheltonBarnsley HarriersFV409/2853:2753:48
134346Sarah NormanPudsey PacersFV505/2553:4653:52
135287Louise DarbyTeam ManversFV506/2553:3653:56
136244Mark WilliamsMV5021/3453:5054:04
137212Duane SuttonMV3514/1954:0954:16
138143Laura McadamAckworth Road RunnersFSEN8/2554:1154:24
139105Ben HopsonBarnsley ACMV3515/1954:1054:28
140264Jamie BestSt Theresas ACMV4520/3354:1854:35
141102Andrew HiltonMV4521/3354:1654:40
142274Sharon CassidyTeam ManversFV507/2554:2454:46
14343Ian CopleyBarnsley ACMV6010/2054:4454:47
144170Emma PlaceFSEN9/2554:3254:53
145243Ian WilksMV6011/2054:3254:54
146141Fiona Marcantonio-JonesOtley ACFV351/1754:2554:55
147282Richard CookeMV5022/3454:3954:56
148360Steven SeftonMV4522/3354:5054:56
149369Donna SwalesAbbey RunnersFV4010/2854:5955:09
15014David BeanQueensbury Running ClubMV3516/1954:5955:18
15164John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV558/1955:1355:36
152218Craig TattersallLonely Goat RCMV5023/3455:3355:39
153139Beth LunnAckworth Road RunnersFSEN10/2555:3155:43
154193Stephen SchoolarStadium RunnersMV6012/2055:2855:46
155129Tim KitchingAckworth Road RunnersMV6013/2055:3655:49
156176Peter ReasonRoberttown Road RunnersMV5024/3455:3755:55
157307Sue HarrisonRothwell Harriers & ACFV651/456:0356:10
158345Ella MoxonAckworth Road RunnersFV352/1756:0956:17
159277Paul CharlesworthMV559/1956:1556:30
160276Michelle CharlesworthFV508/2556:1556:30
161246Oliver WilsonMSEN15/2556:1656:30
16287Martyn HargreavesMV4523/3356:1556:30
16360David EllicottAskern District RCMV4524/3356:2356:32
16493Ian EllisonMV5025/3456:0856:39
16586Stacey HanbyFV4011/2856:1856:39
166321Sarah KeeganFV453/2156:2656:42
16751Tara CrowtherPudsey PacersFV509/2556:3956:48
168390Andrew WycherleySavvy Park RunrzMV5510/1956:4056:48
169386Suzanne WildeCarleton Running CommunityFV4012/2856:2456:51
17032Joanne BurdenRoberttown Road RunnersFV4013/2856:3756:54
17124Lee BradfordMV4525/3356:4957:00
172271Richard CampionMSEN16/2556:5557:05
1732Christopher AllenMV5026/3456:4257:06
17429Adam BrownAckworth Road RunnersMSEN17/2557:0557:15
175325Aaron LewisMV4526/3356:5357:18
17622Mark BottomleyIdle ACMV5511/1957:0857:23
17776Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell RunnersMV4020/2857:1057:28
17827Christian BrooksAckworth Road RunnersMV3517/1957:0457:33
179288James DaveyAckworth Road RunnersMV4021/2857:0457:34
180160Louise NicholsonFV4014/2857:0957:40
181281Dawn CollinsAckworth Road RunnersFV4015/2857:2257:44
182173Jo PyeAckworth Road RunnersFV4016/2857:2157:46
18310Lynne BarrettPudsey PacersFV652/457:4357:50
184373Ryan TinkerQueensbury Running ClubMSEN18/2557:3457:53
18592Darren HawksworthMV5027/3457:3357:55
186343Zoe MilnesFV454/2157:3357:59
187185Chris RileyMSEN19/2557:3658:02
188136Phillip LeedhamMV5028/3457:4058:09
189226Danny TorrMSEN20/2558:0358:13
190227Mark TorrAckworth Road RunnersMV4022/2858:0358:13
191367Darren StoneMV4527/3358:0258:21
192186Julie RobertsAckworth Road RunnersFV5010/2558:1058:23
1935Philip AllmanMV5512/1958:0758:25
19491Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & ACFV602/1658:2458:31
195322Matthew KeyworthMSEN21/2558:2558:44
19612Wayne BartonMV5029/3458:3058:51
197359Daniel RowettAckworth Road RunnersMSEN22/2558:4358:55
198309Maggie HawksworthAckworth Road RunnersFV555/1358:4058:55
199267Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersMV5030/3458:3158:57
200280Ian CoatesRother Valley SwallowsMV6014/2058:4558:59
201383Jane WebbCarleton Running CommunityFV5011/2558:3459:02
202175Tracy RawnsleyFV5012/2558:5159:07
203303Stacey GoodyearSt Theresas ACFV455/2158:5259:13
204394Chris DaviesMV6015/2059:0559:20
205167Becky PhilipsonDanum Harriers Running ClubFSEN11/2559:1459:23
20683Peter GrimoldbyAckworth Road RunnersMV702/259:1559:26
207266Andrew BoothMV5031/3459:0559:29
208372Mel TattersfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV4017/2859:1659:31
209250Kerry WoodSaltaire StridersFV456/2159:3359:37
210278Emily ChatwinAckworth Road RunnersFSEN12/2559:4059:50
211374Ian TreanorAckworth Road RunnersMV4528/3359:4659:55
212177Sharon ReasonRoberttown Road RunnersFV457/2159:481:00:06
21311Paul BartonAckworth Road RunnersMV5513/191:00:011:00:09
214357Ian RobinsonPudsey PacersMV4023/281:00:101:00:16
21574Kerry FriskneyRawmarsh RunnersFV353/1759:471:00:19
216376Lea VaughanSt Theresas ACFV4018/281:00:021:00:24
217237Linda WestlakeBarnsley ACFV603/161:00:281:00:41
218368Joshua StoneMSEN23/251:00:311:00:50
219119Becki JohnsonPudsey PacersFV354/171:00:471:00:53
220340Andrea McmillenFV458/211:00:431:00:57
221341Ian McmillenFV459/211:00:431:00:57
22236Catrin BurtonFSEN13/251:00:471:00:59
223140Sue MalcolmMorley Running ClubFV556/131:00:551:01:01
22426Phillip BrocklesbyMV6016/201:00:551:01:01
225331Alex MacdonaldDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN24/251:00:461:01:17
226306Michele HainsworthDewsbury Road RunnersFV557/131:01:061:01:29
227270Jeremy BrownMV5514/191:01:061:01:29
228336Adrian MartinPudsey PacersMV5032/341:01:251:01:32
229205Katie SmithFV355/171:01:081:01:39
230329Richard LordCarleton Running CommunityMV4529/331:01:141:01:42
231290Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersMV5515/191:01:421:01:50
23219Wendy BerryAckworth Road RunnersFV604/161:01:411:02:04
233314Tim IsaacsRothwell Harriers & ACMV5516/191:02:021:02:15
23457Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersMV6017/201:02:081:02:25
23556Maria DiamondCrossgates HarriersFV605/161:02:101:02:25
23637Sarah BurtonBarnsley ACFV356/171:02:241:02:38
237221Helen TaylorFV4510/211:02:221:02:38
238353Debbie PyeFV4511/211:02:141:02:39
239313Melanie Hunter-SteeleSt Theresas ACFV4512/211:02:231:02:47
240151Laura MillsBarnsley ACFV357/171:02:321:02:49
241293Martin DrydenDewsbury Road RunnersMV4024/281:02:401:02:57
242120Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN14/251:02:531:03:01
24339Nicola CartwrightPudsey PacersFV4019/281:02:561:03:03
2449Ken BarberAskern District RCMV655/81:02:561:03:05
245166Katherine PenroseKippax & District HarriersFV653/41:02:591:03:14
24648Andrew CoultousMV4025/281:03:061:03:17
247165Victoria PeckoverAckworth Road RunnersFV4020/281:02:531:03:17
248354Stefen RadykBarnsley ACMV3518/191:03:201:03:25
249135Jane LawsonYork Acorn Running ClubFV558/131:03:081:03:35
25067April FarthingLonely Goat RCFSEN15/251:03:321:03:39
251106Lucy HowardFV358/171:03:351:03:47
252230Rosa WainwrightFV4513/211:03:231:03:53
25389Marion HarrisonBarnsley ACFV654/41:03:491:03:58
254316Jade JohnsonRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN16/251:03:471:04:02
255182Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6018/201:03:481:04:03
25628Bev BrownFV4514/211:03:521:04:10
2577Lizzie AtkinsonFV4021/281:03:481:04:14
258130Malcolm KnightDanum Harriers Running ClubMV4530/331:03:531:04:19
259301Olivia GardnerAckworth Road RunnersFSEN17/251:04:211:04:30